Skip to content

Power bank comparison

Baseus EnerFill FC51 BiPow2 Pro 20000mAh 22.5W vs Baseus Magnetic Mini Wireless 10000mAh 20W

Compare capacity, charging speed, ports and weight.

Compared products
01Selected
Baseus EnerFill FC51 BiPow2 Pro 20000mAh 22.5W Power Bank

Baseus EnerFill FC51 BiPow2 Pro 20000mAh 22.5W Power Bank

  • 20,000 mAh battery capacity.
  • 356 g.
  • 22.5 W maximum single-device charging.
  • USB-A port.
  • Input profiles: USB-C port / cable: 5 V = 3.
KSh 8,500In Stock
02
Baseus Magnetic Mini Wireless Power Bank 10000mAh 20W

Baseus Magnetic Mini Wireless Power Bank 10000mAh 20W

  • 10,000 mAh battery capacity.
  • 20 W maximum from USB-C.
  • 206 g.
  • Magnetic wireless charging.
  • Input profiles: USB-C: 5V / 3A, 9V / 2A.
KSh 8,500In Stock

Add to comparison

2 spaces available

Baseus Blade 2 Smart Power Bank 12000mAh 65WKSh 13,800
Baseus Adaman 2 Power Bank 10000mAh 30WKSh 6,800
Baseus PicoGo Power Bank 10000mAh 45W with USB-C CableKSh 8,500
Anker 323 Power Bank (PowerCore PIQ) 10000mAhKSh 5,800
Baseus Nomos Magnetic Power Bank 10000mAh 45WKSh 10,500
Anker Nano Power Bank 20000mAh 30W with Built-In USB-C CableKSh 10,500
Baseus Magnetic 2-in-1 Wireless Power Bank 5000mAh 20WKSh 8,500
2 of 4 products

Our quick verdict

Choose the Baseus EnerFill FC51 BiPow2 Pro 20000mAh 22.5W Power Bank if you want a bigger 20,000 mAh battery. Choose the Baseus Magnetic Mini Wireless Power Bank 10000mAh 20W if you want a lighter build (206 g).

Capacity

Baseus EnerFill FC51 BiPow2 Pro 20000mAh 22.5W Power Bank
20,000 mAh battery capacity
Baseus Magnetic Mini Wireless Power Bank 10000mAh 20W
10,000 mAh battery capacity

Weight

Baseus EnerFill FC51 BiPow2 Pro 20000mAh 22.5W Power Bank
356 g
Baseus Magnetic Mini Wireless Power Bank 10000mAh 20W
206 g

Output power

Baseus EnerFill FC51 BiPow2 Pro 20000mAh 22.5W Power Bank
22.5 W maximum single-device charging
Baseus Magnetic Mini Wireless Power Bank 10000mAh 20W
20 W rated output

Ports

Baseus EnerFill FC51 BiPow2 Pro 20000mAh 22.5W Power Bank
3 output ports
Baseus Magnetic Mini Wireless Power Bank 10000mAh 20W
USB-C

Integrated cable

Baseus EnerFill FC51 BiPow2 Pro 20000mAh 22.5W Power Bank
22 cm braided USB-C cable
Baseus Magnetic Mini Wireless Power Bank 10000mAh 20W
No integrated cable

Key differences

The main differences to help you choose.

Baseus EnerFill FC51 BiPow2 Pro 20000mAh 22.5W Power Bank

  • Bigger battery: 20,000 mAh (vs 10,000 mAh).

Baseus Magnetic Mini Wireless Power Bank 10000mAh 20W

  • Lighter: 206 g (vs 356 g).
  • 5 W wireless charging.

What matters most to you?

Choose any priorities

How each product answers the questions buyers ask most. Tick a topic to add it, untick one to hide it.

6 priorities selected.
How each product answers the selected priorities
PriorityBaseus EnerFill FC51 BiPow2 Pro 20000mAh 22.5W Power BankBaseus Magnetic Mini Wireless Power Bank 10000mAh 20W
Battery life20,000 mAh battery10,000 mAh battery
Portability356 g206 g
Output power22.5 W maximum single-device charging20 W rated output
Ports3 output portsUSB-C
Input profilesUSB-C port / cable: 5 V = 3 A, 9 V = 2USB-C: 5V / 3A, 9V / 2A
Integrated cable22 cm braided USB-C cableNo integrated cable

Detailed comparison

Explore the full specifications, section by section.

General

General specifications comparison
SpecificationBaseus EnerFill FC51 BiPow2 Pro 20000mAh 22.5W Power BankBaseus Magnetic Mini Wireless Power Bank 10000mAh 20W
BrandBaseusBaseus
ModelEnerFill FC51 BiPow2 Pro, E0027700 (White)Magnetic Mini Wireless Power Bank 10000mAh 20W
Battery capacity20,000 mAh10000 mAh
Rated energy73 Wh at 3.65 V38.5Wh
Maximum output power22.5 W maximum single-device charging; USB PD up to 20 W20 W wired USB-C
Input portsUSB-C port and built-in USB-C cableUSB-C
Output portsUSB-A port; USB-C port; built-in USB-C cableUSB-C; magnetic wireless charging
Input profilesUSB-C port / cable: 5 V = 3 A, 9 V = 2 A, 12 V = 1.5 AUSB-C: 5V / 3A, 9V / 2A
Output profilesUSB-A: 5 V = 2.4 A, 9 V = 2 A, 12 V = 1.5 A, 10 V = 2.25 A (SCP); USB-C port / cable: 5 V = 2.4 A, 9 V = 2.22 A, 12 V = 1.5 A, 10 V = 2.25 A (SCP); simultaneous total: 5 V = 2.4 AUSB-C: 5V / 2.4A, 9V / 2.22A, 12V / 1.5A; wireless: 5W / 7.5W / 10W / 15W; simultaneous total: 5V / 2.4A
Integrated cable22 cm braided USB-C cableNo integrated cable
Fast charging standardsUSB Power Delivery, Quick Charge 3.0 and SCP; compatible devices required—
Colour and displayWhite; digital battery-level display—
Rated capacity—5800mAh at 5V / 2.4A
Wireless charging—Magnetic wireless charging; 5W / 7.5W / 10W / 15W; output depends on device
Compatibility—MagSafe-compatible iPhone 12–15 series; suitable magnetic case required for magnetic attachment; other Qi phones can charge without magnetic attachment
Special features—Magnetic alignment; compact design

Design

Design specifications comparison
SpecificationBaseus EnerFill FC51 BiPow2 Pro 20000mAh 22.5W Power BankBaseus Magnetic Mini Wireless Power Bank 10000mAh 20W
Weight356 g206g
Dimensions—105 × 69 × 20mm

Additional specifications

Additional specifications specifications comparison
SpecificationBaseus EnerFill FC51 BiPow2 Pro 20000mAh 22.5W Power BankBaseus Magnetic Mini Wireless Power Bank 10000mAh 20W
special features—Magnetic alignment; compact design

Similarities

  • Both charge over USB-C.
  • Both cost KSh 8,500.
  • Both are made by Baseus.

In summary

Mini 10000mAh 20W is the lighter option to carry; EnerFill FC51 BiPow2 Pro 20000mAh 22.5W trades extra weight for more battery capacity.

Back to compared products ↑

Back to Top

My Cart