Skip to content

Tablet comparison

Samsung Galaxy Tab S11 Ultra vs Samsung Galaxy Tab S10 FE Plus

Compare screen, performance, battery and accessories.

Compared products
01Selected
Samsung Galaxy Tab S11 Ultra

Samsung Galaxy Tab S11 Ultra

  • About 120 Hz display refresh rate.
  • About 14.6 inch screen.
  • Mediatek Dimensity 9400+ (3 nm) processor.
  • Storage: UFS.
  • 11,600 mAh battery capacity.
KSh 144,000In Stock
02
Samsung Galaxy Tab S10 FE Plus

Samsung Galaxy Tab S10 FE Plus

  • About 90 Hz display refresh rate.
  • About 13.1 inch screen.
  • Exynos 1580 (4 nm) processor.
  • 10,090 mAh battery capacity.
  • 45 W rated wired charging power.
KSh 76,000In Stock

Add to comparison

2 spaces available

Samsung Galaxy Tab S10 UltraKSh 121,000
Samsung Galaxy Tab S10 PlusKSh 100,000
iPad Pro 13-inch M4KSh 150,000
Apple iPad Pro 13-inch M5 2025KSh 169,000
Xiaomi Pad 8 ProKSh 87,000
Redmi Pad 2 Pro
Lenovo Idea Tab Plus 5GKSh 59,000
2 of 4 products

Our quick verdict

The Samsung Galaxy Tab S11 Ultra has a bigger battery (11,600 mAh) and a larger 14.6-inch OLED screen, scrolls more smoothly (120 Hz) and is slimmer, while the Samsung Galaxy Tab S10 FE Plus has a longer cycle life (2,000 cycles).

Refresh

Samsung Galaxy Tab S11 Ultra
About 120 Hz display refresh rate
Samsung Galaxy Tab S10 FE Plus
About 90 Hz display refresh rate

Display

Samsung Galaxy Tab S11 Ultra
About 14.6 inch screen
Samsung Galaxy Tab S10 FE Plus
About 13.1 inch screen

Performance

Samsung Galaxy Tab S11 Ultra
Mediatek Dimensity 9400+ (3 nm) processor
Samsung Galaxy Tab S10 FE Plus
Exynos 1580 (4 nm) processor

Capacity

Samsung Galaxy Tab S11 Ultra
11,600 mAh battery capacity
Samsung Galaxy Tab S10 FE Plus
10,090 mAh battery capacity

Software

Samsung Galaxy Tab S11 Ultra
Runs Android 16, One UI 8.5
Samsung Galaxy Tab S10 FE Plus
Runs Android 15, upgradable to Android 16, One UI 8.5

Key differences

The main differences to help you choose.

Samsung Galaxy Tab S11 Ultra

  • Bigger battery: 11,600 mAh (vs 10,090 mAh).
  • Smoother 120 Hz display (vs 90 Hz).
  • OLED display (vs LCD).
  • Larger 14.6-inch screen (vs 13.1-inch).
  • Newer Wi-Fi 7 (vs Wi-Fi 6E).
  • Newer Bluetooth 5.4 (vs 5.3).

Samsung Galaxy Tab S10 FE Plus

  • Rated for more charge cycles: 2,000 (vs 1,200).

What matters most to you?

Choose any priorities

How each product answers the questions buyers ask most. Tick a topic to add it, untick one to hide it.

More topicsFewer topics
6 priorities selected.
How each product answers the selected priorities
PrioritySamsung Galaxy Tab S11 UltraSamsung Galaxy Tab S10 FE Plus
Display14.6-inch OLED display, 120 Hz, 239 ppi13.1-inch LCD display, 90 Hz, 259 ppi
PerformanceMediatek Dimensity 9400+ processorExynos 1580 processor
MemoryUp to 16 GB RAMUp to 12 GB RAM
StorageUp to 1 TB storageUp to 256 GB storage
Battery life11,600 mAh battery10,090 mAh battery
Weight692 g664 g

Detailed comparison

Explore the full specifications, section by section.

General

General specifications comparison
SpecificationSamsung Galaxy Tab S11 UltraSamsung Galaxy Tab S10 FE Plus
BrandSamsungSamsung
ModelSamsung Galaxy Tab S11 UltraSamsung Galaxy Tab S10 FE+
Announced2025, September 042025, April 02
StatusAvailable. Released 2025, September 04Available. Released 2025, April 03
ModelsSM-X930, SM-X936B, SM-X936N, SM-X930NSM-X620, SM-X626, SM-X626B
SAR EU0.80 W/kg (body)0.84 W/kg (body)
ConnectivityMobile network: GSM / HSPA / LTE / 5G; Wi-Fi: Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/6e/7, tri-band, Wi-Fi Direct; Bluetooth: 5.4, A2DP, LE; USB: USB Type-C 3.2, magnetic connectorMobile network: GSM / HSPA / LTE / 5G; Wi-Fi: Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/6e, dual-band, Wi-Fi Direct; Bluetooth: 5.3, A2DP, LE; USB: USB Type-C 2.0, magnetic connector
CamerasRear: 13 MP, f/2.0, 26mm (wide), 1/3.4", 1.0µm, AF 8 MP, f/2.2, (ultrawide); Front: 12 MP, f/2.4, 120˚ (ultrawide)Rear: 13 MP, f/2.0, (wide); Front: 12 MP, f/2.4, (ultrawide)

Design

Design specifications comparison
SpecificationSamsung Galaxy Tab S11 UltraSamsung Galaxy Tab S10 FE Plus
Dimensions326.3 x 208.5 x 5.1 mm (12.85 x 8.21 x 0.20 in)300.6 x 194.7 x 6 mm (11.83 x 7.67 x 0.24 in)
Weight692 g or 695 g (1.53 lb)664 g or 668 g (1.46 lb)
Build materialsGlass front, aluminum frame, aluminum backGlass front, aluminum back, aluminum frame
Frame reinforcementEnhanced Armor Aluminum—

Display

Display specifications comparison
SpecificationSamsung Galaxy Tab S11 UltraSamsung Galaxy Tab S10 FE Plus
Display14.6 inches, 617.8 cm2 (~90.8% screen-to-body ratio); Dynamic AMOLED 2X, 120Hz, HDR10+, 1000 nits (typ), 1600 nits (peak)13.1 inches, 497.6 cm2 (~85.0% screen-to-body ratio); IPS LCD, 90Hz
Screen resolution1848 x 2960 pixels, 16:10 ratio (~239 ppi density)1800 x 2880 pixels, 16:10 ratio (~259 ppi density)
Display features120Hz, HDR10+, 1000 nits (typ), 1600 nits (peak)90Hz

Performance

Performance specifications comparison
SpecificationSamsung Galaxy Tab S11 UltraSamsung Galaxy Tab S10 FE Plus
ProcessorMediatek Dimensity 9400+ (3 nm)Exynos 1580 (4 nm)
CPUOcta-core (1x3.63 GHz Cortex-X925 & 3x3.3 GHz Cortex-X4 & 4x2.4 GHz Cortex-A720)Octa-core (1x2.9 GHz Cortex-A720 & 3x2.6 GHz Cortex-A720 & 4x1.9 GHz Cortex-A520)
GPUImmortalis-G925Xclipse 540

Memory & Storage

Memory & Storage specifications comparison
SpecificationSamsung Galaxy Tab S11 UltraSamsung Galaxy Tab S10 FE Plus
RAM12GB, 16GB8GB, 12GB
Storage128GB, 256GB, 512GB, 1TB128GB, 256GB
Storage technologyUFS—
Expandable storagemicroSDXC (dedicated slot)microSDXC (dedicated slot)
Internal128GB 12GB RAM, 256GB 12GB RAM, 512GB 12GB RAM, 1TB 16GB RAM128GB 8GB RAM, 256GB 12GB RAM

Cameras

Cameras specifications comparison
SpecificationSamsung Galaxy Tab S11 UltraSamsung Galaxy Tab S10 FE Plus
Rear camera13 MP, f/2.0, 26mm (wide), 1/3.4", 1.0µm, AF 8 MP, f/2.2, (ultrawide)13 MP, f/2.0, (wide)
Front camera12 MP, f/2.4, 120˚ (ultrawide)12 MP, f/2.4, (ultrawide)
Rear camera featuresLED flash, HDR, panoramaBest Face
Rear camera video4K@30fps, 1080p@30fps4K@30fps, 1080p@30fps
Front camera featuresHDR—
Front camera video4K@30fps, 1080p@30fps4K@30fps, 1080p@30fps

Battery & Charging

Battery & Charging specifications comparison
SpecificationSamsung Galaxy Tab S11 UltraSamsung Galaxy Tab S10 FE Plus
BatteryLi-Po 11600 mAhLi-Po 10090 mAh
Charging45W wired45W wired, QC2.0

Software

Software specifications comparison
SpecificationSamsung Galaxy Tab S11 UltraSamsung Galaxy Tab S10 FE Plus
Operating systemAndroid 16, One UI 8.5Android 15, upgradable to Android 16, One UI 8.5

Network

Network specifications comparison
SpecificationSamsung Galaxy Tab S11 UltraSamsung Galaxy Tab S10 FE Plus
NetworkGSM / HSPA / LTE / 5GGSM / HSPA / LTE / 5G
SIMNano-SIM + eSIM (cellular model only)Nano-SIM + eSIM (cellular model only)
2G bandsGSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900
3G bandsHSDPA 850 / 900 / 1700(AWS) / 1900 / 2100HSDPA 850 / 900 / 1700(AWS) / 1900 / 2100
4G bandsLTELTE
5G bandsSA/NSA/Sub6SA/NSA/Sub6
SpeedHSPA, LTE, 5G - cellular model onlyHSPA, LTE, 5G - cellular model only

Connectivity

Connectivity specifications comparison
SpecificationSamsung Galaxy Tab S11 UltraSamsung Galaxy Tab S10 FE Plus
NFCNoNo
Bluetooth5.4, A2DP, LE5.3, A2DP, LE
Wi-FiWi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/6e/7, tri-band, Wi-Fi DirectWi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/6e, dual-band, Wi-Fi Direct
PositioningGPS, GLONASS, BDS, GALILEOGPS, GALILEO, GLONASS, BDS, QZSS - cellular model only
RadioNoNo
USBUSB Type-C 3.2, magnetic connectorUSB Type-C 2.0, magnetic connector

Durability

Durability specifications comparison
SpecificationSamsung Galaxy Tab S11 UltraSamsung Galaxy Tab S10 FE Plus
Water resistanceIP68 dust tight and water resistant (immersible up to 1.5m for 30 min)IP68 dust tight and water resistant (immersible up to 1.5m for 30 min)

Features

Features specifications comparison
SpecificationSamsung Galaxy Tab S11 UltraSamsung Galaxy Tab S10 FE Plus
SensorsFingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compassFingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, gyro, compass, proximity (accessories only)
ColorsMoonstone Gray, Platinum SilverSilver, Gray, Blue
Additional featuresWireless Samsung DeX (desktop experience support)—
Stylus supportYesYes

Audio

Audio specifications comparison
SpecificationSamsung Galaxy Tab S11 UltraSamsung Galaxy Tab S10 FE Plus
LoudspeakersYes, with stereo speakers (4 speakers)Yes, with stereo speakers
3.5 mm headphone jackNoNo
Audio features—High-bitrate audio support

Tests

Tests specifications comparison
SpecificationSamsung Galaxy Tab S11 UltraSamsung Galaxy Tab S10 FE Plus
Loudspeaker-20.9 LUFS (Excellent)—
BatteryActive use score 13:25h—

EU label

EU label specifications comparison
SpecificationSamsung Galaxy Tab S11 UltraSamsung Galaxy Tab S10 FE Plus
EnergyClass GClass F
Battery94:51h endurance, 1200 cycles—
Free fallClass EClass E
RepairabilityClass CClass C
Battery—99:06h endurance, 2000 cycles

Similarities

  • Both are rated IP68.
  • Both have an aluminium frame.
  • Both have stereo speakers.
  • Both support 5G networks.
  • Both charge over USB-C.
  • Both support eSIM.

In summary

For most buyers the Samsung Galaxy Tab S11 Ultra is the better buy; the Samsung Galaxy Tab S10 FE Plus makes sense if you want a longer cycle life.

Back to compared products ↑

Back to Top

My Cart