Skip to content

Headphones comparison

Soundcore Space One Pro vs Soundcore Space 2

Compare sound, battery life, fit, controls and connections.

Compared products
01Selected
Soundcore Space One Pro

Soundcore Space One Pro

  • Over-ear design surrounds your ears.
  • 286.2 g.
  • Uses USB-C for charging.
  • Can stay connected to two devices.
  • Works with the Soundcore app.
KSh 19,750In Stock
02
Soundcore Space 2

Soundcore Space 2

  • Over-ear design surrounds your ears.
  • 264 g.
  • Uses USB-C for charging.
  • Can stay connected to two devices.
  • Works with the Soundcore app.
KSh 16,940In Stock

Add to comparison

2 spaces available

JBL Live 770NCKSh 17,800
JBL Live 780NCKSh 21,500
Pulse Elite Wireless HeadsetKSh 21,000
Logitech G935KSh 20,500
Beats by Dr. Dre Beats Solo 4KSh 20,800
Sony ULT Wear (WH-ULT900N)KSh 22,000
Logitech G733 LIGHTSPEED Wireless Gaming HeadsetKSh 19,900
2 of 4 products

Our quick verdict

Choose the Soundcore Space One Pro if you want faster recharging (5 minutes). Choose the Soundcore Space 2 if you want Bluetooth 6.1, a lighter build (264 g) and a newer model (2026).

Weight

Soundcore Space One Pro
286.2 g
Soundcore Space 2
264 g

Connections

Soundcore Space One Pro
Bluetooth and wired connection
Soundcore Space 2
Bluetooth connection

Fit

Soundcore Space One Pro
Over-Ear Wireless Headphones
Soundcore Space 2
Protein-leather memory-foam ear cushions

Controls

Soundcore Space One Pro
Physical controls
Soundcore Space 2
Physical button controls

Noise cancellation

Soundcore Space One Pro
Four-stage noise cancelling system
Soundcore Space 2
Noise cancellation

Key differences

The main differences to help you choose.

Soundcore Space One Pro

  • Recharges faster: 5 minutes (vs 2 hours).
  • Connection: Bluetooth and 3.5mm wired audio.
  • Bluetooth and wired connection.

Soundcore Space 2

  • Newer Bluetooth 6.1 (vs 5.3).
  • Lighter: 264 g (vs 286.2 g).
  • Newer model: released in 2026 (vs 2024).
  • Connection: Bluetooth or 3.5 mm audio cable.
  • Active noise cancellation.

What matters most to you?

Choose any priorities

How each product answers the questions buyers ask most. Tick a topic to add it, untick one to hide it.

More topicsFewer topics
6 priorities selected.
How each product answers the selected priorities
PrioritySoundcore Space One ProSoundcore Space 2
FitOver-Ear Wireless HeadphonesProtein-leather memory-foam ear cushions
Weight286.2 g264 g
Battery lifeUp to 60 hours (ANC off)Up to 50 hours with ANC on or 70 hours with ANC off
ControlsPhysical controlsPhysical button controls
ConnectionsBluetooth 5.3Bluetooth 6.1
SoftwareWorks with the Soundcore appWorks with the Soundcore app

Detailed comparison

Explore the full specifications, section by section.

General

General specifications comparison
SpecificationSoundcore Space One ProSoundcore Space 2
BrandSoundcoreSoundcore
ModelSpace One ProSpace 2
Announced20242026
TypeOver-Ear Wireless HeadphonesOver-Ear Wireless Headphones
ColorBlack, WhiteBlack, White

Design

Design specifications comparison
SpecificationSoundcore Space One ProSoundcore Space 2
Weight286.2g264 g

Battery & Charging

Battery & Charging specifications comparison
SpecificationSoundcore Space One ProSoundcore Space 2
Battery LifeUp to 60 hours (ANC off); up to 40 hours (ANC on)Up to 50 hours with ANC on or 70 hours with ANC off, wearing detection disabled
Fast Charging5 minutes provides up to 8 hours5 minutes provides up to 4 hours
Charging PortUSB-CUSB-C
Charging Time—Approximately 2 hours
Wireless Charging—No

Connectivity

Connectivity specifications comparison
SpecificationSoundcore Space One ProSoundcore Space 2
ConnectionBluetooth and 3.5mm wired audioBluetooth or 3.5 mm audio cable
BluetoothBluetooth 5.3Bluetooth 6.1
Multipoint ConnectionYesYes
Connector3.5mm audio jack; USB-C charging3.5 mm audio input; USB-C charging
App SupportSoundcore appsoundcore app

Features

Features specifications comparison
SpecificationSoundcore Space One ProSoundcore Space 2
Special FeaturesFlexiCurve super-foldable structure; multipoint; soundcore app EQAdaptive ANC 3.0; multipoint; wearing detection; soundcore app nap features
Sensors—Wearing detection sensor

Audio

Audio specifications comparison
SpecificationSoundcore Space One ProSoundcore Space 2
DriversTriple-composite diaphragm drivers40mm double-layer diaphragm drivers
Audio CodecsLDACSBC, AAC, LDAC
Active Noise CancellationFour-stage noise cancelling systemYes — four-stage low-frequency noise cancellation with Adaptive ANC 3.0
Transparency / Ambient ModeYesYes
Microphones4 microphones for calls; 6 microphones in ANC systemThree microphones with AI call algorithm
Audio FeaturesHi-Res Audio Wireless via LDAC on compatible devices; soundcore app EQHi-Res Audio Wireless via LDAC on compatible devices; wired Hi-Res Audio
Spatial Audio—3D audio effects through soundcore app

Charging Case

Charging Case specifications comparison
SpecificationSoundcore Space One ProSoundcore Space 2
Case TypeNo charging caseNo charging case
Case Battery Life——
Case Charging——
Case Charging Port——
Case Wireless Charging——
Case Dimensions——
Case Weight——
Case Water & Dust Resistance——
Case Features——

Design & Controls

Design & Controls specifications comparison
SpecificationSoundcore Space One ProSoundcore Space 2
ControlsPhysical controlsPhysical button controls
Ear Tips / Ear Cushions—Protein-leather memory-foam ear cushions

What's in the Box

What's in the Box specifications comparison
SpecificationSoundcore Space One ProSoundcore Space 2
Headphones / EarbudsSpace One Pro headphonessoundcore Space 2 headphones
Charging CaseNo charging caseNo charging case
Audio CableIncluded 3.5mm audio cable3.5 mm AUX cable
Ear Tips / AccessoriesOver/on-ear designTravel pouch
DocumentationDocumentationDocumentation
Charging Cable—USB-C charging cable

Similarities

  • Both charge over USB-C.
  • Both have built-in microphones for calls.
  • Both connect over Bluetooth.
  • Both have a transparency / ambient mode.
  • Both are made by Soundcore.
  • Both can stay connected to two devices.

In summary

Space 2 is the lighter option to carry; Space One Pro trades extra weight for faster recharging.

Back to compared products ↑

Related comparisons

Back to Top

My Cart