Skip to content
SKU: ZT-B50700E-10P Category: Brand:

ZOTAC GAMING GeForce RTX 5070 Twin Edge

0 Reviews
In stock

Original price was: KSh 115,000.Current price is: KSh 110,000.

  • NVIDIA Blackwell Architecture
  • 12GB GDDR7 Video Memory (192-bit interface)
  • 6,144 CUDA Cores
  • 2512 MHz Engine Clock Speed
  • IceStorm 2.0 Dual-Fan Cooling System
  • 3x DisplayPort 2.1b & 1x HDMI 2.1b
  • NVIDIA DLSS 4 & Reflex 2 Support
  • PCI-Express 5.0 x16 Interface
  • 250W Thermal Design Power (TDP)
  • Requires 650W Power Supply (1x 12v-2×6 input)
Genuine100% Original
M-PESASecure Pay
DeliveryFast Dispatch
SupportExpert Help
Brand:

ZOTAC GAMING GeForce Highlights

  • RTX 5070 graphics processor
  • 12 GB video memory
  • 192-bit memory interface
  • PCI Express 5.0 ×16 host interface
  • 6144 CUDA cores processing cores
  • 2512 MHz engine clock clock speeds

Compare ZOTAC GAMING GeForce RTX 5070 Twin Edge with Similar Products

Compare ZOTAC GAMING GeForce RTX 5070 Twin Edge specs, features and price with similar products and alternatives.

Compare ZOTAC GAMING GeForce RTX 5070 Twin Edge with Similar Products

General

General specifications comparison
SpecificationZOTAC GAMING GeForce RTX 5070 Twin EdgePNY GeForce RTX 5070 ARGB EPIC-X RGB OC Triple FanPNY GeForce RTX 5070 Ti EPIC-X RGB OC Triple FanZOTAC GAMING GeForce RTX 5080 SOLID OC White Edition
BrandZOTACPNYPNYZOTAC
ModelZOTAC GAMING GeForce RTX 5070 Twin EdgeGeForce RTX 5070 ARGB EPIC-X RGB OC — VCG507012TFXXPB1-OPNY GeForce RTX 5070 Ti EPIC-X RGB OC Triple FanGeForce RTX 5080 SOLID OC White Edition — ZT-B50800Q-10P
Product typeGraphics CardPCI Express graphics cardGraphics CardPCI Express graphics card

Graphics & Memory

Graphics & Memory specifications comparison
SpecificationZOTAC GAMING GeForce RTX 5070 Twin EdgePNY GeForce RTX 5070 ARGB EPIC-X RGB OC Triple FanPNY GeForce RTX 5070 Ti EPIC-X RGB OC Triple FanZOTAC GAMING GeForce RTX 5080 SOLID OC White Edition
GPUNVIDIA GeForce RTX 5070RTX 5070 12GBNVIDIA GeForce RTX 5070 Ti, Blackwell architectureRTX 5080 16GB
Processing cores6144 CUDA cores6,144 CUDA cores8960 CUDA cores10,752 CUDA cores
Clock speeds2512 MHz engine clock; 28 Gbps memoryNot specifiedNot specifiedEngine boost: 2640MHz
Video memory12 GB GDDR712GB GDDR716 GB GDDR716GB GDDR7
Memory interface192-bit192-bit; memory speed 28GbpsNot specified256-bit; memory speed 30Gbps
Host interfacePCI Express 5.0 ×16PCI Express 5.0 x16Not specifiedPCI Express 5.0 x16

Displays & Capabilities

Displays & Capabilities specifications comparison
SpecificationZOTAC GAMING GeForce RTX 5070 Twin EdgePNY GeForce RTX 5070 ARGB EPIC-X RGB OC Triple FanPNY GeForce RTX 5070 Ti EPIC-X RGB OC Triple FanZOTAC GAMING GeForce RTX 5080 SOLID OC White Edition
Display outputsThree DisplayPort 2.1b; one HDMI 2.1b3 DisplayPort 2.1b outputs and 1 HDMI 2.1b outputNot specified3 DisplayPort 2.1b outputs and 1 HDMI 2.1b output
Maximum displaysFourUp to four displaysNot specifiedUp to four displays
Resolution and refresh supportNot specifiedDisplayPort: up to 4K at 480Hz or 8K at 165Hz with DSC; HDMI: up to 8K at 120Hz with DSC. Compatible displays and supported signal modes are required.Not specifiedDisplayPort: up to 4K at 480Hz or 8K at 165Hz with DSC; HDMI: up to 8K at 120Hz with DSC. Compatible displays and supported signal modes are required.
Rendering featuresNot specifiedNVIDIA Blackwell architecture; DLSS 4 supportNot specifiedNVIDIA Blackwell architecture; DLSS 4 support

Installation & Power

Installation & Power specifications comparison
SpecificationZOTAC GAMING GeForce RTX 5070 Twin EdgePNY GeForce RTX 5070 ARGB EPIC-X RGB OC Triple FanPNY GeForce RTX 5070 Ti EPIC-X RGB OC Triple FanZOTAC GAMING GeForce RTX 5080 SOLID OC White Edition
CoolingIceStorm 2.0Triple-fan coolingNot specifiedIceStorm 3.0; triple 100mm fans; vapor chamber
Card length and slot widthTwo slots2.4-slot; length 11.80 inchesNot specified3.5-slot; length 329.7mm
Board power250 W250W TDP300 WMaximum board power: 360W
Power connectorsOne 12V-2×6 inputOne 16-pin inputNot specifiedOne 12V-2x6 input
Recommended power supply650 W650W or greater; requirement depends on the full PC configurationNot specified850W; requirement depends on the full PC configuration

Design

Design specifications comparison
SpecificationZOTAC GAMING GeForce RTX 5070 Twin EdgePNY GeForce RTX 5070 ARGB EPIC-X RGB OC Triple FanPNY GeForce RTX 5070 Ti EPIC-X RGB OC Triple FanZOTAC GAMING GeForce RTX 5080 SOLID OC White Edition
Dimensions241.5 × 120.1 × 40.6 mm11.80 × 4.73 × 1.9 inchesNot specified329.7 × 137.8 × 67.8mm

Specs

ZOTAC GAMING GeForce RTX 5070 Twin Edge specifications

General

ZOTAC GAMING GeForce RTX 5070 Twin Edge — General
BrandZOTAC
ModelZOTAC GAMING GeForce RTX 5070 Twin Edge
Product typeGraphics Card

Graphics & Memory

ZOTAC GAMING GeForce RTX 5070 Twin Edge — Graphics & Memory
GPUNVIDIA GeForce RTX 5070
Processing cores6144 CUDA cores
Clock speeds2512 MHz engine clock; 28 Gbps memory
Video memory12 GB GDDR7
Memory interface192-bit
Host interfacePCI Express 5.0 ×16

Displays & Capabilities

ZOTAC GAMING GeForce RTX 5070 Twin Edge — Displays & Capabilities
Display outputsThree DisplayPort 2.1b; one HDMI 2.1b
Maximum displaysFour

Installation & Power

ZOTAC GAMING GeForce RTX 5070 Twin Edge — Installation & Power
CoolingIceStorm 2.0
Card length and slot widthTwo slots
Board power250 W
Power connectorsOne 12V-2×6 input
Recommended power supply650 W

Design & Package

ZOTAC GAMING GeForce RTX 5070 Twin Edge — Design & Package
Dimensions241.5 × 120.1 × 40.6 mm

Additional specifications

ZOTAC GAMING GeForce RTX 5070 Twin Edge — Additional specifications
RAM12GB

0 Reviews

No reviews yet

Be the first to review ZOTAC GAMING GeForce RTX 5070 Twin Edge.

Write a review
Back to Top

My Cart