Skip to content

Tablet comparison

Samsung Galaxy Tab S10 FE vs Amazon Kids Tablet 11 2026

Compare screen, performance, battery and accessories.

Compared products
01Selected
Samsung Galaxy Tab S10 FE

Samsung Galaxy Tab S10 FE

  • About 90 Hz display refresh rate.
  • About 10.9 inch screen.
  • Exynos 1580 (4 nm) processor.
  • 8,000 mAh battery capacity.
  • 45 W rated wired charging power.
KSh 51,000In Stock
02
Amazon Kids Tablet 11 (2026)

Amazon Kids Tablet 11 (2026)

  • Screen: 2560 x 1600 pixels (2.5K), 276 ppi.
  • MediaTek MT8189 processor.
  • 8 GB RAM in this version.
  • 64 GB storage in this version.
  • Runs Android 16 with Google Play; parental approval controls app access.
KSh 45,500Out of Stock

Add to comparison

2 spaces available

Samsung Galaxy Tab S9 FEKSh 55,000
Samsung Galaxy Tab S10 LiteKSh 55,500
Lenovo Tab P11KSh 54,000
Lenovo Idea Tab Plus 5GKSh 59,000
Xiaomi Pad 8KSh 60,000
Alexa Tablet 11 (2026)KSh 52,400
Apple iPad 11-inch A16 2025KSh 66,000
2 of 4 products

Our quick verdict

Choose the Samsung Galaxy Tab S10 FE if you want a bigger 8,000 mAh battery, faster 45 W charging and IP68 water resistance. Choose the Amazon Kids Tablet 11 if you want a sharper 276 ppi screen.

Display

Samsung Galaxy Tab S10 FE
1440 x 2304 pixels, 16:10 ratio (~249 ppi density)
Amazon Kids Tablet 11
2560 x 1600 pixels (2.5K), 276 ppi

Performance

Samsung Galaxy Tab S10 FE
Exynos 1580 (4 nm) processor
Amazon Kids Tablet 11
MediaTek MT8189 processor

Software

Samsung Galaxy Tab S10 FE
Runs Android 15, upgradable to Android 16, One UI 8.5
Amazon Kids Tablet 11
Runs Android 16 with Google Play; parental approval controls app access

Connections

Samsung Galaxy Tab S10 FE
Wi-Fi 6E support
Amazon Kids Tablet 11
Wi-Fi 6 support

Memory

Samsung Galaxy Tab S10 FE
Up to 12 GB RAM
Amazon Kids Tablet 11
8 GB RAM

Key differences

The main differences to help you choose.

Samsung Galaxy Tab S10 FE

  • Bigger battery: 8,000 mAh (vs 6,500 mAh).
  • Faster rated wired charging: 45 W (vs 18 W).
  • IP68 water and dust resistance (vs IP52).
  • More storage: up to 256 GB (vs 64 GB).
  • Higher-resolution main camera: 13 MP (vs 8 MP).
  • Newer Wi-Fi 6E (vs Wi-Fi 6).

Amazon Kids Tablet 11

  • Sharper screen: 276 ppi (vs 249 ppi).

What matters most to you?

Choose any priorities

How each product answers the questions buyers ask most. Tick a topic to add it, untick one to hide it.

More topicsFewer topics
6 priorities selected.
How each product answers the selected priorities
PrioritySamsung Galaxy Tab S10 FEAmazon Kids Tablet 11
Display10.9-inch LCD display, 90 Hz, 249 ppi11-inch LCD display, 90 Hz, 276 ppi
PerformanceExynos 1580 processorMediaTek MT8189 processor
StorageUp to 256 GB storage64 GB storage
Battery life8,000 mAh batteryUp to 15 hours per charge
Battery capacity8,000 mAh battery6,500 mAh battery
Charging45 W wired charging18 W wired charging

Detailed comparison

Explore the full specifications, section by section.

General

General specifications comparison
SpecificationSamsung Galaxy Tab S10 FEAmazon Kids Tablet 11 (2026)
BrandSamsungAmazon
ModelSamsung Galaxy Tab S10 FEAmazon Kids Tablet 11 (2026)
Announced2025, April 028 October 2026
StatusAvailable. Released 2025, April 03—
ModelsSM-X520, SM-X526, SM-X526B—
SAR EU0.92 W/kg (body)—
ConnectivityMobile network: GSM / HSPA / LTE / 5G; Wi-Fi: Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/6e, dual-band, Wi-Fi Direct; Bluetooth: 5.3, A2DP, LE; USB: USB Type-C 2.0, magnetic connectorMobile network: Wi-Fi connectivity; Wi-Fi: Wi-Fi 6 (802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/ax), 2.4 / 5 GHz; Bluetooth: Bluetooth 5.3 LE; USB: USB-C; USB 2.0 up to 480 Mbps; charging and audio
CamerasRear: 13 MP, f/2.0, (wide); Front: 12 MP, f/2.4, (ultrawide)Rear: 8 MP; Front: 8 MP

Design

Design specifications comparison
SpecificationSamsung Galaxy Tab S10 FEAmazon Kids Tablet 11 (2026)
Dimensions254.3 x 165.8 x 6 mm (10.01 x 6.53 x 0.24 in)253.25 x 164.81 x 6.9 mm (tablet without case)
Weight497 g or 500 g (1.10 lb)—
Build materialsGlass front, aluminum back, aluminum frameAluminium unibody; supplied with Aquatic slim hard case and kickstand

Display

Display specifications comparison
SpecificationSamsung Galaxy Tab S10 FEAmazon Kids Tablet 11 (2026)
Display10.9 inches, 344.5 cm2 (~81.7% screen-to-body ratio); IPS LCD, 90Hz11-inch IPS touchscreen
Screen resolution1440 x 2304 pixels, 16:10 ratio (~249 ppi density)2560 x 1600 pixels (2.5K), 276 ppi
Display features90HzUp to 90 Hz adaptive refresh rate; 500 nits brightness; 16:10 aspect ratio

Performance

Performance specifications comparison
SpecificationSamsung Galaxy Tab S10 FEAmazon Kids Tablet 11 (2026)
ProcessorExynos 1580 (4 nm)MediaTek MT8189
CPUOcta-core (1x2.9 GHz Cortex-A720 & 3x2.6 GHz Cortex-A720 & 4x1.9 GHz Cortex-A520)Octa-core: 2x Cortex-A78 + 6x Cortex-A55, up to 2.0 GHz
GPUXclipse 540Arm Mali-G57 MC2, 2 cores

Memory & Storage

Memory & Storage specifications comparison
SpecificationSamsung Galaxy Tab S10 FEAmazon Kids Tablet 11 (2026)
RAM8GB, 12GB8GB LPDDR5
Storage128GB, 256GB64GB internal storage; formatted and available capacity is lower
Expandable storagemicroSDXC (dedicated slot)Not supported
Internal128GB 8GB RAM, 256GB 12GB RAM—

Cameras

Cameras specifications comparison
SpecificationSamsung Galaxy Tab S10 FEAmazon Kids Tablet 11 (2026)
Rear camera13 MP, f/2.0, (wide)8 MP
Front camera12 MP, f/2.4, (ultrawide)8 MP
Rear camera featuresBest FaceAutofocus
Rear camera video4K@30fps, 1080p@30fps1080p Full HD
Front camera video4K@30fps, 1080p@30fps1080p Full HD
Front camera features—Fixed focus

Battery & Charging

Battery & Charging specifications comparison
SpecificationSamsung Galaxy Tab S10 FEAmazon Kids Tablet 11 (2026)
BatteryLi-Po 8000 mAh6500 mAh; up to 15 hours of video playback; runtime varies with usage and settings
Charging45W wired, QC2.0USB-C, up to 18 W USB PD 2.0; up to 80% in under 2 hours with compatible charger; power adapter sold separately

Software

Software specifications comparison
SpecificationSamsung Galaxy Tab S10 FEAmazon Kids Tablet 11 (2026)
Operating systemAndroid 15, upgradable to Android 16, One UI 8.5Android 16 with Google Play; parental approval controls app access

Network

Network specifications comparison
SpecificationSamsung Galaxy Tab S10 FEAmazon Kids Tablet 11 (2026)
NetworkGSM / HSPA / LTE / 5GWi-Fi connectivity
SIMNano-SIM + eSIM (cellular model only)—
2G bandsGSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900—
3G bandsHSDPA 850 / 900 / 1700(AWS) / 1900 / 2100—
4G bandsLTE—
5G bandsSA/NSA/Sub6—
SpeedHSPA, LTE, 5G - cellular model only—

Connectivity

Connectivity specifications comparison
SpecificationSamsung Galaxy Tab S10 FEAmazon Kids Tablet 11 (2026)
NFCNo—
Bluetooth5.3, A2DP, LEBluetooth 5.3 LE
Wi-FiWi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/6e, dual-band, Wi-Fi DirectWi-Fi 6 (802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/ax), 2.4 / 5 GHz
PositioningGPS, GALILEO, GLONASS, BDS, QZSS - cellular model onlyWi-Fi-based location services
RadioNo—
USBUSB Type-C 2.0, magnetic connectorUSB-C; USB 2.0 up to 480 Mbps; charging and audio

Durability

Durability specifications comparison
SpecificationSamsung Galaxy Tab S10 FEAmazon Kids Tablet 11 (2026)
Water resistanceIP68 dust tight and water resistant (immersible up to 1.5m for 30 min)IP52 dust and splash-resistance rating; not waterproof

Features

Features specifications comparison
SpecificationSamsung Galaxy Tab S10 FEAmazon Kids Tablet 11 (2026)
SensorsFingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, gyro, compass, proximity (accessories only)Accelerometer, ambient-light sensor and fingerprint sensor
ColorsSilver, Gray, BlueAquatic, SpongeBob and Patrick, Stellar Swirl, Sunshine Barbie
Stylus supportYesActive stylus supported; stylus sold separately
Microphones—Dual microphones
Recommended age—Ages 6–12; slim hard-case edition
Parental controls—Parent Dashboard for screen-time limits, content approval, activity monitoring and remote pause; parent-managed Google Play access

Audio

Audio specifications comparison
SpecificationSamsung Galaxy Tab S10 FEAmazon Kids Tablet 11 (2026)
LoudspeakersYes, with stereo speakersDual speakers with Dolby Atmos
3.5 mm headphone jackNo—
Audio featuresHigh-bitrate audio support—

EU label

EU label specifications comparison
SpecificationSamsung Galaxy Tab S10 FEAmazon Kids Tablet 11 (2026)
EnergyClass F—
Battery96:32h endurance, 2000 cycles—
Free fallClass E—
RepairabilityClass C—

Included items

Included items specifications comparison
SpecificationSamsung Galaxy Tab S10 FEAmazon Kids Tablet 11 (2026)
In the box—Tablet, Aquatic slim hard case, USB-C charging cable and quick-start guide; linked bundle advertises 1 year of Amazon Kids+

Similarities

  • Both have 90 Hz displays.
  • Both use Bluetooth 5.3.
  • Both charge over USB-C.
  • Both have similar screen sizes (10.9 and 11 inches).
  • Both connect over Bluetooth.

In summary

Choose Samsung Galaxy Tab S10 FE for a larger battery and faster wired charging; Amazon Kids Tablet 11 offers a sharper screen and a slightly larger screen.

Back to compared products ↑

Related comparisons

Back to Top

My Cart