Skip to content

Smartphone comparison

OPPO A3 vs Vivo Y11d

Compare cameras, battery, screen and everyday features.

Compared products
01Selected
OPPO A3

OPPO A3

  • 186 g.
  • Screen: 720 x 1604 pixels, 20:9 ratio (~264 ppi density).
  • Qualcomm SM-6115 Snapdragon 6s 4G Gen1 (11 nm) processor.
  • Storage: eMMC 5.1.
  • 5,100 mAh battery capacity.
KSh 23,600In Stock
02
Vivo Y11d

Vivo Y11d

  • 209 g.
  • About 120 Hz display refresh rate.
  • About 6.74 inch screen.
  • Unisoc T7225 (12 nm) processor.
  • 4 GB RAM in this version.
KSh 22,500In Stock

Add to comparison

2 spaces available

OPPO A5 5GKSh 23,800
Oppo A6x 4GKSh 20,400
POCO C85KSh 24,500
Samsung Galaxy A17 4GKSh 23,000
Tecno Spark 50 ProKSh 22,100
Redmi 17 4GKSh 20,200
Infinix Hot 70 4GKSh 20,500
2 of 4 products

Our quick verdict

Choose the OPPO A3 if you want a lighter build (186 g), a slimmer 7.7 mm body and NFC. Choose the Vivo Y11d if you want a bigger 6,500 mAh battery, a smoother 120 Hz display and IP65 water resistance.

Weight

OPPO A3
186 g
Vivo Y11d
209 g

Display

OPPO A3
720 x 1604 pixels, 20:9 ratio (~264 ppi density)
Vivo Y11d
720 x 1600 pixels, 20:9 ratio (~260 ppi density)

Performance

OPPO A3
Qualcomm SM-6115 Snapdragon 6s 4G Gen1 (11 nm) processor
Vivo Y11d
Unisoc T7225 (12 nm) processor

Battery capacity

OPPO A3
5,100 mAh battery capacity
Vivo Y11d
6,500 mAh battery capacity

Charging

OPPO A3
45 W rated wired charging power
Vivo Y11d
44 W rated wired charging power

Key differences

The main differences to help you choose.

OPPO A3

  • Lighter: 186 g (vs 209 g).
  • Slimmer: 7.7 mm thick (vs 8.4 mm).
  • NFC for contactless pairing and payments where supported.

Vivo Y11d

  • Bigger battery: 6,500 mAh (vs 5,100 mAh).
  • Smoother 120 Hz display (vs 90 Hz).
  • IP65 water and dust resistance (vs IP54).
  • Brighter display: up to 1,200 nits (vs 1,000).
  • Newer Bluetooth 5.2 (vs 5.0).
  • Newer model: released in 2026 (vs 2024).

What matters most to you?

Choose any priorities

How each product answers the questions buyers ask most. Tick a topic to add it, untick one to hide it.

More topicsFewer topics
6 priorities selected.
How each product answers the selected priorities
PriorityOPPO A3Vivo Y11d
Display6.67-inch LCD display, 90 Hz, 264 ppi6.74-inch LCD display, 120 Hz, 260 ppi
PerformanceQualcomm SM-6115 Snapdragon 6s 4G Gen1 processorUnisoc T7225 processor
MemoryUp to 8 GB RAM4 GB RAM
StorageUp to 256 GB storage128 GB storage
Battery capacity5,100 mAh battery6,500 mAh battery
Charging45 W wired charging44 W wired charging

Detailed comparison

Explore the full specifications, section by section.

General

General specifications comparison
SpecificationOPPO A3Vivo Y11d
BrandOPPOVivo
ModelA3 (CPH2669)Y11d
Announced2024, August 202026, June
Release statusAvailable. Released 2024, August 20Available. Released 2026, June
Model numbersCPH2669, CPH3669—

Design

Design specifications comparison
SpecificationOPPO A3Vivo Y11d
Dimensions165.8 x 76.1 x 7.7 mm (6.53 x 3.00 x 0.30 in)167.4 x 77.1 x 8.4 mm (6.59 x 3.04 x 0.33 in)
Weight186 g (6.56 oz)209 g (7.37 oz)
Additional body featuresMIL-STD-810H compliant* * does not guarantee ruggedness or use in extreme conditions—
Build materials—Glass front, plastic frame, plastic back

Display

Display specifications comparison
SpecificationOPPO A3Vivo Y11d
Display6.67 inches, 107.2 cm2 (~85.0% screen-to-body ratio); IPS LCD, 90Hz, 1000 nits (HBM)6.74 inches, 109.7 cm2 (~85.0% screen-to-body ratio); IPS LCD, 120Hz, 1200 nits (HBM)
Screen resolution720 x 1604 pixels, 20:9 ratio (~264 ppi density)720 x 1600 pixels, 20:9 ratio (~260 ppi density)
Display protectionPanda glass—
Display features90Hz, 1000 nits (HBM)IPS LCD, 120Hz, 1200 nits (HBM)
Display technologyIPS LCD—
Display size6.67 inches—
Refresh rate90Hz—
Brightness1000 nits (HBM)—
Pixel density264 ppi—
Aspect ratio20:9 ratio—
Screen-to-body ratio85.0% screen-to-body ratio—

Performance

Performance specifications comparison
SpecificationOPPO A3Vivo Y11d
ProcessorQualcomm SM-6115 Snapdragon 6s 4G Gen1 (11 nm)Unisoc T7225 (12 nm)
CPUOcta-core (4x2.1 GHz Cortex-A73 & 4x1.8 GHz Cortex-A53)Octa-core (2x2.0 GHz Cortex-A75 & 6x1.8 GHz Cortex-A55)
GPUAdreno 610Mali-G52 MP1
User interfaceColorOS 16—
Software supportupgradable to Android 16—
Process node11 nm—

Memory & Storage

Memory & Storage specifications comparison
SpecificationOPPO A3Vivo Y11d
RAM4GB, 6GB, 8GB4GB
Storage128GB, 256GB128GB
Storage technologyeMMC 5.1eMMC 5.1
Expandable storagemicroSDXCmicroSDXC (dedicated slot)
Memory configurations128GB 4GB RAM, 128GB 6GB RAM, 128GB 8GB RAM, 256GB 4GB RAM, 256GB 6GB RAM, 256GB 8GB RAM64GB 4GB RAM, 128GB 4GB RAM, 128GB 6GB RAM

Cameras

Cameras specifications comparison
SpecificationOPPO A3Vivo Y11d
Rear camera50 MP, f/1.8, (wide), PDAF Auxiliary lens50 MP, f/1.8, (wide) Auxiliary lens
Front camera5 MP, f/2.2, (wide)5 MP, f/2.2, (wide)
Rear camera featuresLED flash, HDR, panoramaLED flash
Rear camera video1080p@30fps1080p@30fps
Front camera video1080p@30fpsYes
Wide camera50 MP, f/1.8, (wide), PDAF—
Additional rear camerasAuxiliary lens—

Battery & Charging

Battery & Charging specifications comparison
SpecificationOPPO A3Vivo Y11d
Battery5100 mAh6500 mAh
Charging45W wired, PD2.0, PPS, 50% in 30 min44W wired, 50% in 40 min Reverse wired

Software

Software specifications comparison
SpecificationOPPO A3Vivo Y11d
Operating systemAndroid 14, upgradable to Android 16, ColorOS 16Android 16, OriginOS 6

Network

Network specifications comparison
SpecificationOPPO A3Vivo Y11d
NetworkGSM / HSPA / LTEGSM / HSPA / LTE
SIMNano-SIM + Nano-SIMNano-SIM + Nano-SIM
2G bandsGSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900
3G bandsHSDPA 800 / 850 / 900 / 1700(AWS) / 1900 / 2100 - version 1; HSDPA 850 / 900 / 2100 - version 2; HSDPA 900 / 2100 - version 3, version 4HSDPA 850 / 900 / 2100
4G bands1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 7, 8, 12, 13, 17, 18, 19, 26, 28, 38, 40, 41, 66 - version 1; 1, 3, 5, 7, 8, 20, 28, 38, 40, 41 - version 2; 1, 3, 7, 8, 20, 28, 38, 40, 41 - version 3; 1, 3, 5, 8, 40 - version 41, 3, 5, 8, 40
Network speedHSPA, LTEHSPA, LTE

Connectivity

Connectivity specifications comparison
SpecificationOPPO A3Vivo Y11d
NFCYes, 360˚ (market/region dependent)No
Bluetooth5.0, A2DP, LE5.2, A2DP, LE
Wi-FiWi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac, dual-bandWi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac, dual-band
PositioningGPS, GALILEO, GLONASS, BDS, QZSSGPS, GALILEO, GLONASS, BDS
USBUSB Type-C 2.0, OTGUSB Type-C 2.0, OTG
Radio—No
Infrared—Yes

Durability

Durability specifications comparison
SpecificationOPPO A3Vivo Y11d
Water resistanceIP54 dust protected and water resistant (water splashes)IP65 dust tight and water resistant (low pressure water jets) MIL-STD-810H compliant* * does not guarantee ruggedness or use in extreme conditions

Features

Features specifications comparison
SpecificationOPPO A3Vivo Y11d
SensorsFingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, proximity, compassFingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, proximity, compass
ColorsSparkle Black, Starry Purple, Starlight WhiteHorizon White, Pearl Black

Audio

Audio specifications comparison
SpecificationOPPO A3Vivo Y11d
LoudspeakersYesYes
3.5 mm headphone jackYesYes

Similarities

  • Both support Wi-Fi 5.
  • Both have a 3.5 mm headphone jack.
  • Both have LCD displays.
  • Both charge over USB-C.
  • Both take two SIM cards.
  • Both have similar screen sizes (6.67 and 6.74 inches).

In summary

Choose Vivo Y11d for a larger battery and IP65 water and dust resistance; OPPO A3 offers a lighter build and NFC.

Back to compared products ↑

Back to Top

My Cart