Skip to content

Smartphone comparison

Infinix Note 50 Pro 4G vs Infinix Note 50 4G

Compare cameras, battery, screen and everyday features.

Compared products
01Selected
Infinix Note 50 Pro 4G

Infinix Note 50 Pro 4G

  • 198 g.
  • Screen: 1080 x 2436 pixels (~393 ppi).
  • MediaTek Helio G100 Ultimate (6 nm) processor.
  • 256 GB storage in this version.
  • 5,200 mAh battery capacity.
KSh 30,000Out of Stock
02
Infinix Note 50 4G

Infinix Note 50 4G

  • 199 g.
  • About 6.78 inch screen.
  • Mediatek Helio G100 Ultimate (6 nm) processor.
  • 8 GB RAM in this version.
  • 256 GB storage in this version.
KSh 35,000Out of Stock

Add to comparison

2 spaces available

Tecno Camon 50 4GKSh 34,000
Infinix Hot 60 Pro+KSh 26,800
Redmi Note 15 5GKSh 30,000
Nothing Phone 3a LiteKSh 29,800
Samsung Galaxy A17 5GKSh 31,500
Honor X7d 4GKSh 30,000
HMD SkylineKSh 29,000
2 of 4 products

Our quick verdict

With the same 6.78-inch OLED screen, MediaTek Helio G100 Ultimate processor and 5,200 mAh battery, the Infinix Note 50 Pro 4G is the better buy: it charges faster (90 W) and has sharper selfies (32 MP).

Weight

Infinix Note 50 Pro 4G
198 g
Infinix Note 50 4G
199 g

Display

Infinix Note 50 Pro 4G
1080 x 2436 pixels (~393 ppi)
Infinix Note 50 4G
1080 x 2436 pixels (~393 ppi density)

Performance

Infinix Note 50 Pro 4G
MediaTek Helio G100 Ultimate (6 nm) processor
Infinix Note 50 4G
Mediatek Helio G100 Ultimate (6 nm) processor

Memory

Infinix Note 50 Pro 4G
Up to 12 GB RAM
Infinix Note 50 4G
8 GB RAM

Charging

Infinix Note 50 Pro 4G
90 W wired, 30 W wireless charging
Infinix Note 50 4G
45 W wired, 30 W wireless charging

Key differences

The main differences to help you choose.

Infinix Note 50 Pro 4G

  • Faster rated wired charging: 90 W (vs 45 W).
  • Higher-resolution selfie camera: 32 MP (vs 13 MP).

Infinix Note 50 4G

  • 6.78-inch OLED display, 144 Hz, 393 ppi.
  • Mediatek Helio G100 Ultimate processor.
  • 8 GB RAM.
  • 256 GB storage.

What matters most to you?

Choose any priorities

How each product answers the questions buyers ask most. Tick a topic to add it, untick one to hide it.

More topicsFewer topics
6 priorities selected.
How each product answers the selected priorities
PriorityInfinix Note 50 Pro 4GInfinix Note 50 4G
Display6.78-inch OLED display, 144 Hz, 393 ppi6.78-inch OLED display, 144 Hz, 393 ppi
Camera50 MP main camera with OIS50 MP main camera with OIS
MemoryUp to 12 GB RAM8 GB RAM
Battery capacity5,200 mAh battery5,200 mAh battery
Charging90 W wired, 30 W wireless charging45 W wired, 30 W wireless charging
Weight198 g199 g

Detailed comparison

Explore the full specifications, section by section.

General

General specifications comparison
SpecificationInfinix Note 50 Pro 4GInfinix Note 50 4G
BrandInfinixInfinix
ModelNote 50 Pro 4GNote 50 4G
Announced2025, March 042025, March 04

Design

Design specifications comparison
SpecificationInfinix Note 50 Pro 4GInfinix Note 50 4G
Dimensions163.3 x 74.4 x 7.3 mm163.3 x 74.4 x 7.6 mm (6.43 x 2.93 x 0.30 in)
Weight198 g199 g (7.02 oz)
Build materialsGlass front, aluminum frameGlass front, aerospace-grade aluminum frame

Display

Display specifications comparison
SpecificationInfinix Note 50 Pro 4GInfinix Note 50 4G
Display6.78-inch AMOLED, 1B colors6.78 inches, 109.9 cm2 (~90.4% screen-to-body ratio); AMOLED
Screen resolution1080 x 2436 pixels (~393 ppi)1080 x 2436 pixels (~393 ppi density)
Display features144Hz, 2160Hz PWM, 1300 nits peak1B colors, 144Hz, 2160Hz PWM, 1300 nits (peak)

Performance

Performance specifications comparison
SpecificationInfinix Note 50 Pro 4GInfinix Note 50 4G
ProcessorMediaTek Helio G100 Ultimate (6 nm)Mediatek Helio G100 Ultimate (6 nm)
CPUOcta-core (2x2.2 GHz Cortex-A76 & 6x2.0 GHz Cortex-A55)Octa-core (2x2.2 GHz Cortex-A76 & 6x2.0 GHz Cortex-A55)
GPUMali-G57 MC2Mali-G57 MC2

Memory & Storage

Memory & Storage specifications comparison
SpecificationInfinix Note 50 Pro 4GInfinix Note 50 4G
RAM8GB, 12GB8GB
Storage256GB256GB
Storage technologyUFS 2.2UFS 2.2
Expandable storageNo—

Cameras

Cameras specifications comparison
SpecificationInfinix Note 50 Pro 4GInfinix Note 50 4G
Rear camera50 MP f/1.9 wide, PDAF, OIS + 8 MP f/2.2 ultrawide (112°)50 MP, f/1.9, (wide), 1/1.57", 1.0µm, PDAF, OIS; 2 MP (macro)
Front camera32 MP f/2.2 wide13 MP, f/2.2, (wide)
Rear camera featuresDual-LED flash, HDR, panoramaDual-LED flash, HDR, panorama
Rear camera video1440p@30fps, 1080p@30/60/240fps1440p@30fps, 1080p@30/60/240fps
Front camera video1080p@30fps1080p@30fps

Battery & Charging

Battery & Charging specifications comparison
SpecificationInfinix Note 50 Pro 4GInfinix Note 50 4G
Battery5200 mAh5200 mAh
Charging90W wired (100% in 38 min), 30W wireless MagCharge, 10W reverse wired, reverse wireless, bypass charging45W wired, 100% in 60 min; 30W wireless MagCharge; 10W Reverse wired; Reverse wireless; Bypass Charging

Software

Software specifications comparison
SpecificationInfinix Note 50 Pro 4GInfinix Note 50 4G
Operating systemAndroid 15, up to 2 major OS updates, XOS 15Android 15, up to 2 major OS updates, XOS 15

Network

Network specifications comparison
SpecificationInfinix Note 50 Pro 4GInfinix Note 50 4G
NetworkGSM / HSPA / LTEGSM / HSPA / LTE
SIMNano-SIM + Nano-SIMNano-SIM + Nano-SIM

Connectivity

Connectivity specifications comparison
SpecificationInfinix Note 50 Pro 4GInfinix Note 50 4G
NFCYes (market/region dependent)Yes (market/region dependent)
Bluetooth5.4, A2DP, LE5.4, A2DP, LE
Wi-FiWi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac, dual-bandWi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac, dual-band
PositioningGPSGPS
RadioFM radioFM radio
USBUSB Type-C 2.0, OTGUSB Type-C 2.0, OTG

Durability

Durability specifications comparison
SpecificationInfinix Note 50 Pro 4GInfinix Note 50 4G
Water resistanceIP64 dust tight and water resistant (water splashes)IP64 dust tight and water resistant (water splashes)

Features

Features specifications comparison
SpecificationInfinix Note 50 Pro 4GInfinix Note 50 4G
SensorsFingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, compass, heart rate, SpO2; virtual proximity sensingFingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass
ColorsTitanium Grey, Enchanted Purple, Racing Edition, Shadow BlackTitanium Grey, Ruby Red, Mountain Shade, Shadow Black

Audio

Audio specifications comparison
SpecificationInfinix Note 50 Pro 4GInfinix Note 50 4G
LoudspeakersStereo speakers, tuned by JBLYes, with stereo speakers; Tuned by JBL; 24-bit/192kHz Hi-Res & Hi-Res wireless audio
3.5 mm headphone jackNoNo

Similarities

  • Both have 5,200 mAh batteries.
  • Both have 144 Hz displays.
  • Both are rated IP64.
  • Both have optical image stabilisation.
  • Both support Wi-Fi 5.
  • Both use Bluetooth 5.4.

In summary

The Infinix Note 50 Pro 4G is the better buy for almost everyone, with faster charging and sharper selfies.

Back to compared products ↑

Related comparisons

Back to Top

My Cart