Skip to content

Tablet comparison

Samsung Galaxy Tab S10 FE Plus vs Amazon Alexa Tablet 12 Pro 2026

Compare screen, performance, battery and accessories.

Compared products
01Selected
Samsung Galaxy Tab S10 FE Plus

Samsung Galaxy Tab S10 FE Plus

  • About 90 Hz display refresh rate.
  • About 13.1 inch screen.
  • Exynos 1580 (4 nm) processor.
  • 10,090 mAh battery capacity.
  • 45 W rated wired charging power.
KSh 66,000In Stock
02
Alexa Tablet 12 Pro (2026)

Alexa Tablet 12 Pro (2026)

  • 550 g.
  • Screen: 2800 x 1840 pixels (2.8K), 280 ppi.
  • MediaTek Dimensity 8400 (4 nm; MT8793N platform) processor.
  • 8 GB RAM in this version.
  • 128 GB storage in this version.
KSh 75,900Out of Stock

Add to comparison

2 spaces available

Lenovo Idea Tab Plus 5GKSh 59,000
Samsung Galaxy Tab S10 PlusKSh 100,000
Redmi Pad ProKSh 39,000
Apple iPad Air 13-inch 2025 M3KSh 82,000
Xiaomi Pad 8KSh 60,000
Apple iPad 11-inch A16 2025KSh 66,000
Samsung Galaxy Tab S9 FEKSh 55,000
2 of 4 products

Our quick verdict

Choose the Samsung Galaxy Tab S10 FE Plus if you want a bigger 10,090 mAh battery, faster 45 W charging and a larger 13.1-inch screen. Choose the Amazon Alexa Tablet 12 Pro if you want a smoother 120 Hz display and a lighter build (550 g).

Display

Samsung Galaxy Tab S10 FE Plus
1800 x 2880 pixels, 16:10 ratio (~259 ppi density)
Amazon Alexa Tablet 12 Pro
2800 x 1840 pixels (2.8K), 280 ppi

Performance

Samsung Galaxy Tab S10 FE Plus
Exynos 1580 (4 nm) processor
Amazon Alexa Tablet 12 Pro
MediaTek Dimensity 8400 (4 nm; MT8793N platform) processor

Software

Samsung Galaxy Tab S10 FE Plus
Runs Android 15, upgradable to Android 16, One UI 8.5
Amazon Alexa Tablet 12 Pro
Runs Android 16 with Google Play

Memory

Samsung Galaxy Tab S10 FE Plus
Up to 12 GB RAM
Amazon Alexa Tablet 12 Pro
8 GB RAM

Storage

Samsung Galaxy Tab S10 FE Plus
Up to 256 GB storage
Amazon Alexa Tablet 12 Pro
128 GB storage

Key differences

The main differences to help you choose.

Samsung Galaxy Tab S10 FE Plus

  • Bigger battery: 10,090 mAh (vs 9,000 mAh).
  • Faster rated wired charging: 45 W (vs 27 W).
  • Larger 13.1-inch screen (vs 12-inch).
  • Higher video resolution: 4K (vs 1080p).
  • Slimmer: 6 mm thick (vs 6.5 mm).

Amazon Alexa Tablet 12 Pro

  • Smoother 120 Hz display (vs 90 Hz).
  • Lighter: 550 g (vs 664 g).
  • Video output to a monitor over USB-C (DisplayPort).

What matters most to you?

Choose any priorities

How each product answers the questions buyers ask most. Tick a topic to add it, untick one to hide it.

More topicsFewer topics
6 priorities selected.
How each product answers the selected priorities
PrioritySamsung Galaxy Tab S10 FE PlusAmazon Alexa Tablet 12 Pro
Display13.1-inch LCD display, 90 Hz, 259 ppi12-inch LCD display, 120 Hz, 280 ppi
PerformanceExynos 1580 processorMediaTek Dimensity 8400 processor
StorageUp to 256 GB storage128 GB storage
Battery life10,090 mAh batteryUp to 16 hours per charge
Battery capacity10,090 mAh battery9,000 mAh battery
Charging45 W wired charging27 W wired charging

Detailed comparison

Explore the full specifications, section by section.

General

General specifications comparison
SpecificationSamsung Galaxy Tab S10 FE PlusAlexa Tablet 12 Pro (2026)
BrandSamsungAmazon
ModelSamsung Galaxy Tab S10 FE+Alexa Tablet 12 Pro (2026)
Announced2025, April 028 October 2026
ConnectivityCellular+Wi-Fi, Wi-FiMobile network: Wi-Fi connectivity; Wi-Fi: Wi-Fi 6E (802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/ax), 2.4 / 5 / 6 GHz; Bluetooth: Bluetooth 5.3 LE; USB: USB-C; USB 3.2 Gen 1 up to 5 Gbps; charging, audio and DisplayPort
CamerasRear: 13 MP, f/2.0, (wide) Front: 12 MP, f/2.4, (ultrawide)Rear: 13 MP; Front: 8 MP

Design

Design specifications comparison
SpecificationSamsung Galaxy Tab S10 FE PlusAlexa Tablet 12 Pro (2026)
Dimensions300.6 x 194.7 x 6 mm (11.83 x 7.67 x 0.24 in)270.8 x 183.85 x 6.5 mm
Weight664 g or 668 g (1.46 lb)550 g
Build materials—Aluminium unibody

Display

Display specifications comparison
SpecificationSamsung Galaxy Tab S10 FE PlusAlexa Tablet 12 Pro (2026)
Display13.1 inches, 497.6 cm2 (~85.0% screen-to-body ratio); IPS LCD, 90Hz12-inch IPS touchscreen with Nanomatte anti-glare finish
Screen resolution1800 x 2880 pixels, 16:10 ratio (~259 ppi density)2800 x 1840 pixels (2.8K), 280 ppi
Display protectionMohs level 5—
Display features—Up to 120 Hz refresh rate; 3:2 aspect ratio; Nanomatte anti-glare surface

Performance

Performance specifications comparison
SpecificationSamsung Galaxy Tab S10 FE PlusAlexa Tablet 12 Pro (2026)
ProcessorExynos 1580 (4 nm)MediaTek Dimensity 8400 (4 nm; MT8793N platform)
CPUOcta-core (1x2.9 GHz Cortex-A720 & 3x2.6 GHz Cortex-A720 & 4x1.9 GHz Cortex-A520)Octa-core Arm Cortex-A725, up to 3.25 GHz
GPUXclipse 540Arm Mali-G720, 7 cores

Memory & Storage

Memory & Storage specifications comparison
SpecificationSamsung Galaxy Tab S10 FE PlusAlexa Tablet 12 Pro (2026)
RAM8GB, 12GB8GB LPDDR5X
Storage128GB, 256GB128GB internal storage; formatted and available capacity is lower
Storage technology—UFS 3.1
Expandable storage—Not supported

Cameras

Cameras specifications comparison
SpecificationSamsung Galaxy Tab S10 FE PlusAlexa Tablet 12 Pro (2026)
Rear camera featuresBest FaceAutofocus
Rear camera—13 MP
Front camera—8 MP
Rear camera video—1080p Full HD
Front camera features—Fixed focus
Front camera video—1080p Full HD

Battery & Charging

Battery & Charging specifications comparison
SpecificationSamsung Galaxy Tab S10 FE PlusAlexa Tablet 12 Pro (2026)
BatteryLi-Po 10090 mAh9000 mAh; up to 16 hours of video playback and 20 hours of Kindle reading; runtime varies with usage and settings
Charging45W wired, QC2.0USB-C, up to 27 W USB PD 3.0 PPS; up to 80% in 1.5 hours with compatible charger; power adapter sold separately

Software

Software specifications comparison
SpecificationSamsung Galaxy Tab S10 FE PlusAlexa Tablet 12 Pro (2026)
Operating systemAndroid 15, upgradable to Android 16, One UI 8.5Android 16 with Google Play
Software updates—Up to 7 years of Android OS and security updates

Network

Network specifications comparison
SpecificationSamsung Galaxy Tab S10 FE PlusAlexa Tablet 12 Pro (2026)
SIMNano-SIM + eSIM (cellular model only); no SIM on Wi-Fi-only models—
Network—Wi-Fi connectivity

Connectivity

Connectivity specifications comparison
SpecificationSamsung Galaxy Tab S10 FE PlusAlexa Tablet 12 Pro (2026)
NFCNo—
Bluetooth5.3, A2DP, LEBluetooth 5.3 LE
Wi-FiWi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/6e, dual-band, Wi-Fi DirectWi-Fi 6E (802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/ax), 2.4 / 5 / 6 GHz
PositioningGPS, GALILEO, GLONASS, BDS, QZSS - cellular model onlyWi-Fi-based location services
RadioNo—
USBUSB Type-C 2.0, magnetic connectorUSB-C; USB 3.2 Gen 1 up to 5 Gbps; charging, audio and DisplayPort

Durability

Durability specifications comparison
SpecificationSamsung Galaxy Tab S10 FE PlusAlexa Tablet 12 Pro (2026)
Water resistance—IP52 dust and splash-resistance rating; not waterproof

Features

Features specifications comparison
SpecificationSamsung Galaxy Tab S10 FE PlusAlexa Tablet 12 Pro (2026)
SensorsFingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, gyro, compass, proximity (accessories only)Accelerometer, gyroscope, ambient-light sensor and fingerprint sensor
ConstructionGlass front, aluminum back, aluminum frame—
Memory card slotmicroSDXC (dedicated slot)—
Rear video4K@30fps, 1080p@30fps—
Front video4K@30fps, 1080p@30fps—
Audio featuresHigh-bitrate audio support—
Mobile networkWi-Fi models: no cellular network; cellular models: GSM / HSPA / LTE / 5G—
SpeakersYes, with stereo speakers—
Water and dust resistanceStylus support IP68 dust tight and water resistant (immersible up to 1.5m for 30 min)—
Colors—Graphite
Microphones—Dual microphones
Voice assistant—Designed for Alexa+

Audio

Audio specifications comparison
SpecificationSamsung Galaxy Tab S10 FE PlusAlexa Tablet 12 Pro (2026)
3.5 mm headphone jackNo—
Loudspeakers—Quad speakers with Dolby Atmos

Included items

Included items specifications comparison
SpecificationSamsung Galaxy Tab S10 FE PlusAlexa Tablet 12 Pro (2026)
In the box—Tablet, USB-C charging cable, quick-start guide and cleaning cloth

Similarities

  • Both support Wi-Fi 6E.
  • Both use Bluetooth 5.3.
  • Both have LCD displays.
  • Both charge over USB-C.
  • Both connect over Bluetooth.

In summary

Choose Samsung Galaxy Tab S10 FE Plus for a larger battery and a larger screen; Amazon Alexa Tablet 12 Pro offers a smaller, smoother screen.

Back to compared products ↑

Related comparisons

Back to Top

My Cart