Skip to content

Power bank comparison

Baseus Adaman 2 Power Bank 10000mAh 30W vs Anker 548 60W 60000mAh

Compare capacity, charging speed, ports and weight.

Compared products
01Selected
Baseus Adaman 2 Power Bank 10000mAh 30W

Baseus Adaman 2 Power Bank 10000mAh 30W

  • 10,000 mAh battery capacity.
  • 30 W maximum from USB-C.
  • Weighs 7.4 ounces.
  • Power-bank charging time: approximately 3 hours.
  • Input profiles: USB-C recharge.
KSh 6,800In Stock
02
Anker 548 60W 60000mAh Power Bank (PowerCore Reserve 192Wh)

Anker 548 60W 60000mAh Power Bank (PowerCore Reserve 192Wh)

  • 60,000 mAh battery capacity.
  • Operating range: 0 °C – 40 °C.
  • 2,340 g.
  • 87 W rated output.
  • Input ports: USB-C, Solar (XT-60 connector, 10 – 24 V.
KSh 21,000In Stock

Add to comparison

2 spaces available

Baseus Magnetic Mini Wireless Power Bank 10000mAh 20WKSh 8,500
UGREEN 10000mAh 20W Power Bank (PB311)KSh 4,200
Baseus Blade 2 Smart Power Bank 12000mAh 65WKSh 13,800
Baseus PicoGo Power Bank 10000mAh 45W with USB-C CableKSh 8,500
Anker 323 Power Bank (PowerCore PIQ) 10000mAhKSh 5,800
Baseus Nomos Magnetic Power Bank 10000mAh 45WKSh 10,500
Baseus EnerFill FC51 BiPow2 Pro 20000mAh 22.5W Power BankKSh 8,500
2 of 4 products

Our quick verdict

The Anker 548 60W 60000mAh Power Bank has a much bigger battery (60,000 mAh), a higher 87 W rated output, a built-in cable and 4 charging ports, while the Baseus Adaman 2 Power Bank 10000mAh 30W costs KSh 14,200 less.

Capacity

Baseus Adaman 2 Power Bank 10000mAh 30W
10,000 mAh battery capacity
Anker 548 60W 60000mAh Power Bank
60,000 mAh battery capacity

Portability

Baseus Adaman 2 Power Bank 10000mAh 30W
7.4 ounces
Anker 548 60W 60000mAh Power Bank
2.34 kg

Output power

Baseus Adaman 2 Power Bank 10000mAh 30W
30 W rated output
Anker 548 60W 60000mAh Power Bank
87 W rated output

Key differences

The main differences to help you choose.

Baseus Adaman 2 Power Bank 10000mAh 30W

  • Lower price: KSh 6,800 (vs KSh 21,000).

Anker 548 60W 60000mAh Power Bank

  • Bigger battery: 60,000 mAh (vs 10,000 mAh).
  • Higher rated output: 87 W (vs 30 W).
  • Built-in cable.
  • More ports: 4 (vs 1).

What matters most to you?

Choose any priorities

How each product answers the questions buyers ask most. Tick a topic to add it, untick one to hide it.

5 priorities selected.
How each product answers the selected priorities
PriorityBaseus Adaman 2 Power Bank 10000mAh 30WAnker 548 60W 60000mAh Power Bank
Battery life10,000 mAh battery60,000 mAh battery
Portability7.4 ounces2,340 g
Output power30 W rated output87 W rated output
Weight7.4 ounces2.34 kg
Ports1 output port4 output ports

Detailed comparison

Explore the full specifications, section by section.

General

General specifications comparison
SpecificationBaseus Adaman 2 Power Bank 10000mAh 30WAnker 548 60W 60000mAh Power Bank (PowerCore Reserve 192Wh)
BrandBaseusAnker
ModelAdaman 2Anker 548
Battery capacity10,000 mAh60,000 mAh
Rated capacity5800mAh at 5V / 3A192 W
Maximum output power30 W USB-C87 W
Input portsUSB-CUSB-C, Solar (XT-60 connector, 10 – 24 V, max. 3 A)
Output ports1 USB-C and 2 USB-A ports2x USB-C,: 2x USB-A
Input profilesUSB-C recharge; up to 30W with compatible PD charger and cableNot applicable
Integrated cableNo built-in cable; USB-A to USB-C cable includedIntegrated USB-C cable; 88mm; up to 20W output
Power-bank charging timeApproximately 3 hours with compatible PD charger and cable—
Charging protocolsPD, PPS and QC with compatible devices—
SafetyOvercharge and overheating protection—
MaterialsABS + PC housing; polymer lithium battery—
Rated energy—60 W
Output profiles——
Operating temperature—0 °C – 40 °C
Net weight—2.34 kg
Battery type—Lithium-ion

Design

Design specifications comparison
SpecificationBaseus Adaman 2 Power Bank 10000mAh 30WAnker 548 60W 60000mAh Power Bank (PowerCore Reserve 192Wh)
Dimensions4.4 × 2.1 × 1 inches11.6 x 11.6 x 20.7 cm (L x W x H)
Weight7.4 ounces2.34 kg

Similarities

  • Both charge over USB-C.

In summary

For most buyers the Anker 548 60W 60000mAh Power Bank is the better buy; the Baseus Adaman 2 Power Bank 10000mAh 30W makes sense if price matters most, as it costs less than half as much.

Back to compared products ↑

Related comparisons

Back to Top

My Cart