Skip to content

Power bank comparison

Baseus EnerFill FC51 BiPow2 Pro 20000mAh 22.5W vs Baseus Nomos Magnetic 10000mAh 45W

Compare capacity, charging speed, ports and weight.

Compared products
01Selected
Baseus EnerFill FC51 BiPow2 Pro 20000mAh 22.5W Power Bank

Baseus EnerFill FC51 BiPow2 Pro 20000mAh 22.5W Power Bank

  • 20,000 mAh battery capacity.
  • 356 g.
  • 22.5 W maximum single-device charging.
  • USB-A port.
  • Input profiles: USB-C port / cable: 5 V = 3.
KSh 8,500In Stock
02
Baseus Nomos Magnetic Power Bank 10000mAh 45W

Baseus Nomos Magnetic Power Bank 10000mAh 45W

  • 10,000 mAh battery capacity.
  • 45 W maximum from USB-C.
  • 230 g.
  • Wired and Qi2 magnetic wireless charging.
  • Input profiles: USB-C recharge up to 30W.
KSh 10,500In Stock

Add to comparison

2 spaces available

Baseus Blade 2 Smart Power Bank 12000mAh 65WKSh 13,800
Baseus Adaman 2 Power Bank 10000mAh 30WKSh 6,800
Baseus PicoGo Power Bank 10000mAh 45W with USB-C CableKSh 8,500
Anker 323 Power Bank (PowerCore PIQ) 10000mAhKSh 5,800
Anker Nano Power Bank 20000mAh 30W with Built-In USB-C CableKSh 10,500
Baseus Magnetic 2-in-1 Wireless Power Bank 5000mAh 20WKSh 8,500
Baseus Magnetic Mini Wireless Power Bank 10000mAh 20WKSh 8,500
2 of 4 products

Our quick verdict

Choose the Baseus EnerFill FC51 BiPow2 Pro 20000mAh 22.5W Power Bank if you want a bigger 20,000 mAh battery, 3 charging ports and a lower price (KSh 2,000 less). Choose the Baseus Nomos Magnetic Power Bank 10000mAh 45W if you want a built-in cable and a lighter build (230 g).

Capacity

Baseus EnerFill FC51 BiPow2 Pro 20000mAh 22.5W Power Bank
20,000 mAh battery capacity
Baseus Nomos Magnetic Power Bank 10000mAh 45W
10,000 mAh battery capacity

Weight

Baseus EnerFill FC51 BiPow2 Pro 20000mAh 22.5W Power Bank
356 g
Baseus Nomos Magnetic Power Bank 10000mAh 45W
230 g

Output power

Baseus EnerFill FC51 BiPow2 Pro 20000mAh 22.5W Power Bank
22.5 W maximum single-device charging
Baseus Nomos Magnetic Power Bank 10000mAh 45W
45 W rated output

Ports

Baseus EnerFill FC51 BiPow2 Pro 20000mAh 22.5W Power Bank
3 output ports
Baseus Nomos Magnetic Power Bank 10000mAh 45W
2 output ports

Integrated cable

Baseus EnerFill FC51 BiPow2 Pro 20000mAh 22.5W Power Bank
22 cm braided USB-C cable
Baseus Nomos Magnetic Power Bank 10000mAh 45W
Built-in USB-C cable

Key differences

The main differences to help you choose.

Baseus EnerFill FC51 BiPow2 Pro 20000mAh 22.5W Power Bank

  • Bigger battery: 20,000 mAh (vs 10,000 mAh).
  • More ports: 3 (vs 2).
  • Lower price: KSh 8,500 (vs KSh 10,500).

Baseus Nomos Magnetic Power Bank 10000mAh 45W

  • Built-in cable.
  • Lighter: 230 g (vs 356 g).
  • 15 W wireless charging.

What matters most to you?

Choose any priorities

How each product answers the questions buyers ask most. Tick a topic to add it, untick one to hide it.

6 priorities selected.
How each product answers the selected priorities
PriorityBaseus EnerFill FC51 BiPow2 Pro 20000mAh 22.5W Power BankBaseus Nomos Magnetic Power Bank 10000mAh 45W
Battery life20,000 mAh battery10,000 mAh battery
Portability356 g230 g
Output power22.5 W maximum single-device charging45 W rated output
Ports3 output ports2 output ports
Input profilesUSB-C port / cable: 5 V = 3 A, 9 V = 2USB-C recharge up to 30W
Integrated cable22 cm braided USB-C cableBuilt-in USB-C cable

Detailed comparison

Explore the full specifications, section by section.

General

General specifications comparison
SpecificationBaseus EnerFill FC51 BiPow2 Pro 20000mAh 22.5W Power BankBaseus Nomos Magnetic Power Bank 10000mAh 45W
BrandBaseusBaseus
ModelEnerFill FC51 BiPow2 Pro, E0027700 (White)Nomos Magnetic Power Bank Qi2 45W 10000mAh, P10078800123-00
Battery capacity20,000 mAh10,000 mAh
Rated energy73 Wh at 3.65 V—
Maximum output power22.5 W maximum single-device charging; USB PD up to 20 W45 W through built-in USB-C cable
Input portsUSB-C port and built-in USB-C cableBuilt-in USB-C cable; USB-C recharge connection
Output portsUSB-A port; USB-C port; built-in USB-C cableBuilt-in USB-C cable; USB-C port; magnetic wireless charging surface
Input profilesUSB-C port / cable: 5 V = 3 A, 9 V = 2 A, 12 V = 1.5 AUSB-C recharge up to 30W
Output profilesUSB-A: 5 V = 2.4 A, 9 V = 2 A, 12 V = 1.5 A, 10 V = 2.25 A (SCP); USB-C port / cable: 5 V = 2.4 A, 9 V = 2.22 A, 12 V = 1.5 A, 10 V = 2.25 A (SCP); simultaneous total: 5 V = 2.4 ABuilt-in USB-C cable: up to 45W; Qi2 magnetic wireless charging: up to 15W; up to 3 devices simultaneously
Integrated cable22 cm braided USB-C cableBuilt-in USB-C cable
Fast charging standardsUSB Power Delivery, Quick Charge 3.0 and SCP; compatible devices required—
Colour and displayWhite; digital battery-level display—
Charging options—Wired and Qi2 magnetic wireless charging; up to three devices together
Display and stand—Digital charging display; integrated fold-out phone stand
Wireless charging—Qi2; up to 15W; magnetic alignment

Design

Design specifications comparison
SpecificationBaseus EnerFill FC51 BiPow2 Pro 20000mAh 22.5W Power BankBaseus Nomos Magnetic Power Bank 10000mAh 45W
Weight356 g230g
Dimensions—106 × 67.8 × 19.6mm

Similarities

  • Both charge over USB-C.
  • Both are made by Baseus.

In summary

Choose EnerFill FC51 BiPow2 Pro 20000mAh 22.5W for more battery capacity and three charging ports; Nomos 10000mAh 45W offers a built-in cable and a lighter build.

Back to compared products ↑

Back to Top

My Cart