Skip to content

Watch comparison

Oraimo ES OSW-41 vs Oraimo Nova Pro AM

Compare battery life, health tracking, display and fit.

Compared products
01Selected
Oraimo Watch ES OSW-41

Oraimo Watch ES OSW-41

  • 52.4 g.
  • Screen: 368 × 448 pixels.
  • Bluetooth 5.3 connection.
  • IP68 rating.
  • Up to 7 days standby.
KSh 10,500In Stock
02
Oraimo Watch Nova Pro AM

Oraimo Watch Nova Pro AM

  • 42.2 g.
  • Screen: 390 × 450 pixels.
  • Bluetooth 5.2 connection.
  • 300 mAh battery capacity.
  • IP68 rating.
KSh 8,000In Stock

Add to comparison

2 spaces available

OnePlus Nord WatchKSh 11,000
AmazFit ActiveKSh 12,500
Samsung Galaxy Fit 3KSh 9,000
Redmi Watch 3KSh 10,500
Redmi Watch 5 LiteKSh 8,880
Redmi Watch 6KSh 10,000
CMF Watch 3 ProKSh 11,500
2 of 4 products

Our quick verdict

The Oraimo Watch Nova Pro AM is the stronger choice: it lasts longer between charges (14 days) and is lighter to wear all day, while the Oraimo Watch ES OSW-41 is slimmer.

Weight

Oraimo Watch ES OSW-41
52.4 g
Oraimo Watch Nova Pro AM
42.2 g

Display

Oraimo Watch ES OSW-41
368 × 448 pixels
Oraimo Watch Nova Pro AM
390 × 450 pixels

Connections

Oraimo Watch ES OSW-41
Bluetooth 5.3 connection
Oraimo Watch Nova Pro AM
Bluetooth 5.2 connection

Battery life

Oraimo Watch ES OSW-41
Up to 7 days standby
Oraimo Watch Nova Pro AM
300 mAh battery

Companion app

Oraimo Watch ES OSW-41
Oraimo Health
Oraimo Watch Nova Pro AM
Oraimo Health 1.7.0

Key differences

The main differences to help you choose.

Oraimo Watch ES OSW-41

  • Slimmer: 11 mm thick (vs 12.08 mm).

Oraimo Watch Nova Pro AM

  • Longer battery life: up to 14 days (vs 7).
  • Lighter: 42.2 g (vs 52.4 g).
  • Lower price: KSh 8,000 (vs KSh 10,500).
  • Slightly larger 1.85-inch screen (vs 1.78-inch).

What matters most to you?

Choose any priorities

How each product answers the questions buyers ask most. Tick a topic to add it, untick one to hide it.

6 priorities selected.
How each product answers the selected priorities
PriorityOraimo Watch ES OSW-41Oraimo Watch Nova Pro AM
Battery lifeUp to 7 days standby300 mAh battery
Portability52.4 g42.2 g
Display1.78-inch OLED display1.85-inch OLED display
ConnectionsBluetooth 5.3Bluetooth 5.2
Water resistanceIP68 water and dust resistanceIP68 water and dust resistance
Companion appOraimo HealthOraimo Health 1.7.0 or later

Detailed comparison

Explore the full specifications, section by section.

Display

Display specifications comparison
SpecificationOraimo Watch ES OSW-41Oraimo Watch Nova Pro AM
Display1.78-inch AMOLED; always-on display1.85-inch AMOLED
Screen resolution368 × 448 pixels390 × 450 pixels
Display features—Dynamic weather; AI-generated watch faces

Connectivity

Connectivity specifications comparison
SpecificationOraimo Watch ES OSW-41Oraimo Watch Nova Pro AM
BluetoothBluetooth 5.3Bluetooth 5.2
Positioning / GNSSBuilt-in GPS; GLONASS; Galileo—

Identity & design

Identity & design specifications comparison
SpecificationOraimo Watch ES OSW-41Oraimo Watch Nova Pro AM
BrandOraimoOraimo
ModelOraimo Watch ES OSW-41Oraimo Watch Nova Pro AM
Dimensions37.5 × 45.7 × 11 mm without strap45.16 × 41.15 × 12.08 mm without strap
Weight52.4 g with strap42.2 g with strap
Build materialsABS; PCABS; PC; aluminum alloy
Strap / bandSilicone—
Controls / buttonsHome button; touchscreen—

Audio & communication

Audio & communication specifications comparison
SpecificationOraimo Watch ES OSW-41Oraimo Watch Nova Pro AM
SpeakerBuilt-in speakerBuilt-in speaker
MicrophoneBuilt-in microphoneBuilt-in microphone
CallingBluetooth callingBluetooth calling

Sensors, health & fitness

Sensors, health & fitness specifications comparison
SpecificationOraimo Watch ES OSW-41Oraimo Watch Nova Pro AM
Health & wellness featuresHeart rate; blood oxygen; activity trackingHeart rate; blood oxygen; respiration; activity tracking
Sleep trackingSleep trackingSleep tracking
Sports / workout modes120+ sports modes143 sports modes
Sensors—Fresnel-lens heart-rate and blood-oxygen sensor; step counter

Battery & durability

Battery & durability specifications comparison
SpecificationOraimo Watch ES OSW-41Oraimo Watch Nova Pro AM
Battery lifeUp to 7 days standbyUp to 14 days normal use; 28 days standby
ChargingMagnetic contact chargingMagnetic contact charging
Water resistanceIP68IP68
Battery capacity—300 mAh lithium-polymer; 3.8 V

Compatibility

Compatibility specifications comparison
SpecificationOraimo Watch ES OSW-41Oraimo Watch Nova Pro AM
Phone compatibilityAndroid 6 or later; iOS 11 or laterAndroid and iOS smartphones
Companion apporaimo Healthoraimo Health 1.7.0 or later

Additional specifications

Additional specifications specifications comparison
SpecificationOraimo Watch ES OSW-41Oraimo Watch Nova Pro AM
Charging time—2 hours

Similarities

  • Both take calls over Bluetooth.
  • Both have OLED displays.
  • Both have similar screen sizes (1.78 and 1.85 inches).
  • Both connect over Bluetooth.
  • Both have a speaker.
  • Both have a microphone.

In summary

For most buyers the Oraimo Watch Nova Pro AM is the better buy; the Oraimo Watch ES OSW-41 makes sense if you want a slimmer build.

Back to compared products ↑

Related comparisons

Back to Top

My Cart