Skip to content

Amazon Fire HD 10 Kids 32GB (13th Gen 2023)

Compare specifications, current prices and availability.

Compared products
01Selected
Amazon Fire HD 10 Kids 32GB (13th Gen 2023)

Amazon Fire HD 10 Kids 32GB (13th Gen 2023)

  • 669.61 g.
  • 10.1 inch screen.
  • Mediatek MT8186A processor.
  • 3 GB RAM in this version.
  • 32 GB storage in this version.
KSh 22,800In Stock

Add to comparison

3 spaces available

Amazon Fire HD 10 Kids Pro TabletKSh 25,000
Amazon Fire HD 10 2023KSh 17,800
Redmi Pad 2 9.7-inchKSh 25,200
Lenovo Tab M9KSh 18,000
Lenovo Tab M11 with S-Pen + Folio CaseKSh 28,500
Redmi Pad SEKSh 19,500
Samsung Galaxy Tab A11KSh 20,000
1 of 4 products

Detailed comparison

Explore the full specifications, section by section.

General

General specifications comparison
SpecificationAmazon Fire HD 10 Kids 32GB (13th Gen 2023)
BrandAmazon
ModelAmazon Fire HD 10 Kids (2023)
Announced2023
Generation13th Gen
Model numberKFTUWI
ConnectivityMobile network: Wi-Fi; Wi-Fi: Dual band 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac, 2.4 GHz and 5.0 GHz; Bluetooth: 5.3 LE; USB: USB-C (2.0) connector
CamerasRear: 5 MP; Front: 5 MP

Design

Design specifications comparison
SpecificationAmazon Fire HD 10 Kids 32GB (13th Gen 2023)
Dimensions266.88mm x 207.98mm x 26.85mm
Weight669.61 g
Protective caseKid-Proof Case

Display

Display specifications comparison
SpecificationAmazon Fire HD 10 Kids 32GB (13th Gen 2023)
Display10.1 inches IPS LCD
Screen resolution1920 x 1200 IPS
Display protectionStrengthened aluminosilicate glass
Display features5 - simultaneously multi-touch

Performance

Performance specifications comparison
SpecificationAmazon Fire HD 10 Kids 32GB (13th Gen 2023)
ProcessorMediatek MT8186A
CPU2 x A76@2.05 GHz, 6x A55@2.0 GHz
GPUARM G52MC22EE @1 GHz

Memory & Storage

Memory & Storage specifications comparison
SpecificationAmazon Fire HD 10 Kids 32GB (13th Gen 2023)
RAM3GB
Storage32GB
Expandable storageMicroSD up to 1 TB

Cameras

Cameras specifications comparison
SpecificationAmazon Fire HD 10 Kids 32GB (13th Gen 2023)
Rear camera5 MP
Front camera5 MP
Rear camera video1080p Full HD
Front camera video1080p Full HD

Battery & Charging

Battery & Charging specifications comparison
SpecificationAmazon Fire HD 10 Kids 32GB (13th Gen 2023)
BatteryUp to 13 hours of reading, browsing the web, watching video, and listening to music.
ChargingFully charge in under 4 hours with USB-C cable and 9W power adapter included in the box. Fully charge in under 3 hours with 15W adapter and USB type C to C cable (adapter and cable sold separately).

Software

Software specifications comparison
SpecificationAmazon Fire HD 10 Kids 32GB (13th Gen 2023)
Operating systemFire OS 8
Android base versionAndroid 11

Network

Network specifications comparison
SpecificationAmazon Fire HD 10 Kids 32GB (13th Gen 2023)
NetworkWi-Fi

Connectivity

Connectivity specifications comparison
SpecificationAmazon Fire HD 10 Kids 32GB (13th Gen 2023)
Bluetooth5.3 LE
Wi-FiDual band 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac, 2.4 GHz and 5.0 GHz
PositioningWiFi-based
USBUSB-C (2.0) connector

Features

Features specifications comparison
SpecificationAmazon Fire HD 10 Kids 32GB (13th Gen 2023)
SensorsAccelerometer, Light sensor
ColorsBlue, Pink, Disney princess, Disney Mickey Mouse.

Audio

Audio specifications comparison
SpecificationAmazon Fire HD 10 Kids 32GB (13th Gen 2023)
LoudspeakersDual stereo speakers
3.5 mm headphone jack3.5 mm stereo jack
MicrophoneYes - single

Back to Top

My Cart