Genre
- Gotham Knights PC Steam
- Action / Adventure / RPG
- Life is Strange: Double Exposure PC Steam
- Action / Adventure
Game pc comparison
Compare key specifications, features and design side by side.







The Gotham Knights PC Steam is the better buy: it costs KSh 50 less.
The main differences to help you choose.
| Priority | Gotham Knights PC Steam | Life is Strange: Double Exposure PC Steam |
|---|---|---|
| Genre | Action / Adventure / RPG | Action / Adventure |
| Publisher | Warner Bros. Games | Square Enix |
| Developer | Warner Bros. Games Montréal / QLOC | Deck Nine Games |
Tick a topic above to see how each product answers it.
Explore the full specifications, section by section.
| Specification | Gotham Knights PC Steam | Life is Strange: Double Exposure PC Steam |
|---|---|---|
| Brand | Steam | Steam |
| Game title | Gotham Knights | Life is Strange: Double Exposure |
| Specification | Gotham Knights PC Steam | Life is Strange: Double Exposure PC Steam |
|---|---|---|
| Platform | Steam | Steam |
| Edition | Standard Edition | Standard Edition |
| Genre | Action | Adventure | RPG | Action | Adventure |
| Publisher | Warner Bros. Games | Square Enix |
| Developer | Warner Bros. Games Montréal | QLOC | Deck Nine Games |
| Release date | 21 Oct, 2022 | 29 Oct, 2024 |
| Specification | Gotham Knights PC Steam | Life is Strange: Double Exposure PC Steam |
|---|---|---|
| Player modes | Single-player; Multi-player; Co-op; Online Co-op | Single-player |
| Languages | English | French | Italian | German | Spanish - Spain | Arabic | Japanese | Korean | Polish | Simplified Chinese | Spanish - Latin America | Traditional Chinese | Portuguese - Brazil | English | French | German | Spanish - Spain | Japanese | Korean | Portuguese - Brazil | Russian | Simplified Chinese | Spanish - Latin America | Traditional Chinese | Italian |
| Specification | Gotham Knights PC Steam | Life is Strange: Double Exposure PC Steam |
|---|---|---|
| Minimum PC requirements | OS: Windows 10 64-bit; Processor: Intel Core i5-9600K (3.7 GHz) OR AMD Ryzen 5 3600 (3.60 GHz); Memory: 8 GB RAM; Graphics: NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1660 Ti OR AMD Radeon RX 590; DirectX: Version 12; Storage: 45 GB available space | OS: Windows® 10 / 11 64-bit; Processor: Intel Core i5-2400 / AMD FX-6300; Memory: 12 GB RAM; Graphics: NVIDIA GeForce GTX 960, 4 GB / AMD Radeon RX 470, 4GB; DirectX: Version 12; Storage: 25 GB available space |
| Recommended PC requirements | OS: Windows 10 64-bit; Processor: Intel Core i7-10700K (3.8 GHz) or AMD Ryzen 5 5600X (3.7 GHz); Memory: 16 GB RAM; Graphics: NVIDIA GeForce RTX 2070 or AMD Radeon RX 5700 XT; DirectX: Version 12; Storage: 45 GB available space | OS: Windows® 10 / 11 64-bit; Processor: Intel Core i7-7700K / AMD Ryzen 5 3600; Memory: 12 GB RAM; Graphics: NVIDIA GeForce RTX 2080 Super, 8GB / AMD Radeon RX 6700 XT, 12GB; DirectX: Version 12; Storage: 25 GB available space |
| Physical or digital format | Digital Steam key — retailer listingredemption region unverified | Digital Steam key — retailer listingredemption region unverified |
These products have the same published specifications.
The Gotham Knights PC Steam is the better buy, as it costs less.
Back to compared products ↑
For Gotham Knights PC SteamMiddle-earth: Shadow of War Definitive Edition PC SteamView product ↗
For Gotham Knights PC SteamBatman: Arkham Origins PC SteamView product ↗
For Life is Strange: Double Exposure PC SteamConstruction Simulator PC SteamView product ↗
For Life is Strange: Double Exposure PC SteamCeleste PC SteamView product ↗
Gotham Knights PC SteamVS
Trepang2 PC Steam
Gotham Knights PC SteamVS
Construction Simulator PC Steam
Batman: Arkham Origins PC SteamVS
Gotham Knights PC Steam
Celeste PC SteamVS
Gotham Knights PC Steam
Ravenswatch PC SteamVS
Gotham Knights PC Steam
Assetto Corsa PC SteamVS
Gotham Knights PC Steam
Trailmakers PC SteamVS
Gotham Knights PC Steam
Middle-earth: Shadow of War Definitive Edition PC SteamVS
Gotham Knights PC Steam
Super Battle Golf PC SteamVS
Gotham Knights PC SteamWe are here to serve you
Keep a link to this cart, or ask us to send it to you. Reminders are optional.
You may send me reminders about this cart on the channels I select. I can opt out at any time.
Only the details you provide here or in checkout are used. Reminders are optional. Privacy notice