Skip to content

USB-C to USB-C cable comparison

Anker Zolo vs Anker 322

Compare charging, transfer speed, length and design.

Compared products
01Selected
Anker Zolo USB-C to USB-C Cable (1m, 240W, Braided)

Anker Zolo USB-C to USB-C Cable (1m, 240W, Braided)

  • 240 W rated output.
  • Supports USB PD 3.1.
  • 10,000+ bends.
KSh 870In Stock
02
Anker 322 USB-C to USB-C Cable (6ft, 60W, Braided)

Anker 322 USB-C to USB-C Cable (6ft, 60W, Braided)

  • 60 W rated output.
  • 12,000+ bends.
  • Charging: USB Power Delivery.
KSh 610In Stock

Add to comparison

2 spaces available

Xiaomi 6A USB-A to USB-C Cable (1m)KSh 1,030
Xiaomi 6A Braided USB-C to USB-C Cable (1m)KSh 1,180
Xiaomi 3A USB-A to USB-C Cable (1m)KSh 620
Oraimo USB Type C Cable OCD-C53KSh 1,000
Anker 310 USB-C to USB-C Cable (3ft, 240W, Braided)KSh 610
Oraimo DigiLine Type C to C 100W Real Time DisplayKSh 1,200
Anker Zolo USB-C to USB-C Cable (6ft, 240W, Braided)KSh 950
2 of 4 products

Our quick verdict

Choose the Anker 322 USB-C to USB-C Cable if you want a longer 1.8 m cable.

Output power

Anker Zolo USB-C to USB-C Cable
240 W rated output
Anker 322 USB-C to USB-C Cable
60 W rated output

Charging

Anker Zolo USB-C to USB-C Cable
Supports USB PD 3.1
Anker 322 USB-C to USB-C Cable
USB Power Delivery

Water resistance

Anker Zolo USB-C to USB-C Cable
10,000+ bends
Anker 322 USB-C to USB-C Cable
12,000+ bends

Length

Anker Zolo USB-C to USB-C Cable
3.3 ft / 1 m
Anker 322 USB-C to USB-C Cable
6 ft / 1.8 m

Design / material

Anker Zolo USB-C to USB-C Cable
Braided exterior
Anker 322 USB-C to USB-C Cable
Nylon braided

Key differences

The main differences to help you choose.

Anker Zolo USB-C to USB-C Cable

  • Higher rated output: 240 W (vs 60 W).

Anker 322 USB-C to USB-C Cable

  • Longer cable: 1.8 m (vs 1 m).

What matters most to you?

Choose any priorities

How each product answers the questions buyers ask most. Tick a topic to add it, untick one to hide it.

5 priorities selected.
How each product answers the selected priorities
PriorityAnker Zolo USB-C to USB-C CableAnker 322 USB-C to USB-C Cable
Output power240 W rated output60 W rated output
ChargingSupports USB PD 3.1USB Power Delivery
Water resistance10,000+ bends12,000+ bends
Length3.3 ft / 1 m6 ft / 1.8 m
Design / materialBraided exteriorNylon braided

Detailed comparison

Explore the full specifications, section by section.

General

General specifications comparison
SpecificationAnker Zolo USB-C to USB-C Cable (1m, 240W, Braided)Anker 322 USB-C to USB-C Cable (6ft, 60W, Braided)
BrandAnkerAnker

Cable

Cable specifications comparison
SpecificationAnker Zolo USB-C to USB-C Cable (1m, 240W, Braided)Anker 322 USB-C to USB-C Cable (6ft, 60W, Braided)
Brand / ModelAnker Zolo USB-C to USB-C · A8060Anker 322 USB-C to USB-C · A81F6
Cable Type / ConnectorsUSB-C to USB-C charging and data cable Connectors: USB-C ↔ USB-CUSB-C to USB-C charging and data cable Connectors: USB-C ↔ USB-C
Length3.3 ft / 1 m6 ft / 1.8 m
ColourBlack / WhiteBlack / White
Design / MaterialBraided exteriorNylon braided

Charging

Charging specifications comparison
SpecificationAnker Zolo USB-C to USB-C Cable (1m, 240W, Braided)Anker 322 USB-C to USB-C Cable (6ft, 60W, Braided)
Maximum Power240W60W
ChargingUSB PD 3.1USB Power Delivery
Voltage / Current—20V / 3A

Data & Display

Data & Display specifications comparison
SpecificationAnker Zolo USB-C to USB-C Cable (1m, 240W, Braided)Anker 322 USB-C to USB-C Cable (6ft, 60W, Braided)
Data Standard / SpeedUp to 480MbpsUp to 480Mbps
Video Output—No

Construction & Durability

Construction & Durability specifications comparison
SpecificationAnker Zolo USB-C to USB-C Cable (1m, 240W, Braided)Anker 322 USB-C to USB-C Cable (6ft, 60W, Braided)
ConstructionSingle-piece connector design; stain-resistant exterior—
Durability10,000+ bends12,000+ bends; tested to withstand up to 80kg pulling force

Compatibility & Safety

Compatibility & Safety specifications comparison
SpecificationAnker Zolo USB-C to USB-C Cable (1m, 240W, Braided)Anker 322 USB-C to USB-C Cable (6ft, 60W, Braided)
Compatibility / Usage Notes / SafetyCompatible USB-C devices; charging and transfer rates depend on the connected devices and power sourceCompatible USB-C devices; charging and transfer rates depend on the connected devices and power source; meets USB-IF safety standards

Physical & Package

Physical & Package specifications comparison
SpecificationAnker Zolo USB-C to USB-C Cable (1m, 240W, Braided)Anker 322 USB-C to USB-C Cable (6ft, 60W, Braided)
Dimensions / Weight / PackageIn the box: cable and quick start guideIn the box: cable

Similarities

  • Same data standard / speed: up to 480Mbps.
  • Both are made by Anker.

In summary

Choose Anker 322 USB-C USB-C for a longer 1.8 m cable.

Back to compared products ↑

Related comparisons

Back to Top

My Cart