Skip to content

Vacuum cleaner comparison

Eufy HomeVac S11 Lite vs Xiaomi Vacuum Cleaner P30

Compare suction, cleaning features, battery and maintenance.

Compared products
01Selected
Eufy HomeVac S11 Lite Vacuum Cleaner

Eufy HomeVac S11 Lite Vacuum Cleaner

  • 2,200 mAh battery capacity.
  • 48.84 Wh of stored energy.
  • Weighs about 2.5 kg.
  • Suction power: up to 75 AW in maximum mode.
  • Recharge: approx. 5 hours.
KSh 24,210In Stock
02
Xiaomi Vacuum Cleaner P30 (Global)

Xiaomi Vacuum Cleaner P30 (Global)

  • 2,000 mAh battery.
  • Weighs 860 g.
  • Suction power: up to 22.
  • Charging: type-C.
  • Dust compartment: 200mL total capacity.
KSh 12,530In Stock

Add to comparison

2 spaces available

Mi Vacuum Cleaner MiniKSh 7,580
Eufy HomeVac H11 PureKSh 6,110
2 of 4 products

Our quick verdict

The Eufy HomeVac S11 Lite Vacuum Cleaner has a bigger battery (2,200 mAh) and a larger 650 ml capacity, while the Xiaomi Vacuum Cleaner P30 is lighter (860 g).

Battery capacity

Eufy HomeVac S11 Lite Vacuum Cleaner
2,200 mAh battery
Xiaomi Vacuum Cleaner P30
2,000 mAh battery

Weight

Eufy HomeVac S11 Lite Vacuum Cleaner
About 2.5 kg
Xiaomi Vacuum Cleaner P30
860 g

Rated voltage

Eufy HomeVac S11 Lite Vacuum Cleaner
Battery 22.2 V
Xiaomi Vacuum Cleaner P30
14.4V DC

Cleaning modes

Eufy HomeVac S11 Lite Vacuum Cleaner
Standard and Max, stick and handheld configurations
Xiaomi Vacuum Cleaner P30
Eco, turbo

Key differences

The main differences to help you choose.

Eufy HomeVac S11 Lite Vacuum Cleaner

  • Bigger battery: 2,200 mAh (vs 2,000 mAh).
  • Larger capacity: 650 ml (vs 200 ml).

Xiaomi Vacuum Cleaner P30

  • Lighter: 860 g (vs about 2.5 kg).
  • Lower price: KSh 12,530 (vs KSh 24,210).

What matters most to you?

Choose any priorities

How each product answers the questions buyers ask most. Tick a topic to add it, untick one to hide it.

6 priorities selected.
How each product answers the selected priorities
PriorityEufy HomeVac S11 Lite Vacuum CleanerXiaomi Vacuum Cleaner P30
Battery capacity2,200 mAh battery2,000 mAh battery
Stored energy48.84 Wh of stored energyFour 2000mAh nominal lithium-ion cells
WeightAbout 2.5 kg860 g
Suction powerUp to 75 AW in maximum modeUp to 22,000Pa and 50AW in separate manufacturer Turbo-mode test measurements
Rated voltageBattery 22.2 V14.4V DC
Cleaning modesStandard and Max, stick and handheld configurationsEco, turbo

Detailed comparison

Explore the full specifications, section by section.

General

General specifications comparison
SpecificationEufy HomeVac S11 Lite Vacuum CleanerXiaomi Vacuum Cleaner P30 (Global)
BrandEufyXiaomi
ModelT2503K9170548
Vacuum typeCordless stick and detachable handheld dry vacuumCordless handheld and stick dry vacuum
Suction powerUp to 75 AW in maximum modeUp to 22,000Pa and 50AW in separate manufacturer Turbo-mode test measurements
Rated power215 W electrical consumption180W
Rated voltageBattery 22.2 V; charging input 26.5 V, 0.5 A14.4V DC
Battery capacity2,200 mAh; 48.84 Wh lithium-ionFour 2000mAh nominal lithium-ion cells; not an 8000mAh pack-capacity claim
RuntimeUp to 35 minutes Standard; up to 10 minutes Max; actual use variesUp to 40 minutes Eco or 10 minutes Turbo with brush bar or 2-in-1 crevice brush in testing
Navigation and mappingManually operated stick/handheld vacuumNot applicable — manually operated
Obstacle avoidanceManually operated; no autonomous obstacle avoidance—
Cleaning modesStandard and Max; stick and handheld configurationsEco; Turbo
Dustbin capacity650 ml200mL total capacity; empty before recommended Max fill line
Water tank capacityNo wet-cleaning water tankNot applicable — dry vacuum
Dock featuresWall mount; separate adapter charging; not self-standing—
App and voice controlNo app or voice controlNot applicable — physical power and mode controls
Noise levelUp to 80 dB in manufacturer regional comparison; conditions affect noise—
Net weightApprox. 2.5 kg assembled — manufacturer regional specifications1.46kg full unit
Supported phone system—Not applicable — no phone connection required

Design

Design specifications comparison
SpecificationEufy HomeVac S11 Lite Vacuum CleanerXiaomi Vacuum Cleaner P30 (Global)
DimensionsApprox. 121 × 26 × 23 cm assembled — Japan product listing; supplied regional dimensions not independently specified—
WeightApprox. 2.5 kg assembled — manufacturer regional specifications860g main unit; 1.46kg full unit

Product details

Product details specifications comparison
SpecificationEufy HomeVac S11 Lite Vacuum CleanerXiaomi Vacuum Cleaner P30 (Global)
SuctionUp to 75 AW—
Motor power215 W electrical consumption—
ConfigurationCordless stick; detachable handheld—
Battery22.2 V lithium-ion; 2,200 mAh; 48.84 WhFour cells; 2000mAh nominal per cell
RechargeApprox. 5 hours; input 26.5 V, 0.5 A—
Dust container650 ml—
Floor brushPowered head with LED lights—
FiltersFive-layer system; wash identified removable filters and dry fully for at least 24 hours—
Tools / storage2-in-1 combination tool, sofa tool and wall-mount accessories—
PackageVacuum with battery, stick, floor head, adapter, combination tool, sofa tool, wall-mount accessories and documentationVacuum; two extension rods; brush bar; crevice brush; adapter; Type-C cable; manual
Cleaning—Cordless handheld and stick dry vacuum
Maximum suction—22,000Pa; 50AW, manufacturer Turbo-mode tests
Power—180W; 14.4V DC
Charging—Type-C; 5V 2A
Dust compartment—200mL total capacity; observe Max line
Filtration—Five stages; whole-unit test up to 99.8% for 0.3–10μm particles

In summary

For most buyers the Eufy HomeVac S11 Lite Vacuum Cleaner is the better buy; the Xiaomi Vacuum Cleaner P30 makes sense if you want a lighter build.

Back to compared products ↑

Related comparisons

Back to Top

My Cart