Skip to content

Mouse comparison

UGREEN FUN+ Rechargeable vs Logitech M220 Silent

Compare sensor, connection, battery and comfort.

Compared products
01Selected
UGREEN FUN+ Rechargeable Wireless Mouse

UGREEN FUN+ Rechargeable Wireless Mouse

  • 2.4 GHz wireless and Bluetooth connection.
  • Battery: Rechargeable lithium-ion battery.
  • 4,000 DPI sensor.
  • Charging port: USB-C.
  • Switch between up to 3 paired devices.
KSh 3,600Out of Stock
02
Logitech M220 Silent

Logitech M220 Silent

  • 75.2 g.
  • Ambidextrous shape for your grip.
  • 2.4 GHz wireless connection.
  • Battery: 1 × AA.
  • 1,000 DPI sensor.
KSh 3,300In Stock

Add to comparison

2 spaces available

Logitech G102 LIGHTSYNCKSh 4,200
UGREEN Multi-Mode Vertical Wireless MouseKSh 3,900
Xiaomi Wireless Mouse 3KSh 2,930
Logitech M190 Full-Size Wireless MouseKSh 3,100
Apple Magic Mouse 2KSh 13,000
Magic Mouse 3KSh 12,500
Apple Magic TrackPadKSh 20,500
2 of 4 products

Our quick verdict

Choose the UGREEN FUN+ Rechargeable if you want a 4,000 DPI sensor. Choose the Logitech M220 Silent if you prefer 1 × AA and everyday mouse.

This comparison is partial: only 6 of the 22 specifications are published for both products. The UGREEN FUN+ Rechargeable does not list Hand Orientation, Silent Clicks or Sensor Technology; the Logitech M220 Silent does not list Bluetooth, Multi-Device Connection or Special Features.

Connections

UGREEN FUN+ Rechargeable
2.4 GHz wireless and Bluetooth connection
Logitech M220 Silent
2.4 GHz wireless connection

Battery capacity

UGREEN FUN+ Rechargeable
Rechargeable lithium-ion battery
Logitech M220 Silent
1 × AA

Performance

UGREEN FUN+ Rechargeable
4,000 DPI sensor
Logitech M220 Silent
1,000 DPI sensor

Type

UGREEN FUN+ Rechargeable
Rechargeable wireless mouse
Logitech M220 Silent
Everyday mouse

DPI

UGREEN FUN+ Rechargeable
1000, 1600, 2000 and 4000 DPI
Logitech M220 Silent
1,000 DPI

Key differences

The main differences to help you choose.

UGREEN FUN+ Rechargeable

  • Higher sensor resolution: 4,000 DPI (vs 1,000).
  • Power: Rechargeable lithium-ion battery.
  • Connection type: Bluetooth and 2.4GHz wireless.
  • Connects to two devices at once.

Logitech M220 Silent

  • Power: 1 × AA.
  • Connection type: 2.4 GHz wireless USB receiver.

What matters most to you?

Choose any priorities

How each product answers the questions buyers ask most. Tick a topic to add it, untick one to hide it.

6 priorities selected.
How each product answers the selected priorities
PriorityUGREEN FUN+ RechargeableLogitech M220 Silent
ConnectionsBluetooth 5.02.4 GHz wireless USB receiver
Battery life500 mAh batteryUp to 18 months of battery life
Performance4,000 DPI sensor1,000 DPI sensor
Battery capacity500 mAh batteryBattery: 1 × AA
TypeRechargeable wireless mouseEveryday mouse
DPI1000, 1600, 2000 and 4000 DPI1,000 DPI

Detailed comparison

Explore the full specifications, section by section.

General

General specifications comparison
SpecificationUGREEN FUN+ Rechargeable Wireless MouseLogitech M220 Silent
BrandUGREENLogitech
ModelFUN+ MU102 / 90538M220 Silent (910-004878)
TypeRechargeable wireless mouseEveryday mouse
ColorBlueCharcoal

Design

Design specifications comparison
SpecificationUGREEN FUN+ Rechargeable Wireless MouseLogitech M220 Silent
Dimensions—99 mm × 60 mm × 39 mm
Weight—75.2 g
Hand Orientation—Ambidextrous

Connectivity

Connectivity specifications comparison
SpecificationUGREEN FUN+ Rechargeable Wireless MouseLogitech M220 Silent
Connection TypeBluetooth and 2.4GHz wireless2.4 GHz wireless USB receiver
BluetoothBluetooth 5.0 / 3.0—
Wireless RangeUp to 10m; actual range depends on the operating environmentUp to 10 m
Multi-Device ConnectionSwitch between up to 3 paired devices—

Features

Features specifications comparison
SpecificationUGREEN FUN+ Rechargeable Wireless MouseLogitech M220 Silent
Special FeaturesQuiet-click buttons—
Silent Clicks—SilentTouch reduces clicking noise by over 90% compared with Logitech M170

Sensor & Tracking

Sensor & Tracking specifications comparison
SpecificationUGREEN FUN+ Rechargeable Wireless MouseLogitech M220 Silent
DPI1000, 1600, 2000 and 4000 DPI1,000 DPI
DPI Adjustment4 selectable DPI levels—
Sensor Technology—Advanced Optical Tracking

Battery & Power

Battery & Power specifications comparison
SpecificationUGREEN FUN+ Rechargeable Wireless MouseLogitech M220 Silent
Battery TypeRechargeable lithium-ion battery1 × AA
Battery Capacity500mAh—
Battery LifeManufacturer lists approximately 3 months per charge; actual runtime depends on usageUp to 18 months
Charging PortUSB-C—

System Requirements

System Requirements specifications comparison
SpecificationUGREEN FUN+ Rechargeable Wireless MouseLogitech M220 Silent
WindowsCompatible Windows hosts; functions depend on the system—
macOSCompatible macOS hosts; functions depend on the system—
Other Operating SystemsManufacturer lists Android, iOS, Linux and Chrome OS; functions depend on the host system—

Buttons & Scrolling

Buttons & Scrolling specifications comparison
SpecificationUGREEN FUN+ Rechargeable Wireless MouseLogitech M220 Silent
Number of Buttons—3
Scroll Wheel—2D optical scroll wheel

What's in the Box

What's in the Box specifications comparison
SpecificationUGREEN FUN+ Rechargeable Wireless MouseLogitech M220 Silent
In the Box—Mouse; Nano receiver; 1 AA battery (pre-installed); User documentation

Similarities

  • Both have a range of up to 10 m.

In summary

UGREEN FUN+ Rechargeable and Logitech M220 Silent are closely matched on the features compared here.

Back to compared products ↑

Back to Top

My Cart