Skip to content

Drone comparison

DJI Neo Fly More Combo vs DJI MINI 4K

Compare key specifications, features and design side by side.

Compared products
01Selected
DJI Neo Fly More Combo

DJI Neo Fly More Combo

  • About 135 g.
  • 22 GB storage in this version.
  • 1,435 mAh battery capacity.
  • 10.5 Wh of stored energy.
  • About 15 W rated wired charging power.
KSh 60,000Out of Stock
02
DJI MINI 4K

DJI MINI 4K

  • 246 g.
  • 2,250 mAh battery capacity.
  • 17.32 Wh of stored energy.
  • UHS-I Speed Grade 3 or faster microSD card.
  • 12 MP main camera.
KSh 52,000Out of Stock

Add to comparison

2 spaces available

DJI Neo Fly MoreKSh 56,500
2 of 4 products

Our quick verdict

The DJI MINI 4K has a much bigger battery (2,250 mAh), while the DJI Neo Fly More Combo is lighter (about 135 g).

Weight

DJI Neo Fly More Combo
About 135 g
DJI MINI 4K
246 g

Battery capacity

DJI Neo Fly More Combo
1,435 mAh battery capacity
DJI MINI 4K
2,250 mAh battery capacity

Stored energy

DJI Neo Fly More Combo
10.5 Wh of stored energy
DJI MINI 4K
17.32 Wh of stored energy

Storage

DJI Neo Fly More Combo
22 GB storage
DJI MINI 4K
UHS-I Speed Grade 3 or faster microSD card

Camera and sensor

DJI Neo Fly More Combo
1/2-inch sensor, 12MP photos
DJI MINI 4K
1/2.3-inch CMOS, 12MP

Key differences

The main differences to help you choose.

DJI Neo Fly More Combo

  • Lighter: about 135 g (vs 246 g).
  • Product type: Compact camera drone.

DJI MINI 4K

  • Bigger battery: 2,250 mAh (vs 1,435 mAh).
  • Product type: Folding camera drone.

What matters most to you?

Choose any priorities

How each product answers the questions buyers ask most. Tick a topic to add it, untick one to hide it.

More topicsFewer topics
6 priorities selected.
How each product answers the selected priorities
PriorityDJI Neo Fly More ComboDJI MINI 4K
WeightAbout 135 g246 g
Storage22 GB storageUHS-I Speed Grade 3 or faster microSD card
Battery capacity1,435 mAh battery2,250 mAh battery
Stored energy10.5 Wh of stored energy17.32 Wh of stored energy
Camera and sensor1/2-inch sensor, 12MP photos1/2.3-inch CMOS, 12MP
Wind resistance8m/s (Level 4)10.7m/s (Level 5)

Detailed comparison

Explore the full specifications, section by section.

General

General specifications comparison
SpecificationDJI Neo Fly More ComboDJI MINI 4K
BrandDJIDJI
ModelDJI NeoMini 4K
Product typeCompact camera droneFolding camera drone

Design

Design specifications comparison
SpecificationDJI Neo Fly More ComboDJI MINI 4K
Dimensions130 × 157 × 48.5mm (L × W × H)Folded: 138 × 81 × 58mm; unfolded with propellers: 245 × 289 × 56mm
WeightApproximately 135g takeoff weight246g including flight battery, propellers and microSD card

Memory & Storage

Memory & Storage specifications comparison
SpecificationDJI Neo Fly More ComboDJI MINI 4K
Storage22GB internal storage; external SD-card expansion is not supportedUHS-I Speed Grade 3 or faster microSD card

Battery & Charging

Battery & Charging specifications comparison
SpecificationDJI Neo Fly More ComboDJI MINI 4K
Battery1435mAh lithium-ion; 7.3V nominal; 10.5Wh2250mAh lithium-ion; 7.7V nominal; 17.32Wh
ChargingAircraft direct charging: approximately 50 minutes (15W maximum); compatible two-way hub: approximately 60 minutes for three batteries using sufficient charger power—

Flight

Flight specifications comparison
SpecificationDJI Neo Fly More ComboDJI MINI 4K
Flight time and conditionsApproximately 18 minutes without propeller guards, or 17 minutes with guards; DJI test in simulated windless conditions at sea level, forward speed 2m/s, Photo mode, until battery depletionUp to 31 minutes in the manufacturer test at 17km/h in windless conditions
NavigationGPS, Galileo and BeiDouGPS, GLONASS and Galileo
Wind resistance8m/s (Level 4)10.7m/s (Level 5)
Flight speed—Near sea level without wind: Sport 16m/s; Normal 10m/s; Cine 6m/s

Camera & Control

Camera & Control specifications comparison
SpecificationDJI Neo Fly More ComboDJI MINI 4K
Camera and sensor1/2-inch sensor; 12MP photos; f/2.8 lens, 117.6° field of view1/2.3-inch CMOS; 12MP; f/2.8 lens with 83° field of view
Video recording4K at 30fps; 1080p up to 60fps. Stabilised 16:9 video and unstabilised 4:3 recording use different output dimensions4K at 24/25/30fps; 2.7K or 1080p up to 60fps; MP4 H.264, up to 100Mbps
Control and video transmissionDJI O4 video transmission with compatible control equipmentOcuSync 2.0; 720p/30fps live view with supported controller
Stabilisation—Three-axis mechanical gimbal (pan, tilt and roll)

Power & Design

Power & Design specifications comparison
SpecificationDJI Neo Fly More ComboDJI MINI 4K
Folding design—Folding aircraft design

Similarities

  • Both have built-in GPS for speed and route data.
  • Both have 12 MP main cameras.
  • Both reach up to 60 fps.
  • Both use 12MP (camera and sensor).
  • Both are made by DJI.

In summary

For most buyers the DJI MINI 4K is the better buy; the DJI Neo Fly More Combo makes sense if you want a lighter build.

Back to compared products ↑

Related comparisons

Back to Top

My Cart