Skip to content

Mouse comparison

UGREEN Multi-Mode Vertical vs Logitech G102 LIGHTSYNC

Compare sensor, connection, battery and comfort.

Compared products
01Selected
UGREEN Multi-Mode Vertical Wireless Mouse

UGREEN Multi-Mode Vertical Wireless Mouse

  • Right-handed shape for your grip.
  • 2.4 GHz wireless and Bluetooth connection.
  • Battery: 1 × AA battery.
  • 4,000 DPI sensor.
  • No companion app.
KSh 3,900Out of Stock
02
Logitech G102 LIGHTSYNC

Logitech G102 LIGHTSYNC

  • 85 g.
  • wired connection.
  • 2.1 m cable for extra reach.
  • Battery: USB powered.
  • 8,000 DPI sensor.
KSh 4,200In Stock

Add to comparison

2 spaces available

UGREEN FUN+ Rechargeable Wireless MouseKSh 3,600
Logitech G203 LIGHTSYNCKSh 4,100
Logitech M235 Wireless MouseKSh 3,800
Logitech M221 Wireless MouseKSh 3,900
Xiaomi Wireless Mouse 3KSh 2,930
Apple Magic Mouse 2KSh 13,000
Magic Mouse 3KSh 12,500
2 of 4 products

Our quick verdict

Choose the UGREEN Multi-Mode Vertical if you want Bluetooth 5.0. Choose the Logitech G102 LIGHTSYNC if you want LIGHTSYNC RGB and a 8,000 DPI sensor.

Battery capacity

UGREEN Multi-Mode Vertical
1 × AA battery
Logitech G102 LIGHTSYNC
USB powered

Connections

UGREEN Multi-Mode Vertical
Bluetooth 5.0
Logitech G102 LIGHTSYNC
Wired USB

Performance

UGREEN Multi-Mode Vertical
4,000 DPI sensor
Logitech G102 LIGHTSYNC
8,000 DPI sensor

Customization software

UGREEN Multi-Mode Vertical
None
Logitech G102 LIGHTSYNC
Logitech G HUB

Type

UGREEN Multi-Mode Vertical
Multi-mode vertical wireless mouse
Logitech G102 LIGHTSYNC
Gaming mouse

Key differences

The main differences to help you choose.

UGREEN Multi-Mode Vertical

  • Bluetooth 5.0.
  • Power: 1 × AA battery.
  • Also in the box: USB-A 2.4GHz receiver.
  • Connects to two devices at once.

Logitech G102 LIGHTSYNC

  • LIGHTSYNC RGB.
  • Higher sensor resolution: 8,000 DPI (vs 4,000).
  • Power: USB powered.

What matters most to you?

Choose any priorities

How each product answers the questions buyers ask most. Tick a topic to add it, untick one to hide it.

More topicsFewer topics
6 priorities selected.
How each product answers the selected priorities
PriorityUGREEN Multi-Mode VerticalLogitech G102 LIGHTSYNC
ConnectionsBluetooth 5.0Wired USB
Battery life1 × AA batteryNo battery
Performance4,000 DPI sensor8,000 DPI sensor
Battery capacityBattery: 1 × AA batteryBattery: USB powered
Customization softwareNoneLogitech G HUB
TypeMulti-mode vertical wireless mouseGaming mouse

Detailed comparison

Explore the full specifications, section by section.

General

General specifications comparison
SpecificationUGREEN Multi-Mode Vertical Wireless MouseLogitech G102 LIGHTSYNC
BrandUGREENLogitech
ModelMU008 (25444)G102 LIGHTSYNC — Black: 910-005823; White: 910-005824; Blue: 910-005801; Lilac: 910-005854
Announced2024—
TypeMulti-mode vertical wireless mouseGaming mouse
ColorBlack; WhiteBlack; White; Blue; Lilac

Design

Design specifications comparison
SpecificationUGREEN Multi-Mode Vertical Wireless MouseLogitech G102 LIGHTSYNC
Hand OrientationRight-handed—
Form FactorVertical ergonomic mouse—
Grip StylePalm—
MaterialPlastic—
Dimensions—38.2 mm × 62.1 mm × 116.6 mm
Weight—85 g

Connectivity

Connectivity specifications comparison
SpecificationUGREEN Multi-Mode Vertical Wireless MouseLogitech G102 LIGHTSYNC
Connection TypeWirelessWired USB
Wireless Technology2.4GHz; Bluetooth—
BluetoothBluetooth 5.0No
Wireless ReceiverUSB-A 2.4GHz receiver—
Wireless RangeUp to 10 m—
Multi-Device ConnectionYes — up to 3 devices—
Cable / ConnectorNot applicableUSB-A
Cable Length—2.1 m

Features

Features specifications comparison
SpecificationUGREEN Multi-Mode Vertical Wireless MouseLogitech G102 LIGHTSYNC
Customization SoftwareNoneLogitech G HUB
Onboard MemoryNo—
ProfilesNot applicable—
RGB LightingNoLIGHTSYNC RGB
Haptic FeedbackNo—
Silent ClicksYes — up to 99% noise reduction—
Special Features57-degree vertical design; smart sleep; forward and back buttons; three-device switching—

Sensor & Tracking

Sensor & Tracking specifications comparison
SpecificationUGREEN Multi-Mode Vertical Wireless MouseLogitech G102 LIGHTSYNC
Sensor TechnologyOptical sensor—
DPI1000 / 1600 / 2000 / 4000 DPI200 – 8,000 DPI
DPI AdjustmentYes — 4 preset levels—
Polling Rate—1000Hz (1ms)

Buttons & Scrolling

Buttons & Scrolling specifications comparison
SpecificationUGREEN Multi-Mode Vertical Wireless MouseLogitech G102 LIGHTSYNC
Number of Buttons66
Programmable ButtonsNo6
Gesture ButtonNot applicable—
Scroll WheelStandard scroll wheel—
Horizontal ScrollNo—
Thumb Wheel——
Button / Switch TypeSilent mechanical switches—

Battery & Power

Battery & Power specifications comparison
SpecificationUGREEN Multi-Mode Vertical Wireless MouseLogitech G102 LIGHTSYNC
Battery Type1 × AA batteryUSB powered
Battery CapacityNot applicable—
Charging Port——
Charging Time——
Fast Charging——
Wireless Charging——
Battery Life—No battery

System Requirements

System Requirements specifications comparison
SpecificationUGREEN Multi-Mode Vertical Wireless MouseLogitech G102 LIGHTSYNC
WindowsWindows 7, Windows 8.1, Windows 10, Windows 11Windows® 7 or later
macOSmacOS 10.15 or latermacOS 10.13 or later
Other Operating SystemsiOS 13.4 or later; iPadOS 14 or later; Linux; ChromeOS; Android 5.0 or later—
Required Port / ConnectionUSB-A port or Bluetooth—
SoftwareNone—

What's in the Box

What's in the Box specifications comparison
SpecificationUGREEN Multi-Mode Vertical Wireless MouseLogitech G102 LIGHTSYNC
In the BoxMouse, USB-A 2.4GHz receiver and documentationG203 LIGHTSYNC; User documentation

Similarities

  • Same number of buttons: 6.

In summary

Choose UGREEN Multi-Mode Vertical for a Bluetooth connection; Logitech G102 LIGHTSYNC offers LIGHTSYNC RGB.

Back to compared products ↑

Related comparisons

Back to Top

My Cart