Skip to content
Category: Brand:

PNY CS1030 1TB M.2 NVMe PCIe Gen3 x4 SSD

0 Reviews
In stock

KSh 23,000

  • Capacity: 1TB internal SSD.
  • Form factor: M.2 2280.
  • Interface: PCIe Gen3 x4 with NVMe support.
  • Read speed: Up to 2,100 MB/s, as advertised on the supplied packaging.
  • Write speed: Up to 1,100 MB/s, as advertised on the supplied packaging.
  • Compatibility: NVMe-enabled laptops and desktops with a compatible M.2 PCIe slot.
  • Storage design: Solid-state storage with no moving parts.
  • Manufacturer warranty: Packaging states a 5-year limited warranty or TBW, subject to PNY terms.
Genuine100% Original
M-PESASecure Pay
DeliveryFast Dispatch
SupportExpert Help
Brand:

Product details

The PNY CS1030 1TB is an internal M.2 NVMe SSD for compatible desktop and laptop computers. Its PCIe Gen3 x4 interface offers an upgrade path from conventional SATA storage for faster everyday loading and application access.

The supplied stock packaging advertises read speeds up to 2,100 MB/s and write speeds up to 1,100 MB/s. Check that your computer supports an M.2 2280 NVMe PCIe drive before installation.

PNY CS1030 1TB M.2 NVMe PCIe Gen3 x4 SSD Highlights

  • 1 TB storage
  • PCIe Gen3 x4 interface
  • Internal NVMe solid-state drive SSD type
  • 3D flash memory NAND

Compare PNY CS1030 1TB M.2 NVMe PCIe Gen3 x4 SSD with Similar Products

Compare PNY CS1030 1TB M.2 NVMe PCIe Gen3 x4 SSD specs, features and price with similar internal SSDs and alternatives.

Compare PNY CS1030 1TB M.2 NVMe PCIe Gen3 x4 SSD with Similar Products

Storage

Storage specifications comparison
SpecificationPNY CS1030 1TB M.2 NVMe PCIe Gen3 x4 SSDLexar NM620 1TB Internal SSDLexar NQ780 1TB Internal SSDLexar NM620 512GB Internal SSD
Brand / ModelPNY CS1030 1TBLexar NM620 · LNM620X001T-RNNNGLexar NQ780 · LNQ780X001T-RNNNGLexar NM620 · LNM620X512G-RNNNG
Storage Capacity1TB1TB1TB512GB
SSD TypeInternal NVMe solid-state driveM.2 2280 NVMe SSDM.2 2280 NVMe SSDM.2 2280 NVMe SSD
Form FactorM.2 2280M.2 2280 NVMe SSDM.2 2280 NVMe SSDM.2 2280 NVMe SSD
Interface / ProtocolPCIe Gen3 x4; NVMePCIe Gen 3 x4 / NVMePCIe Gen 4 x4 / NVMePCIe Gen 3 x4 / NVMe

Performance

Performance specifications comparison
SpecificationPNY CS1030 1TB M.2 NVMe PCIe Gen3 x4 SSDLexar NM620 1TB Internal SSDLexar NQ780 1TB Internal SSDLexar NM620 512GB Internal SSD
Sequential Read / WriteRead: up to 2,100 MB/s; write: up to 1,100 MB/sUp to 3500MB/s read · Up to 3000MB/s writeUp to 6000MB/s read · Up to 2500MB/s writeUp to 3500MB/s read · Up to 2400MB/s write
NAND / Cache3D flash memory
Random Read / Write200000 IOPS read · 256000 IOPS write200000 IOPS read · 256000 IOPS write
Endurance500TBW600TBW250TBW

Features & Compatibility

Features & Compatibility specifications comparison
SpecificationPNY CS1030 1TB M.2 NVMe PCIe Gen3 x4 SSDLexar NM620 1TB Internal SSDLexar NQ780 1TB Internal SSDLexar NM620 512GB Internal SSD
Features / SecuritySolid-state design with no moving parts3D TLC NAND with shock and vibration resistance600 TBW endurance rating for the 1TB model3D TLC NAND with shock and vibration resistance
CompatibilityNVMe-enabled desktop and laptop computers with a compatible M.2 2280 PCIe slotCompatible M.2 2280 PCIe NVMe slots; an M.2 SATA-only slot is not sufficientCompatible M.2 2280 PCIe NVMe slots; maximum throughput requires a suitable Gen4 x4 hostCompatible M.2 2280 PCIe NVMe slots; an M.2 SATA-only slot is not sufficient

Physical & Package

Physical & Package specifications comparison
SpecificationPNY CS1030 1TB M.2 NVMe PCIe Gen3 x4 SSDLexar NM620 1TB Internal SSDLexar NQ780 1TB Internal SSDLexar NM620 512GB Internal SSD
Warranty / PackagePackaging states: 5-year limited manufacturer warranty or TBW, subject to PNY terms.Manufacturer terms apply60 months · 60 months60 months · 60 months60 months · 60 months
Dimensions / Weight80 × 22 × 2.25 mm; 9 g80 × 22 × 2.45 mm; 6 g80 × 22 × 2.25 mm; 9 g

General

General specifications comparison
SpecificationPNY CS1030 1TB M.2 NVMe PCIe Gen3 x4 SSDLexar NM620 1TB Internal SSDLexar NQ780 1TB Internal SSDLexar NM620 512GB Internal SSD
BrandPNYLexarLexarLexar

Model-specific details

Model-specific details specifications comparison
SpecificationPNY CS1030 1TB M.2 NVMe PCIe Gen3 x4 SSDLexar NM620 1TB Internal SSDLexar NQ780 1TB Internal SSDLexar NM620 512GB Internal SSD
Model-specific details1TB · LNM620X001T-RNNNG — Product series: NM620; Operating temperature: 0°C to 70°C; Storage temperature: -40°C to 85°C1TB · LNQ780X001T-RNNNG — Product series: NQ780; Operating temperature: 0°C to 70°C; Storage temperature: -40°C to 85°C512GB · LNM620X512G-RNNNG — Product series: NM620; Operating temperature: 0°C to 70°C; Storage temperature: -40°C to 85°C

Specs

PNY CS1030 1TB M.2 NVMe PCIe Gen3 x4 SSD specifications

Storage

PNY CS1030 1TB M.2 NVMe PCIe Gen3 x4 SSD — Storage
Brand / ModelPNY CS1030 1TB
Storage Capacity1TB
SSD TypeInternal NVMe solid-state drive
Form FactorM.2 2280
Interface / ProtocolPCIe Gen3 x4; NVMe

Performance

PNY CS1030 1TB M.2 NVMe PCIe Gen3 x4 SSD — Performance
Sequential Read / WriteRead: up to 2,100 MB/s; write: up to 1,100 MB/s
NAND / Cache3D flash memory

Features & Compatibility

PNY CS1030 1TB M.2 NVMe PCIe Gen3 x4 SSD — Features & Compatibility
Features / SecuritySolid-state design with no moving parts
CompatibilityNVMe-enabled desktop and laptop computers with a compatible M.2 2280 PCIe slot

Physical & Package

PNY CS1030 1TB M.2 NVMe PCIe Gen3 x4 SSD — Physical & Package
Warranty / PackagePackaging states: 5-year limited manufacturer warranty or TBW, subject to PNY terms.Manufacturer terms apply

0 Reviews

No reviews yet

Be the first to review PNY CS1030 1TB M.2 NVMe PCIe Gen3 x4 SSD.

Write a review
Back to Top

My Cart