Skip to content

Mouse comparison

UGREEN FUN+ Rechargeable vs Logitech G102 LIGHTSYNC

Compare sensor, connection, battery and comfort.

Compared products
01Selected
UGREEN FUN+ Rechargeable Wireless Mouse

UGREEN FUN+ Rechargeable Wireless Mouse

  • 2.4 GHz wireless and Bluetooth connection.
  • Battery: Rechargeable lithium-ion battery.
  • 4,000 DPI sensor.
  • Charging port: USB-C.
  • Switch between up to 3 paired devices.
KSh 3,600Out of Stock
02
Logitech G102 LIGHTSYNC

Logitech G102 LIGHTSYNC

  • 85 g.
  • wired connection.
  • 2.1 m cable for extra reach.
  • Battery: USB powered.
  • 8,000 DPI sensor.
KSh 4,200In Stock

Add to comparison

2 spaces available

UGREEN Multi-Mode Vertical Wireless MouseKSh 3,900
Xiaomi Wireless Mouse 3KSh 2,930
Logitech M190 Full-Size Wireless MouseKSh 3,100
Apple Magic Mouse 2KSh 13,000
Magic Mouse 3KSh 12,500
Apple Magic TrackPadKSh 20,500
Magic Mouse 3 USB-C to CKSh 12,500
2 of 4 products

Our quick verdict

Choose the UGREEN FUN+ Rechargeable if you want Bluetooth 5.0 / 3.0. Choose the Logitech G102 LIGHTSYNC if you want a 8,000 DPI sensor.

This comparison is partial: only 8 of the 24 specifications are published for both products. The UGREEN FUN+ Rechargeable does not list cable / Connector, Cable Length or Customization Software; the Logitech G102 LIGHTSYNC does not list Wireless Range, Multi-Device Connection or Special Features.

Connections

UGREEN FUN+ Rechargeable
2.4 GHz wireless and Bluetooth connection
Logitech G102 LIGHTSYNC
Wired connection

Battery capacity

UGREEN FUN+ Rechargeable
Rechargeable lithium-ion battery
Logitech G102 LIGHTSYNC
USB powered

Performance

UGREEN FUN+ Rechargeable
4,000 DPI sensor
Logitech G102 LIGHTSYNC
8,000 DPI sensor

Type

UGREEN FUN+ Rechargeable
Rechargeable wireless mouse
Logitech G102 LIGHTSYNC
Gaming mouse

DPI

UGREEN FUN+ Rechargeable
1000, 1600, 2000 and 4000 DPI
Logitech G102 LIGHTSYNC
200 – 8,000 DPI

Key differences

The main differences to help you choose.

UGREEN FUN+ Rechargeable

  • Bluetooth 5.0 / 3.0.
  • Power: Rechargeable lithium-ion battery.
  • Connection type: Bluetooth and 2.4GHz wireless.
  • Connects to two devices at once.

Logitech G102 LIGHTSYNC

  • Higher sensor resolution: 8,000 DPI (vs 4,000).
  • Power: USB powered.
  • Connection type: Wired USB.

What matters most to you?

Choose any priorities

How each product answers the questions buyers ask most. Tick a topic to add it, untick one to hide it.

6 priorities selected.
How each product answers the selected priorities
PriorityUGREEN FUN+ RechargeableLogitech G102 LIGHTSYNC
ConnectionsBluetooth 5.0Wired USB
Battery life500 mAh batteryNo battery
Performance4,000 DPI sensor8,000 DPI sensor
Battery capacity500 mAh batteryBattery: USB powered
TypeRechargeable wireless mouseGaming mouse
DPI1000, 1600, 2000 and 4000 DPI200 – 8,000 DPI

Detailed comparison

Explore the full specifications, section by section.

General

General specifications comparison
SpecificationUGREEN FUN+ Rechargeable Wireless MouseLogitech G102 LIGHTSYNC
BrandUGREENLogitech
ModelFUN+ MU102 / 90538G102 LIGHTSYNC — Black: 910-005823; White: 910-005824; Blue: 910-005801; Lilac: 910-005854
TypeRechargeable wireless mouseGaming mouse
ColorBlueBlack; White; Blue; Lilac

Design

Design specifications comparison
SpecificationUGREEN FUN+ Rechargeable Wireless MouseLogitech G102 LIGHTSYNC
Dimensions—38.2 mm × 62.1 mm × 116.6 mm
Weight—85 g

Connectivity

Connectivity specifications comparison
SpecificationUGREEN FUN+ Rechargeable Wireless MouseLogitech G102 LIGHTSYNC
Connection TypeBluetooth and 2.4GHz wirelessWired USB
BluetoothBluetooth 5.0 / 3.0No
Wireless RangeUp to 10m; actual range depends on the operating environment—
Multi-Device ConnectionSwitch between up to 3 paired devices—
Cable / Connector—USB-A
Cable Length—2.1 m

Features

Features specifications comparison
SpecificationUGREEN FUN+ Rechargeable Wireless MouseLogitech G102 LIGHTSYNC
Special FeaturesQuiet-click buttons—
Customization Software—Logitech G HUB
RGB Lighting—LIGHTSYNC RGB

Sensor & Tracking

Sensor & Tracking specifications comparison
SpecificationUGREEN FUN+ Rechargeable Wireless MouseLogitech G102 LIGHTSYNC
DPI1000, 1600, 2000 and 4000 DPI200 – 8,000 DPI
DPI Adjustment4 selectable DPI levels—
Polling Rate—1000Hz (1ms)

Battery & Power

Battery & Power specifications comparison
SpecificationUGREEN FUN+ Rechargeable Wireless MouseLogitech G102 LIGHTSYNC
Battery TypeRechargeable lithium-ion batteryUSB powered
Battery Capacity500mAh—
Battery LifeManufacturer lists approximately 3 months per charge; actual runtime depends on usageNo battery
Charging PortUSB-C—

System Requirements

System Requirements specifications comparison
SpecificationUGREEN FUN+ Rechargeable Wireless MouseLogitech G102 LIGHTSYNC
WindowsCompatible Windows hosts; functions depend on the systemWindows® 7 or later
macOSCompatible macOS hosts; functions depend on the systemmacOS 10.13 or later
Other Operating SystemsManufacturer lists Android, iOS, Linux and Chrome OS; functions depend on the host system—

Buttons & Scrolling

Buttons & Scrolling specifications comparison
SpecificationUGREEN FUN+ Rechargeable Wireless MouseLogitech G102 LIGHTSYNC
Number of Buttons—6
Programmable Buttons—6

What's in the Box

What's in the Box specifications comparison
SpecificationUGREEN FUN+ Rechargeable Wireless MouseLogitech G102 LIGHTSYNC
In the Box—G203 LIGHTSYNC; User documentation

In summary

Choose UGREEN FUN+ Rechargeable for a Bluetooth connection.

Back to compared products ↑

Related comparisons

Back to Top

My Cart