Skip to content

Cable comparison

Xiaomi 6A Braided USB-C to USB-C vs UGREEN Uno USB-C to USB-C 100W Charging Cable 1m

Compare charging, transfer speed, length and design.

Compared products
01Selected
Xiaomi 6A Braided USB-C to USB-C Cable (2m)

Xiaomi 6A Braided USB-C to USB-C Cable (2m)

  • 2 m cable for extra reach.
  • Supports QC 2.0, QC 3.0.
  • 69.5 g.
  • 20,000+ bends.
  • Maximum power: up to 120W Xiaomi HyperCharge.
KSh 1,850In Stock
02
UGREEN Uno USB-C to USB-C 100W Charging Cable 1m

UGREEN Uno USB-C to USB-C 100W Charging Cable 1m

  • 1 m cable for extra reach.
  • 100 W rated output.
  • Supports PPS, USB PD 3.0.
  • 10,000+ bends.
KSh 1,950In Stock

Add to comparison

2 spaces available

UGREEN USB-A to Micro USB + USB Type-C Cable 1mKSh 1,850
UGREEN USB-C to USB-C 100W Braided Charging Cable 3mKSh 2,050
UGREEN USB-C to USB-C Cable 60W 2mKSh 1,650
UGREEN USB-C to USB-C Cable 5Gbps 1.5mKSh 2,100
UGREEN USB-C to USB-C 100W Right-Angle Charging Cable 1mKSh 1,750
Mi USB-C to Lightning Cable (1m)KSh 1,740
Anker 322 USB-C to Lightning Cable (6ft, Braided)KSh 2,080
2 of 4 products

Our quick verdict

Choose the Xiaomi 6A Braided USB-C to USB-C Cable if you want a longer 2 m cable and a lower price (KSh 100 less).

Cable length

Xiaomi 6A Braided USB-C to USB-C Cable
2 m cable for extra reach
UGREEN Uno USB-C to USB-C 100W Charging Cable 1m
1 m cable for extra reach

Charging

Xiaomi 6A Braided USB-C to USB-C Cable
Supports QC 2.0, QC 3.0
UGREEN Uno USB-C to USB-C 100W Charging Cable 1m
Supports PPS, USB PD 3.0

Output power

Xiaomi 6A Braided USB-C to USB-C Cable
Up to 120W Xiaomi HyperCharge
UGREEN Uno USB-C to USB-C 100W Charging Cable 1m
100 W rated output

Water resistance

Xiaomi 6A Braided USB-C to USB-C Cable
20,000+ bends
UGREEN Uno USB-C to USB-C 100W Charging Cable 1m
10,000+ bends

Durability

Xiaomi 6A Braided USB-C to USB-C Cable
20,000+ bends, 100N tensile strength
UGREEN Uno USB-C to USB-C 100W Charging Cable 1m
10,000+ bends

Key differences

The main differences to help you choose.

Xiaomi 6A Braided USB-C to USB-C Cable

  • Longer cable: 2 m (vs 1 m).
  • Lower price: KSh 1,850 (vs KSh 1,950).

UGREEN Uno USB-C to USB-C 100W Charging Cable 1m

No clear advantage over the Xiaomi 6A Braided USB-C to USB-C Cable in the published specifications. Check the detailed comparison for features that matter to you.

What matters most to you?

Choose any priorities

How each product answers the questions buyers ask most. Tick a topic to add it, untick one to hide it.

More topicsFewer topics
6 priorities selected.
How each product answers the selected priorities
PriorityXiaomi 6A Braided USB-C to USB-C CableUGREEN Uno USB-C to USB-C 100W Charging Cable 1m
Output powerUp to 120W Xiaomi HyperCharge100 W rated output
Cable length2 m cable for extra reach1 m cable for extra reach
ChargingSupports QC 2.0, QC 3.0Supports PPS, USB PD 3.0
Water resistance20,000+ bends10,000+ bends
Durability20,000+ bends, 100N tensile strength10,000+ bends
Length2 m1 m

Detailed comparison

Explore the full specifications, section by section.

General

General specifications comparison
SpecificationXiaomi 6A Braided USB-C to USB-C Cable (2m)UGREEN Uno USB-C to USB-C 100W Charging Cable 1m
BrandXiaomiUGREEN

Features

Features specifications comparison
SpecificationXiaomi 6A Braided USB-C to USB-C Cable (2m)UGREEN Uno USB-C to USB-C 100W Charging Cable 1m
Smart Features—LED facial-expression charging indicator

Cable

Cable specifications comparison
SpecificationXiaomi 6A Braided USB-C to USB-C Cable (2m)UGREEN Uno USB-C to USB-C 100W Charging Cable 1m
Brand / ModelXiaomi 6A Braided USB-C to USB-C Cable (2 m)UGREEN Uno · L509 · 35501
Cable Type / ConnectorsUSB-C to USB-C charging and data cable Connectors: USB-C ↔ USB-CUSB-C to USB-C charging and data cable Connectors: USB-C ↔ USB-C
Length2 m1 m
ColourWhite—
Design / MaterialBraided yarn / TPENylon braid with aluminium connector housing

Charging

Charging specifications comparison
SpecificationXiaomi 6A Braided USB-C to USB-C Cable (2m)UGREEN Uno USB-C to USB-C 100W Charging Cable 1m
Maximum PowerUp to 120W Xiaomi HyperCharge100W
Voltage / CurrentRated current: 6A20V / 5A
ChargingPD 3.0 / QC 2.0 / QC 3.0USB PD 3.0 · PPS E-Marker: Yes

Data & Display

Data & Display specifications comparison
SpecificationXiaomi 6A Braided USB-C to USB-C Cable (2m)UGREEN Uno USB-C to USB-C 100W Charging Cable 1m
Data Standard / SpeedUSB 2.0 · up to 480MbpsUp to 480Mbps
Video Output—No

Construction & Durability

Construction & Durability specifications comparison
SpecificationXiaomi 6A Braided USB-C to USB-C Cable (2m)UGREEN Uno USB-C to USB-C 100W Charging Cable 1m
ConstructionBraided yarn with TPE Diameter / Gauge: Diameter: 4.0 mmNylon braided cable; aluminium housing
Durability20,000+ bends; 100N tensile strength10,000+ bends

Compatibility & Safety

Compatibility & Safety specifications comparison
SpecificationXiaomi 6A Braided USB-C to USB-C Cable (2m)UGREEN Uno USB-C to USB-C 100W Charging Cable 1m
Compatibility / Usage Notes / SafetyCompatible Xiaomi HyperCharge and USB-C devices; proprietary charging requires matching charger/deviceCompatible USB-C devices; charging and transfer rates depend on the connected devices and power source; screen mirroring is not supported

Physical & Package

Physical & Package specifications comparison
SpecificationXiaomi 6A Braided USB-C to USB-C Cable (2m)UGREEN Uno USB-C to USB-C 100W Charging Cable 1m
Dimensions / Weight / PackageNet weight: 69.5g; in the box: cable, warranty card and packaging—

Similarities

  • Both use 480Mbps (data standard / speed).

In summary

Choose Xiaomi 6A Braided USB-C for a longer 2 m cable.

Back to compared products ↑

Related comparisons

Back to Top

My Cart