Skip to content

Tablet comparison

Samsung Galaxy Tab S10 Ultra vs Samsung Galaxy Tab S11

Compare screen, performance, battery and accessories.

Compared products
01Selected
Samsung Galaxy Tab S10 Ultra

Samsung Galaxy Tab S10 Ultra

  • About 120 Hz display refresh rate.
  • About 14.6 inch screen.
  • Mediatek Dimensity 9300+ (4 nm) processor.
  • Storage: UFS.
  • 11,200 mAh battery capacity.
KSh 121,000In Stock
02
Samsung Galaxy Tab S11

Samsung Galaxy Tab S11

  • Screen: 2560 x 1600 pixels (WQXGA).
  • MediaTek Dimensity 9400+ processor.
  • 12 GB RAM in this version.
  • Bluetooth 5.4 connection.
  • 13 MP main camera.
Out of Stock

Add to comparison

2 spaces available

Samsung Galaxy Tab S11 UltraKSh 144,000
Samsung Galaxy Tab S10 PlusKSh 100,000
iPad Air 13 M2 (2024)KSh 111,000
Apple iPad Pro 13-inch M5 2025KSh 169,000
Xiaomi Pad 8 ProKSh 87,000
Redmi Pad 2 Pro
Lenovo Idea Tab Plus 5GKSh 59,000
2 of 4 products

Our quick verdict

The Samsung Galaxy Tab S10 Ultra is the stronger choice: it has a bigger battery (11,200 mAh) and a larger 14.6-inch, sharper screen and offers newer Wi-Fi 7, while the Samsung Galaxy Tab S11 is lighter (469 g).

Display

Samsung Galaxy Tab S10 Ultra
1848 x 2960 pixels, 16:10 ratio (~239 ppi density)
Samsung Galaxy Tab S11
2560 x 1600 pixels (WQXGA)

Performance

Samsung Galaxy Tab S10 Ultra
Mediatek Dimensity 9300+ (4 nm) processor
Samsung Galaxy Tab S11
MediaTek Dimensity 9400+ processor

Memory

Samsung Galaxy Tab S10 Ultra
Up to 16 GB RAM
Samsung Galaxy Tab S11
12 GB RAM

Battery life

Samsung Galaxy Tab S10 Ultra
11,200 mAh battery
Samsung Galaxy Tab S11
Up to 18 hours per charge

Weight

Samsung Galaxy Tab S10 Ultra
718 g
Samsung Galaxy Tab S11
469 g

Key differences

The main differences to help you choose.

Samsung Galaxy Tab S10 Ultra

  • Bigger battery: 11,200 mAh (vs 8,400 mAh).
  • Larger 14.6-inch screen (vs 11-inch).
  • Higher screen resolution: 1848 × 2960 (vs 2560 × 1600).
  • Newer Wi-Fi 7 (vs Wi-Fi 6E).

Samsung Galaxy Tab S11

  • Newer Bluetooth 5.4 (vs 5.3).
  • Lighter: 469 g (vs 718 g).
  • Newer Android 16 (vs Android 14).

What matters most to you?

Choose any priorities

How each product answers the questions buyers ask most. Tick a topic to add it, untick one to hide it.

More topicsFewer topics
6 priorities selected.
How each product answers the selected priorities
PrioritySamsung Galaxy Tab S10 UltraSamsung Galaxy Tab S11
Display14.6-inch OLED display, 120 Hz, 239 ppi11-inch OLED display, 120 Hz
PerformanceMediatek Dimensity 9300+ processorMediaTek Dimensity 9400+ processor
MemoryUp to 16 GB RAM12 GB RAM
Battery life11,200 mAh batteryUp to 18 hours per charge
Weight718 g469 g
Battery capacity11,200 mAh battery8,400 mAh battery

Detailed comparison

Explore the full specifications, section by section.

General

General specifications comparison
SpecificationSamsung Galaxy Tab S10 UltraSamsung Galaxy Tab S11
BrandSamsungSamsung
ModelSamsung Galaxy Tab S10 UltraGalaxy Tab S11 (11-inch)
Announced2024, September 262025
StatusAvailable. Released 2024, October 03—
ModelsSM-X920, SM-X926B, SM-X926N, SM-X920N—
SAR EU0.94 W/kg (body)—
ConnectivityMobile network: GSM / HSPA / LTE / 5G; Wi-Fi: Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/6e/7, tri-band, Wi-Fi Direct; Bluetooth: 5.3, A2DP, LE; USB: USB Type-C 3.2, magnetic connectorWi-Fi: Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax), 2.4GHz, 5GHz and 6GHz; local availability depends on network and regulations; Bluetooth: Bluetooth 5.4; USB: USB Type-C; USB 3.2 Gen 1
CamerasRear: 13 MP, f/2.0, 26mm (wide), 1/3.4", 1.0µm, AF 8 MP, f/2.2, (ultrawide); Front: 12 MP, f/2.2, 26mm (wide) 12 MP, f/2.4, 120˚ (ultrawide)Rear: 13MP; Front: 12MP ultra-wide

Design

Design specifications comparison
SpecificationSamsung Galaxy Tab S10 UltraSamsung Galaxy Tab S11
Dimensions326.4 x 208.6 x 5.4 mm (12.85 x 8.21 x 0.21 in)253.8 x 165.3 x 5.5mm
Weight718 g (Wi-Fi), 723 g (5G) (1.58 lb)469g (Wi-Fi); 471g (5G)
Build materialsGlass front, aluminum frame, aluminum backArmor Aluminium construction
Frame reinforcementEnhanced Armor Aluminum—

Display

Display specifications comparison
SpecificationSamsung Galaxy Tab S10 UltraSamsung Galaxy Tab S11
Display14.6 inches, 617.8 cm2 (~90.7% screen-to-body ratio); Dynamic AMOLED 2X, 120Hz, HDR10+11-inch Dynamic AMOLED 2X; rounded corners reduce viewable area
Screen resolution1848 x 2960 pixels, 16:10 ratio (~239 ppi density)2560 x 1600 pixels (WQXGA)
Display features120Hz, HDR10+Up to 120Hz refresh rate; 1600-nit peak / 1000-nit HBM brightness; S Pen support

Performance

Performance specifications comparison
SpecificationSamsung Galaxy Tab S10 UltraSamsung Galaxy Tab S11
ProcessorMediatek Dimensity 9300+ (4 nm)MediaTek Dimensity 9400+
CPUOcta-core (1x3.4 GHz Cortex-X4 & 3x2.8 GHz Cortex-X4 & 4x2.0 GHz Cortex-A720)Octa-core; reference specifications list 3.73GHz, 3.3GHz and 2.4GHz
GPUImmortalis-G720 MC12—

Memory & Storage

Memory & Storage specifications comparison
SpecificationSamsung Galaxy Tab S10 UltraSamsung Galaxy Tab S11
RAM12GB, 16GB12GB
Storage256GB, 512GB, 1TB—
Storage technologyUFS—
Expandable storagemicroSDXC (dedicated slot)microSD expansion up to 2TB; card sold separately
Internal256GB 12GB RAM, 512GB 12GB RAM, 1TB 12GB RAM, 1TB 16GB RAM—

Cameras

Cameras specifications comparison
SpecificationSamsung Galaxy Tab S10 UltraSamsung Galaxy Tab S11
Rear camera13 MP, f/2.0, 26mm (wide), 1/3.4", 1.0µm, AF 8 MP, f/2.2, (ultrawide)13MP
Front camera12 MP, f/2.2, 26mm (wide) 12 MP, f/2.4, 120˚ (ultrawide)12MP ultra-wide
Rear camera featuresLED flash, HDR, panoramaAutofocus and flash
Rear camera video4K@30fps, 1080p@30fpsUp to 4K (3840 x 2160) at 30fps
Front camera featuresHDR—
Front camera video4K@30fps, 1080p@30fps—

Battery & Charging

Battery & Charging specifications comparison
SpecificationSamsung Galaxy Tab S10 UltraSamsung Galaxy Tab S11
BatteryLi-Po 11200 mAh8400mAh typical; manufacturer rates up to 18 hours of wireless video playback under test conditions
Charging45W wiredUp to 45W wired charging with compatible equipment

Software

Software specifications comparison
SpecificationSamsung Galaxy Tab S10 UltraSamsung Galaxy Tab S11
Operating systemAndroid 14, One UI 6.1Android 16 / One UI 8 at launch; installed software may differ after updates

Network

Network specifications comparison
SpecificationSamsung Galaxy Tab S10 UltraSamsung Galaxy Tab S11
NetworkGSM / HSPA / LTE / 5G—
SIMNano-SIM + eSIM (cellular model only)—
2G bandsGSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900—
3G bandsHSDPA 850 / 900 / 1700(AWS) / 1900 / 2100—
4G bands1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 7, 8, 12, 13, 17, 20, 25, 26, 28, 32, 38, 39, 40, 41, 66—
5G bands1, 2, 3, 5, 7, 8, 12, 20, 25, 26, 28, 38, 40, 41, 66, 77, 78 SA/NSA/Sub6—
SpeedHSPA, LTE, 5G - cellular model only—

Connectivity

Connectivity specifications comparison
SpecificationSamsung Galaxy Tab S10 UltraSamsung Galaxy Tab S11
NFCNo—
Bluetooth5.3, A2DP, LEBluetooth 5.4
Wi-FiWi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/6e/7, tri-band, Wi-Fi DirectWi-Fi 6E (802.11ax), 2.4GHz, 5GHz and 6GHz; local availability depends on network and regulations
PositioningGPS, GLONASS, BDS, GALILEO - cellular model only—
RadioNo—
USBUSB Type-C 3.2, magnetic connectorUSB Type-C; USB 3.2 Gen 1

Durability

Durability specifications comparison
SpecificationSamsung Galaxy Tab S10 UltraSamsung Galaxy Tab S11
Water resistanceIP68 dust tight and water resistant (immersible up to 1.5m for 30 min)IP68 under manufacturer laboratory conditions; resistance is not permanent and can diminish

Features

Features specifications comparison
SpecificationSamsung Galaxy Tab S10 UltraSamsung Galaxy Tab S11
SensorsFingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compassAccelerometer, fingerprint sensor, gyroscope, geomagnetic sensor, Hall sensor and light sensor
ColorsMoonstone Gray, Platinum Silver—
Additional featuresWireless Samsung DeX (desktop experience support)—
Stylus support2.8ms latency (Bluetooth integration, accelerometer, gyro)—

Audio

Audio specifications comparison
SpecificationSamsung Galaxy Tab S10 UltraSamsung Galaxy Tab S11
LoudspeakersYes, with stereo speakers (4 speakers)Four speakers
3.5 mm headphone jackNo—

EU label

EU label specifications comparison
SpecificationSamsung Galaxy Tab S10 UltraSamsung Galaxy Tab S11
EnergyClass G—
Battery85:18h endurance, 2000 cycles—
Free fallClass E—
RepairabilityClass C—

Similarities

  • Both have 120 Hz displays.
  • Both are rated IP68.
  • Both have an aluminium frame.
  • Both have stereo speakers.
  • Both charge over USB-C.
  • Both connect over Bluetooth.

In summary

For most buyers the Samsung Galaxy Tab S10 Ultra is the better buy; the Samsung Galaxy Tab S11 makes sense if you want a lighter tablet to carry.

Back to compared products ↑

Related comparisons

Back to Top

My Cart