Skip to content

Power bank comparison

Baseus EnerFill FC51 BiPow2 Pro 20000mAh 22.5W vs Anker Pocket-Size 10000mAh 30W

Compare capacity, charging speed, ports and weight.

Compared products
01Selected
Baseus EnerFill FC51 BiPow2 Pro 20000mAh 22.5W Power Bank

Baseus EnerFill FC51 BiPow2 Pro 20000mAh 22.5W Power Bank

  • 20,000 mAh battery capacity.
  • 356 g.
  • 22.5 W maximum single-device charging.
  • USB-A port.
  • Input profiles: USB-C port / cable: 5 V = 3.
KSh 8,500In Stock
02
Anker Pocket-Size 10000mAh 30W Power Bank

Anker Pocket-Size 10000mAh 30W Power Bank

  • 10,000 mAh battery capacity.
  • 30W.
  • Battery percentage and remaining charging-time display.
  • Input ports: USB-C.
KSh 7,300In Stock

Add to comparison

2 spaces available

Baseus Blade 2 Smart Power Bank 12000mAh 65WKSh 13,800
Baseus Adaman 2 Power Bank 10000mAh 30WKSh 6,800
Baseus PicoGo Power Bank 10000mAh 45W with USB-C CableKSh 8,500
Anker 323 Power Bank (PowerCore PIQ) 10000mAhKSh 5,800
Baseus Nomos Magnetic Power Bank 10000mAh 45WKSh 10,500
Anker Nano Power Bank 20000mAh 30W with Built-In USB-C CableKSh 10,500
Baseus Magnetic 2-in-1 Wireless Power Bank 5000mAh 20WKSh 8,500
2 of 4 products

Our quick verdict

Choose the Baseus EnerFill FC51 BiPow2 Pro 20000mAh 22.5W Power Bank if you want a bigger 20,000 mAh battery. Choose the Anker Pocket-Size 10000mAh 30W Power Bank if you want a built-in cable and a lower price (KSh 1,200 less).

Capacity

Baseus EnerFill FC51 BiPow2 Pro 20000mAh 22.5W Power Bank
20,000 mAh battery capacity
Anker Pocket-Size 10000mAh 30W Power Bank
10,000 mAh battery capacity

Output power

Baseus EnerFill FC51 BiPow2 Pro 20000mAh 22.5W Power Bank
22.5 W maximum single-device charging
Anker Pocket-Size 10000mAh 30W Power Bank
30W

Input ports

Baseus EnerFill FC51 BiPow2 Pro 20000mAh 22.5W Power Bank
USB-C port and built-in USB-C cable
Anker Pocket-Size 10000mAh 30W Power Bank
USB-C

Integrated cable

Baseus EnerFill FC51 BiPow2 Pro 20000mAh 22.5W Power Bank
22 cm braided USB-C cable
Anker Pocket-Size 10000mAh 30W Power Bank
Built-in USB-C charging cable

Key differences

The main differences to help you choose.

Baseus EnerFill FC51 BiPow2 Pro 20000mAh 22.5W Power Bank

  • Bigger battery: 20,000 mAh (vs 10,000 mAh).

Anker Pocket-Size 10000mAh 30W Power Bank

  • Built-in cable.
  • Lower price: KSh 7,300 (vs KSh 8,500).

What matters most to you?

Choose any priorities

How each product answers the questions buyers ask most. Tick a topic to add it, untick one to hide it.

4 priorities selected.
How each product answers the selected priorities
PriorityBaseus EnerFill FC51 BiPow2 Pro 20000mAh 22.5W Power BankAnker Pocket-Size 10000mAh 30W Power Bank
Battery life20,000 mAh battery10,000 mAh battery
Output power22.5 W maximum single-device charging30W
Input portsUSB-C port and built-in USB-C cableUSB-C
Integrated cable22 cm braided USB-C cableBuilt-in USB-C charging cable

Detailed comparison

Explore the full specifications, section by section.

General

General specifications comparison
SpecificationBaseus EnerFill FC51 BiPow2 Pro 20000mAh 22.5W Power BankAnker Pocket-Size 10000mAh 30W Power Bank
BrandBaseusAnker
ModelEnerFill FC51 BiPow2 Pro, E0027700 (White)Anker Pocket-Size 10000mAh 30W Power Bank
Battery capacity20,000 mAh10000mAh
Rated energy73 Wh at 3.65 V—
Maximum output power22.5 W maximum single-device charging; USB PD up to 20 WUp to 30W
Input portsUSB-C port and built-in USB-C cableUSB-C
Output portsUSB-A port; USB-C port; built-in USB-C cableBuilt-in USB-C cable; 1 USB-C port; 1 USB-A port
Input profilesUSB-C port / cable: 5 V = 3 A, 9 V = 2 A, 12 V = 1.5 A—
Output profilesUSB-A: 5 V = 2.4 A, 9 V = 2 A, 12 V = 1.5 A, 10 V = 2.25 A (SCP); USB-C port / cable: 5 V = 2.4 A, 9 V = 2.22 A, 12 V = 1.5 A, 10 V = 2.25 A (SCP); simultaneous total: 5 V = 2.4 AUSB-C wired charging: up to 30W
Integrated cable22 cm braided USB-C cableBuilt-in USB-C charging cable
Fast charging standardsUSB Power Delivery, Quick Charge 3.0 and SCP; compatible devices required—
Colour and displayWhite; digital battery-level display—
Display—Battery percentage and remaining charging-time display

Design

Design specifications comparison
SpecificationBaseus EnerFill FC51 BiPow2 Pro 20000mAh 22.5W Power BankAnker Pocket-Size 10000mAh 30W Power Bank
Weight356 g—

Similarities

  • Both charge over USB-C.

In summary

Choose Baseus EnerFill FC51 BiPow2 Pro 20000mAh 22.5W for more battery capacity; Anker Pocket-Size 10000mAh 30W offers a built-in cable at a lower price.

Back to compared products ↑

Back to Top

My Cart