Skip to content

Power bank comparison

Baseus EnerFill FC51 BiPow2 Pro 20000mAh 22.5W vs Baseus Adaman 2 10000mAh 30W

Compare capacity, charging speed, ports and weight.

Compared products
01Selected
Baseus EnerFill FC51 BiPow2 Pro 20000mAh 22.5W Power Bank

Baseus EnerFill FC51 BiPow2 Pro 20000mAh 22.5W Power Bank

  • 20,000 mAh battery capacity.
  • 356 g.
  • 22.5 W maximum single-device charging.
  • USB-A port.
  • Input profiles: USB-C port / cable: 5 V = 3.
KSh 8,500In Stock
02
Baseus Adaman 2 Power Bank 10000mAh 30W

Baseus Adaman 2 Power Bank 10000mAh 30W

  • 10,000 mAh battery capacity.
  • 30 W maximum from USB-C.
  • Weighs 7.4 ounces.
  • Power-bank charging time: approximately 3 hours.
  • Input profiles: USB-C recharge.
KSh 6,800In Stock

Add to comparison

2 spaces available

Baseus Blade 2 Smart Power Bank 12000mAh 65WKSh 13,800
Baseus PicoGo Power Bank 10000mAh 45W with USB-C CableKSh 8,500
Anker 323 Power Bank (PowerCore PIQ) 10000mAhKSh 5,800
Baseus Nomos Magnetic Power Bank 10000mAh 45WKSh 10,500
Anker Nano Power Bank 20000mAh 30W with Built-In USB-C CableKSh 10,500
Baseus Magnetic 2-in-1 Wireless Power Bank 5000mAh 20WKSh 8,500
Baseus Magnetic Mini Wireless Power Bank 10000mAh 20WKSh 8,500
2 of 4 products

Our quick verdict

Choose the Baseus EnerFill FC51 BiPow2 Pro 20000mAh 22.5W Power Bank if you want a bigger 20,000 mAh battery and 3 charging ports. Choose the Baseus Adaman 2 Power Bank 10000mAh 30W if you want a lower price (KSh 1,700 less).

This comparison is partial: only 7 of the 12 specifications are published for both products. The Baseus EnerFill FC51 BiPow2 Pro 20000mAh 22.5W Power Bank does not list rated capacity, power-bank charging time or dimensions; the Baseus Adaman 2 Power Bank 10000mAh 30W does not list rated energy or output profiles.

Capacity

Baseus EnerFill FC51 BiPow2 Pro 20000mAh 22.5W Power Bank
20,000 mAh battery capacity
Baseus Adaman 2 Power Bank 10000mAh 30W
10,000 mAh battery capacity

Portability

Baseus EnerFill FC51 BiPow2 Pro 20000mAh 22.5W Power Bank
356 g
Baseus Adaman 2 Power Bank 10000mAh 30W
7.4 ounces

Output power

Baseus EnerFill FC51 BiPow2 Pro 20000mAh 22.5W Power Bank
22.5 W maximum single-device charging
Baseus Adaman 2 Power Bank 10000mAh 30W
30 W rated output

Key differences

The main differences to help you choose.

Baseus EnerFill FC51 BiPow2 Pro 20000mAh 22.5W Power Bank

  • Bigger battery: 20,000 mAh (vs 10,000 mAh).
  • More ports: 3 (vs 1).

Baseus Adaman 2 Power Bank 10000mAh 30W

  • Lower price: KSh 6,800 (vs KSh 8,500).

What matters most to you?

Choose any priorities

How each product answers the questions buyers ask most. Tick a topic to add it, untick one to hide it.

5 priorities selected.
How each product answers the selected priorities
PriorityBaseus EnerFill FC51 BiPow2 Pro 20000mAh 22.5W Power BankBaseus Adaman 2 Power Bank 10000mAh 30W
Battery life20,000 mAh battery10,000 mAh battery
Portability356 g7.4 ounces
Output power22.5 W maximum single-device charging30 W rated output
Ports3 output ports1 output port
Input profilesUSB-C port / cable: 5 V = 3 A, 9 V = 2USB-C recharge

Detailed comparison

Explore the full specifications, section by section.

General

General specifications comparison
SpecificationBaseus EnerFill FC51 BiPow2 Pro 20000mAh 22.5W Power BankBaseus Adaman 2 Power Bank 10000mAh 30W
BrandBaseusBaseus
ModelEnerFill FC51 BiPow2 Pro, E0027700 (White)Adaman 2
Battery capacity20,000 mAh10,000 mAh
Rated energy73 Wh at 3.65 V—
Maximum output power22.5 W maximum single-device charging; USB PD up to 20 W30 W USB-C
Input portsUSB-C port and built-in USB-C cableUSB-C
Output portsUSB-A port; USB-C port; built-in USB-C cable1 USB-C and 2 USB-A ports
Input profilesUSB-C port / cable: 5 V = 3 A, 9 V = 2 A, 12 V = 1.5 AUSB-C recharge; up to 30W with compatible PD charger and cable
Output profilesUSB-A: 5 V = 2.4 A, 9 V = 2 A, 12 V = 1.5 A, 10 V = 2.25 A (SCP); USB-C port / cable: 5 V = 2.4 A, 9 V = 2.22 A, 12 V = 1.5 A, 10 V = 2.25 A (SCP); simultaneous total: 5 V = 2.4 A—
Integrated cable22 cm braided USB-C cableNo built-in cable; USB-A to USB-C cable included
Fast charging standardsUSB Power Delivery, Quick Charge 3.0 and SCP; compatible devices required—
Colour and displayWhite; digital battery-level display—
Rated capacity—5800mAh at 5V / 3A
Power-bank charging time—Approximately 3 hours with compatible PD charger and cable
Charging protocols—PD, PPS and QC with compatible devices
Safety—Overcharge and overheating protection
Materials—ABS + PC housing; polymer lithium battery

Design

Design specifications comparison
SpecificationBaseus EnerFill FC51 BiPow2 Pro 20000mAh 22.5W Power BankBaseus Adaman 2 Power Bank 10000mAh 30W
Weight356 g7.4 ounces
Dimensions—4.4 × 2.1 × 1 inches

Similarities

  • Both charge over USB-C.
  • Both are made by Baseus.

In summary

Choose EnerFill FC51 BiPow2 Pro 20000mAh 22.5W for more battery capacity and three charging ports; Adaman 2 10000mAh 30W is the cheaper choice when you do not need the extra capacity.

Back to compared products ↑

Back to Top

My Cart