Skip to content

Power bank comparison

Baseus Nomos Magnetic 10000mAh 45W vs Baseus EnerFill FC51 BiPow2 Pro 20000mAh 22.5W

Compare capacity, charging speed, ports and weight.

Compared products
01Selected
Baseus Nomos Magnetic Power Bank 10000mAh 45W

Baseus Nomos Magnetic Power Bank 10000mAh 45W

  • 10,000 mAh battery capacity.
  • 45 W maximum from USB-C.
  • 230 g.
  • Wired and Qi2 magnetic wireless charging.
  • Input profiles: USB-C recharge up to 30W.
KSh 10,500In Stock
02
Baseus EnerFill FC51 BiPow2 Pro 20000mAh 22.5W Power Bank

Baseus EnerFill FC51 BiPow2 Pro 20000mAh 22.5W Power Bank

  • 20,000 mAh battery capacity.
  • 356 g.
  • 22.5 W maximum single-device charging.
  • USB-A port.
  • Input profiles: USB-C port / cable: 5 V = 3.
KSh 8,500In Stock

Add to comparison

2 spaces available

Baseus Blade 2 Smart Power Bank 12000mAh 65WKSh 13,800
Baseus Adaman 2 Power Bank 10000mAh 30WKSh 6,800
Baseus PicoGo Power Bank 10000mAh 45W with USB-C CableKSh 8,500
Anker 323 Power Bank (PowerCore PIQ) 10000mAhKSh 5,800
Anker Nano Power Bank 20000mAh 30W with Built-In USB-C CableKSh 10,500
Baseus Magnetic 2-in-1 Wireless Power Bank 5000mAh 20WKSh 8,500
Baseus Magnetic Mini Wireless Power Bank 10000mAh 20WKSh 8,500
2 of 4 products

Our quick verdict

Choose the Baseus Nomos Magnetic Power Bank 10000mAh 45W if you want a built-in cable and a lighter build (230 g). Choose the Baseus EnerFill FC51 BiPow2 Pro 20000mAh 22.5W Power Bank if you want a bigger 20,000 mAh battery, 3 charging ports and a lower price (KSh 2,000 less).

Capacity

Baseus Nomos Magnetic Power Bank 10000mAh 45W
10,000 mAh battery capacity
Baseus EnerFill FC51 BiPow2 Pro 20000mAh 22.5W Power Bank
20,000 mAh battery capacity

Weight

Baseus Nomos Magnetic Power Bank 10000mAh 45W
230 g
Baseus EnerFill FC51 BiPow2 Pro 20000mAh 22.5W Power Bank
356 g

Output power

Baseus Nomos Magnetic Power Bank 10000mAh 45W
45 W rated output
Baseus EnerFill FC51 BiPow2 Pro 20000mAh 22.5W Power Bank
22.5 W maximum single-device charging

Ports

Baseus Nomos Magnetic Power Bank 10000mAh 45W
2 output ports
Baseus EnerFill FC51 BiPow2 Pro 20000mAh 22.5W Power Bank
3 output ports

Integrated cable

Baseus Nomos Magnetic Power Bank 10000mAh 45W
Built-in USB-C cable
Baseus EnerFill FC51 BiPow2 Pro 20000mAh 22.5W Power Bank
22 cm braided USB-C cable

Key differences

The main differences to help you choose.

Baseus Nomos Magnetic Power Bank 10000mAh 45W

  • Built-in cable.
  • Lighter: 230 g (vs 356 g).
  • 15 W wireless charging.

Baseus EnerFill FC51 BiPow2 Pro 20000mAh 22.5W Power Bank

  • Bigger battery: 20,000 mAh (vs 10,000 mAh).
  • More ports: 3 (vs 2).
  • Lower price: KSh 8,500 (vs KSh 10,500).

What matters most to you?

Choose any priorities

How each product answers the questions buyers ask most. Tick a topic to add it, untick one to hide it.

6 priorities selected.
How each product answers the selected priorities
PriorityBaseus Nomos Magnetic Power Bank 10000mAh 45WBaseus EnerFill FC51 BiPow2 Pro 20000mAh 22.5W Power Bank
Battery life10,000 mAh battery20,000 mAh battery
Portability230 g356 g
Output power45 W rated output22.5 W maximum single-device charging
Ports2 output ports3 output ports
Input profilesUSB-C recharge up to 30WUSB-C port / cable: 5 V = 3 A, 9 V = 2
Integrated cableBuilt-in USB-C cable22 cm braided USB-C cable

Detailed comparison

Explore the full specifications, section by section.

General

General specifications comparison
SpecificationBaseus Nomos Magnetic Power Bank 10000mAh 45WBaseus EnerFill FC51 BiPow2 Pro 20000mAh 22.5W Power Bank
BrandBaseusBaseus
ModelNomos Magnetic Power Bank Qi2 45W 10000mAh, P10078800123-00EnerFill FC51 BiPow2 Pro, E0027700 (White)
Battery capacity10,000 mAh20,000 mAh
Maximum output power45 W through built-in USB-C cable22.5 W maximum single-device charging; USB PD up to 20 W
Input portsBuilt-in USB-C cable; USB-C recharge connectionUSB-C port and built-in USB-C cable
Output portsBuilt-in USB-C cable; USB-C port; magnetic wireless charging surfaceUSB-A port; USB-C port; built-in USB-C cable
Input profilesUSB-C recharge up to 30WUSB-C port / cable: 5 V = 3 A, 9 V = 2 A, 12 V = 1.5 A
Output profilesBuilt-in USB-C cable: up to 45W; Qi2 magnetic wireless charging: up to 15W; up to 3 devices simultaneouslyUSB-A: 5 V = 2.4 A, 9 V = 2 A, 12 V = 1.5 A, 10 V = 2.25 A (SCP); USB-C port / cable: 5 V = 2.4 A, 9 V = 2.22 A, 12 V = 1.5 A, 10 V = 2.25 A (SCP); simultaneous total: 5 V = 2.4 A
Integrated cableBuilt-in USB-C cable22 cm braided USB-C cable
Charging optionsWired and Qi2 magnetic wireless charging; up to three devices together—
Display and standDigital charging display; integrated fold-out phone stand—
Wireless chargingQi2; up to 15W; magnetic alignment—
Rated energy—73 Wh at 3.65 V
Fast charging standards—USB Power Delivery, Quick Charge 3.0 and SCP; compatible devices required
Colour and display—White; digital battery-level display

Design

Design specifications comparison
SpecificationBaseus Nomos Magnetic Power Bank 10000mAh 45WBaseus EnerFill FC51 BiPow2 Pro 20000mAh 22.5W Power Bank
Dimensions106 × 67.8 × 19.6mm—
Weight230g356 g

Similarities

  • Both charge over USB-C.
  • Both are made by Baseus.

In summary

Choose EnerFill FC51 BiPow2 Pro 20000mAh 22.5W for more battery capacity and three charging ports; Nomos 10000mAh 45W offers a built-in cable and a lighter build.

Back to compared products ↑

Back to Top

My Cart