Skip to content

Smartphone comparison

Redmi 17C 4G vs Itel A200 4G

Compare cameras, battery, screen and everyday features.

Compared products
01Selected
Redmi 17C 4G

Redmi 17C 4G

  • 206 g.
  • Screen: 720 x 1640 pixels (~260 ppi density).
  • Mediatek Helio G81 Ultra (12 nm) processor.
  • 4 GB RAM in this version.
  • 5,160 mAh battery capacity.
KSh 14,500Out of Stock
02
Itel A200 4G

Itel A200 4G

  • 120 Hz display refresh rate.
  • 6.75 inch screen.
  • Unisoc T7250 (12 nm) processor.
  • 5,000 mAh battery capacity.
  • 15 W rated wired charging power.
KSh 16,999In Stock

Add to comparison

2 spaces available

Redmi A7 Pro 4GKSh 14,600
Redmi A7 4GKSh 15,100
Infinix Smart 20KSh 13,000
Honor X5c 4GKSh 14,900
Samsung Galaxy A06KSh 15,000
Honor Play10KSh 13,000
Infinix Hot 60iKSh 16,000
2 of 4 products

Our quick verdict

The Redmi 17C 4G is the better buy: it charges faster (18 W) and runs newer Android 16, with the same 13 MP main camera as the Itel A200 4G.

Display

Redmi 17C 4G
720 x 1640 pixels (~260 ppi density)
Itel A200 4G
720 x 1600 pixels, 20:9 ratio (~260 ppi density)

Performance

Redmi 17C 4G
Mediatek Helio G81 Ultra (12 nm) processor
Itel A200 4G
Unisoc T7250 (12 nm) processor

Battery capacity

Redmi 17C 4G
5,160 mAh battery capacity
Itel A200 4G
5,000 mAh battery capacity

Charging

Redmi 17C 4G
18 W rated wired charging power
Itel A200 4G
15 W rated wired charging power

Software

Redmi 17C 4G
Runs Android 16, HyperOS 3
Itel A200 4G
Runs Android 15 (Go edition), itel OS 15.1

Key differences

The main differences to help you choose.

Redmi 17C 4G

  • Faster rated wired charging: 18 W (vs 15 W).
  • Newer Android 16 (vs Android 15).
  • Slightly larger 6.88-inch screen (vs 6.75-inch).

Itel A200 4G

  • 6.75-inch LCD display, 120 Hz, 260 ppi.
  • Unisoc T7250 processor.
  • Up to 4 GB RAM.
  • Up to 128 GB storage.

What matters most to you?

Choose any priorities

How each product answers the questions buyers ask most. Tick a topic to add it, untick one to hide it.

More topicsFewer topics
6 priorities selected.
How each product answers the selected priorities
PriorityRedmi 17C 4GItel A200 4G
Display6.88-inch LCD display, 120 Hz, 260 ppi6.75-inch LCD display, 120 Hz, 260 ppi
PerformanceMediatek Helio G81 Ultra processorUnisoc T7250 processor
Memory4 GB RAMUp to 4 GB RAM
Battery capacity5,160 mAh battery5,000 mAh battery
Charging18 W wired charging15 W wired charging
SoftwareAndroid 16Android 15

Detailed comparison

Explore the full specifications, section by section.

General

General specifications comparison
SpecificationRedmi 17C 4GItel A200 4G
BrandRedmiitel
ModelXiaomi Redmi 17C 4G (China)A200
Announced2026, June 232026, February
Release statusAvailable. Released 2026, June 23Available. Released 2026, February

Design

Design specifications comparison
SpecificationRedmi 17C 4GItel A200 4G
Dimensions171.9 x 77.8 x 8.2 mm (6.77 x 3.06 x 0.32 in)8.3 mm thickness
Weight206 g (7.27 oz)—
Build materialsGlass front, plastic frame, plastic back or silicone polymer back (eco leather)—
Additional body features—MIL-STD-810H compliant* * does not guarantee ruggedness or use in extreme conditions

Display

Display specifications comparison
SpecificationRedmi 17C 4GItel A200 4G
Display6.88 inches, 112.4 cm2 (~84.0% screen-to-body ratio); IPS LCD, 120Hz, 450 nits (typ), 600 nits (HBM)6.75 inches, 110.0 cm2; IPS LCD, 120Hz
Screen resolution720 x 1640 pixels (~260 ppi density)720 x 1600 pixels, 20:9 ratio (~260 ppi density)
Display features120Hz, 450 nits (typ), 600 nits (HBM)120Hz
Display technologyIPS LCDIPS LCD
Display size6.88 inches6.75 inches
Refresh rate120Hz120Hz
Brightness450 nits (typ); 600 nits (HBM)—
Pixel density260 ppi260 ppi
Screen-to-body ratio84.0% screen-to-body ratio—
Aspect ratio—20:9 ratio

Performance

Performance specifications comparison
SpecificationRedmi 17C 4GItel A200 4G
ProcessorMediatek Helio G81 Ultra (12 nm)Unisoc T7250 (12 nm)
CPUOcta-core (2x2.0 GHz Cortex-A75 & 6x1.8 GHz Cortex-A55)Octa-core (2x1.8 GHz Cortex-A75 & 6x1.6 GHz Cortex-A55)
GPUMali-G52 MC2Mali-G57 MP1
User interfaceHyperOS 3itel OS 15.1
Process node12 nm12 nm

Memory & Storage

Memory & Storage specifications comparison
SpecificationRedmi 17C 4GItel A200 4G
RAM4GB3GB, 4GB
Storage64GB, 128GB64GB, 128GB
Expandable storagemicroSDXC (dedicated slot)microSDXC
Memory configurations64GB 4GB RAM, 128GB 4GB RAM64GB 3GB RAM, 128GB 3GB RAM, 128GB 4GB RAM

Cameras

Cameras specifications comparison
SpecificationRedmi 17C 4GItel A200 4G
Rear camera13 MP, f/2.2, 25mm (wide)13 MP
Front camera5 MP5 MP
Rear camera featuresLED flashLED flash
Rear camera video1080p@30fps1080p@30fps
Front camera video1080p@30fpsYes

Battery & Charging

Battery & Charging specifications comparison
SpecificationRedmi 17C 4GItel A200 4G
Battery5160 mAh5000 mAh
Charging18W wired, PD15W wired

Software

Software specifications comparison
SpecificationRedmi 17C 4GItel A200 4G
Operating systemAndroid 16, HyperOS 3Android 15 (Go edition), itel OS 15.1

Network

Network specifications comparison
SpecificationRedmi 17C 4GItel A200 4G
NetworkGSM / CDMA / HSPA / LTEGSM / HSPA / LTE
SIMNano-SIM + Nano-SIMNano-SIM + Nano-SIM
2G bandsGSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900; CDMA 800GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900
3G bandsHSDPA 850 / 900 / 2100HSDPA 850 / 900 / 2100
4G bands1, 3, 5, 8, 34, 38, 39, 40, 41LTE
Network speedHSPA, LTEHSPA, LTE

Connectivity

Connectivity specifications comparison
SpecificationRedmi 17C 4GItel A200 4G
NFCNoNo
Bluetooth5.4, A2DP, LEYes
Wi-FiWi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac, dual-bandYes
PositioningGPS, GLONASS, GALILEO, BDSGPS
RadioUnspecified—
USBUSB Type-C 2.0USB Type-C 2.0, OTG
Infrared—Yes

Durability

Durability specifications comparison
SpecificationRedmi 17C 4GItel A200 4G
Water resistance—IP65 dust tight and water resistant (low pressure water jets) Drop resistant up to 1.8m

Features

Features specifications comparison
SpecificationRedmi 17C 4GItel A200 4G
SensorsFingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, compass—
ColorsBlack, Red, Light blueComet Orange, Nightly Blue, Meteor Titanium, Nebula Green

Audio

Audio specifications comparison
SpecificationRedmi 17C 4GItel A200 4G
LoudspeakersYesYes
3.5 mm headphone jackYesYes

Similarities

  • Both have 4 GB RAM.
  • Both have 120 Hz displays.
  • Both have a 3.5 mm headphone jack.
  • Both charge over USB-C.
  • Both take two SIM cards.
  • Both offer up to 128 GB of storage.

In summary

The Redmi 17C 4G is the better buy for almost everyone, with faster charging and newer Android 16.

Back to compared products ↑

Back to Top

My Cart