Skip to content

Smartphone comparison

Vivo X200 Pro 5G vs OnePlus Ace 5 Pro

Compare cameras, battery, screen and everyday features.

Compared products
01Selected
Vivo X200 Pro 5G

Vivo X200 Pro 5G

  • About 6.78 inch screen.
  • Mediatek Dimensity 9400 (3 nm) processor.
  • Storage: UFS 4.0.
  • 90 W rated wired charging power.
  • Wi-Fi 7 support.
KSh 126,000Out of Stock
02
OnePlus Ace 5 Pro

OnePlus Ace 5 Pro

  • About 120 Hz display refresh rate.
  • About 6.78 inch screen.
  • Qualcomm SM8750-AB Snapdragon 8 Elite (3 nm) processor.
  • Storage: UFS 4.0.
  • 6,100 mAh battery capacity.
KSh 120,500Out of Stock

Add to comparison

2 spaces available

Google Pixel 10 Pro XLKSh 129,500
Vivo X300 Pro 5GKSh 149,000
Samsung Galaxy S26 UltraKSh 124,000
Samsung Galaxy S24 UltraKSh 121,000
Xiaomi 17 Pro MaxKSh 131,000
Xiaomi 15 UltraKSh 142,000
Google Pixel 11 Pro XL 256GBKSh 132,000
2 of 4 products

Our quick verdict

With the same 6.78-inch OLED screen and 50 MP main camera, the Vivo X200 Pro 5G is the stronger choice: it has optical zoom, sharper selfies (32 MP), longer software support (4 OS upgrades promised) and better water and dust protection (IP68), while the OnePlus Ace 5 Pro is lighter (203 g).

Display

Vivo X200 Pro 5G
1260 x 2800 pixels, 20:9 ratio (~452 ppi density)
OnePlus Ace 5 Pro
1264 x 2780 pixels (~450 ppi density)

Performance

Vivo X200 Pro 5G
Mediatek Dimensity 9400 (3 nm) processor
OnePlus Ace 5 Pro
Qualcomm SM8750-AB Snapdragon 8 Elite (3 nm) processor

Battery capacity

Vivo X200 Pro 5G
6,000 mAh battery
OnePlus Ace 5 Pro
6,100 mAh battery

Charging

Vivo X200 Pro 5G
90 W wired, 30 W wireless charging
OnePlus Ace 5 Pro
100 W wired charging

Weight

Vivo X200 Pro 5G
223 g
OnePlus Ace 5 Pro
203 g

Key differences

The main differences to help you choose.

Vivo X200 Pro 5G

  • IP68 water and dust resistance (vs IP65).
  • Telephoto camera with 3.7x optical zoom.
  • 4 OS upgrades promised.
  • Higher-resolution selfie camera: 32 MP (vs 16 MP).
  • Higher frame rates for 4K recording: up to 120 fps (vs 60 fps).
  • 8K video recording (vs 4K).

OnePlus Ace 5 Pro

  • Lighter: 203 g (vs 223 g).

What matters most to you?

Choose any priorities

How each product answers the questions buyers ask most. Tick a topic to add it, untick one to hide it.

More topicsFewer topics
6 priorities selected.
How each product answers the selected priorities
PriorityVivo X200 Pro 5GOnePlus Ace 5 Pro
Display6.78-inch OLED display, 120 Hz, 452 ppi6.78-inch OLED display, 120 Hz, 450 ppi
Camera50 MP main camera with OIS, plus a 3.7x telephoto camera50 MP main camera with OIS
PerformanceMediatek Dimensity 9400 processorQualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite processor
Battery capacity6,000 mAh battery6,100 mAh battery
Charging90 W wired, 30 W wireless charging100 W wired charging
Water resistanceIP68 water and dust resistanceIP65 water and dust resistance

Detailed comparison

Explore the full specifications, section by section.

General

General specifications comparison
SpecificationVivo X200 Pro 5GOnePlus Ace 5 Pro
BrandVivoOnePlus
ModelX200 ProOnePlus Ace 5 Pro
Announced2024, October 142024, December 26
Release status—Available. Released 2024, December 31
Model numbers—PKR110

Design

Design specifications comparison
SpecificationVivo X200 Pro 5GOnePlus Ace 5 Pro
Dimensions162.4 x 76 x 8.2 mm or 8.5 mm161.7 x 75.8 x 8.1 mm (6.37 x 2.98 x 0.32 in)
Weight223 g or 228 g (7.87 oz)203 g or 217 g (7.16 oz)
Build materialsGlass front, aluminum frame, glass back or glass-fiber reinforced plastic backGlass front (Crystal Shield Glass), glass back (Crystal Shield Glass), aluminum frame

Display

Display specifications comparison
SpecificationVivo X200 Pro 5GOnePlus Ace 5 Pro
Display6.78 inches, 111.5 cm2 (~90.3% screen-to-body ratio); LTPO AMOLED6.78 inches, 111.7 cm2 (~91.2% screen-to-body ratio); LTPO AMOLED, 1B colors, 120Hz, HDR10+, Dolby Vision, 800 nits (typ), 1600 nits (HBM), 4500 nits (peak)
Screen resolution1260 x 2800 pixels, 20:9 ratio (~452 ppi density)1264 x 2780 pixels (~450 ppi density)
Display protectionScratch/drop-resistant glass (Armor Glass)Crystal Shield Glass
Display features1B colors, 120Hz, 2160Hz PWM, HDR10+, Dolby Vision, 4500 nits (peak); Ultra HDR image support—

Performance

Performance specifications comparison
SpecificationVivo X200 Pro 5GOnePlus Ace 5 Pro
ProcessorMediatek Dimensity 9400 (3 nm)Qualcomm SM8750-AB Snapdragon 8 Elite (3 nm)
CPUOcta-core (1x3.63 GHz Cortex-X925 & 3x3.3 GHz Cortex-X4 & 4x2.4 GHz Cortex-A720)Octa-core (2x4.32 GHz Oryon V2 Phoenix L + 6x3.53 GHz Oryon V2 Phoenix M)
GPUImmortalis-G925Adreno 830

Memory & Storage

Memory & Storage specifications comparison
SpecificationVivo X200 Pro 5GOnePlus Ace 5 Pro
Storage256GB, 512GB, 1TB256GB / 512GB / 1TB
Storage technologyUFS 4.0UFS 4.0
Expandable storageNoNo
RAM—12GB / 16GB
Memory configurations—256GB 12GB RAM, 256GB 16GB RAM, 512GB 12GB RAM, 512GB 16GB RAM, 1TB 16GB RAM

Cameras

Cameras specifications comparison
SpecificationVivo X200 Pro 5GOnePlus Ace 5 Pro
Rear camera50 MP, f/1.6, 23mm (wide), 1/1.28", 1.22µm, PDAF, OIS; 200 MP, f/2.7, 85mm (periscope telephoto), 1/1.4", 0.56µm, multi-directional PDAF, OIS, 3.7x optical zoom, macro 2.7:1; 50 MP, f/2.0, 15mm, 119˚ (ultrawide), 1/2.76", 0.64µm, AF50 MP, f/1.8, 24mm (wide), 1/1.56", 1.0µm, PDAF, OIS 8 MP, f/2.2, 16mm, 112˚ (ultrawide), 1/4.0", 1.12µm 2 MP (macro)
Front camera32 MP, f/2.0, 20mm (ultrawide)16 MP, f/2.4, 24mm (wide), 1/3", 1.0µm
Rear camera featuresLaser AF, color spectrum sensor, Zeiss optics, Zeiss T* lens coating, LED flash, panorama, HDR, 3D LUT importColor spectrum sensor, Dual-LED flash, HDR, panorama
Rear camera video8K@30fps, 4K@30/60/120fps, 1080p@30/60/120/240fps, gyro-EIS, 10-bit Log, Dolby Vision HDR4K@30/60fps, 1080p@30/60/120/240fps, gyro-EIS, OIS
Front camera featuresHDRHDR, panorama
Front camera video4K@30/60fps, 1080p@30/60fps1080p@30fps, gyro-EIS

Battery & Charging

Battery & Charging specifications comparison
SpecificationVivo X200 Pro 5GOnePlus Ace 5 Pro
BatterySi/C Li-Ion 6000 mAh (Global); Li-Ion 5200 mAh (Austria, Hungary, Germany)Si/C Li-Ion 6100 mAh
Charging90W wired; 30W wireless; Reverse wireless; Reverse wired100W wired, 33W PPS, 18W PD/QC, 55% in 15 min, 100% in 35 min

Software

Software specifications comparison
SpecificationVivo X200 Pro 5GOnePlus Ace 5 Pro
Operating systemAndroid 15, up to 4 major OS updates, Funtouch 15 (International), OriginOS 5 (China)Android 15, ColorOS 15

Network

Network specifications comparison
SpecificationVivo X200 Pro 5GOnePlus Ace 5 Pro
NetworkGSM / HSPA / LTE / 5GGSM / CDMA / HSPA / LTE / 5G
SIMNano-SIM + Nano-SIM + eSIM (max 2 at a time); Nano-SIM + Nano-SIMNano-SIM + Nano-SIM
2G bands—GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900; CDMA 800
3G bands—HSDPA 800 / 850 / 900 / 1700(AWS) / 2100
4G bands—1, 3, 4, 5, 8, 18, 19, 26, 28, 34, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 48, 66
5G bands—1, 3, 5, 8, 28, 38, 40, 41, 48, 66, 77, 78, 79, 80, 81, 83, 84, 89 SA/NSA
Network speed—HSPA, LTE, 5G

Connectivity

Connectivity specifications comparison
SpecificationVivo X200 Pro 5GOnePlus Ace 5 Pro
NFCYesYes
Bluetooth5.4, A2DP, LE, aptX HD, LHDC 55.4, A2DP, LE, aptX HD, LHDC 5
Wi-FiWi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/6/7, dual-bandWi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/6/7, dual-band
PositioningGPS (L1+L5), GLONASS (L1), BDS (B1I+B1c+B2a+B2b), GALILEO (E1+E5a+E5b), QZSS (L1+L5), NavIC (L5)GPS (L1+L5), GLONASS (G1), BDS (B1I+B1c+B2a), GALILEO (E1+E5a), QZSS (L1+L5)
RadioNoNo
USBUSB Type-C 3.2, OTGUSB Type-C 2.0
Satellite featuresSatellite connectivity support (optional, market/region dependent)—
Infrared—Yes

Durability

Durability specifications comparison
SpecificationVivo X200 Pro 5GOnePlus Ace 5 Pro
Water resistanceIP68/IP69 dust tight and water resistant (high pressure water jets; immersible up to 1.5m for 30 min)IP65 dust tight and water resistant (low pressure water jets)

Features

Features specifications comparison
SpecificationVivo X200 Pro 5GOnePlus Ace 5 Pro
SensorsFingerprint (under display, ultrasonic), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compassFingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass
ColorsCosmos Black, Titanium Grey, Blue, WhiteGray, White, Purple

Audio

Audio specifications comparison
SpecificationVivo X200 Pro 5GOnePlus Ace 5 Pro
LoudspeakersYes, with stereo speakers; 24-bit/192kHz Hi-Res audioYes, with stereo speakers
3.5 mm headphone jackNoNo

Similarities

  • Both have 120 Hz displays.
  • Both have optical image stabilisation.
  • Both support Wi-Fi 7.
  • Both use Bluetooth 5.4.
  • Both have NFC.
  • Both have an aluminium frame.

In summary

For most buyers the Vivo X200 Pro 5G is the better buy; the OnePlus Ace 5 Pro makes sense if you want a lighter phone.

Back to compared products ↑

Related comparisons

Back to Top

My Cart