Skip to content

Power bank comparison

Promate POWERPACK-10C vs Baseus EnerFill FC51 BiPow2 Pro 20000mAh 22.5W

Compare capacity, charging speed, ports and weight.

Compared products
01Selected
Promate POWERPACK-10C

Promate POWERPACK-10C

  • 10,000 mAh battery capacity.
  • 20 W maximum from USB-C.
  • AC charging: approximately 5.5–6 hours.
  • Input profiles: AC: 100–240V, 50/60Hz, 0.3A.
  • Input ports: USB-C and AC charging.
KSh 5,800In Stock
02
Baseus EnerFill FC51 BiPow2 Pro 20000mAh 22.5W Power Bank

Baseus EnerFill FC51 BiPow2 Pro 20000mAh 22.5W Power Bank

  • 20,000 mAh battery capacity.
  • 356 g.
  • 22.5 W maximum single-device charging.
  • USB-A port.
  • Input profiles: USB-C port / cable: 5 V = 3.
KSh 8,500In Stock

Add to comparison

2 spaces available

Baseus Blade 2 Smart Power Bank 12000mAh 65WKSh 13,800
Baseus Adaman 2 Power Bank 10000mAh 30WKSh 6,800
Baseus PicoGo Power Bank 10000mAh 45W with USB-C CableKSh 8,500
Anker 323 Power Bank (PowerCore PIQ) 10000mAhKSh 5,800
Baseus Nomos Magnetic Power Bank 10000mAh 45WKSh 10,500
Anker Nano Power Bank 20000mAh 30W with Built-In USB-C CableKSh 10,500
Baseus Magnetic 2-in-1 Wireless Power Bank 5000mAh 20WKSh 8,500
2 of 4 products

Our quick verdict

Choose the Promate POWERPACK-10C if you want a built-in cable and a lower price (KSh 2,700 less). Choose the Baseus EnerFill FC51 BiPow2 Pro 20000mAh 22.5W Power Bank if you want a bigger 20,000 mAh battery and 3 charging ports.

Capacity

Promate POWERPACK-10C
10,000 mAh battery capacity
Baseus EnerFill FC51 BiPow2 Pro 20000mAh 22.5W Power Bank
20,000 mAh battery capacity

Output power

Promate POWERPACK-10C
20 W rated output
Baseus EnerFill FC51 BiPow2 Pro 20000mAh 22.5W Power Bank
22.5 W maximum single-device charging

Ports

Promate POWERPACK-10C
1 output port
Baseus EnerFill FC51 BiPow2 Pro 20000mAh 22.5W Power Bank
3 output ports

Integrated cable

Promate POWERPACK-10C
Integrated USB-C cable, 88mm
Baseus EnerFill FC51 BiPow2 Pro 20000mAh 22.5W Power Bank
22 cm braided USB-C cable

Key differences

The main differences to help you choose.

Promate POWERPACK-10C

  • Built-in cable.
  • Lower price: KSh 5,800 (vs KSh 8,500).

Baseus EnerFill FC51 BiPow2 Pro 20000mAh 22.5W Power Bank

  • Bigger battery: 20,000 mAh (vs 10,000 mAh).
  • More ports: 3 (vs 1).

What matters most to you?

Choose any priorities

How each product answers the questions buyers ask most. Tick a topic to add it, untick one to hide it.

5 priorities selected.
How each product answers the selected priorities
PriorityPromate POWERPACK-10CBaseus EnerFill FC51 BiPow2 Pro 20000mAh 22.5W Power Bank
Battery life10,000 mAh battery20,000 mAh battery
Output power20 W rated output22.5 W maximum single-device charging
Ports1 output port3 output ports
Input profilesAC: 100–240V, 50/60Hz, 0.3AUSB-C port / cable: 5 V = 3 A, 9 V = 2
Integrated cableIntegrated USB-C cable, 88mm22 cm braided USB-C cable

Detailed comparison

Explore the full specifications, section by section.

General

General specifications comparison
SpecificationPromate POWERPACK-10CBaseus EnerFill FC51 BiPow2 Pro 20000mAh 22.5W Power Bank
BrandPromateBaseus
ModelPOWERPACK-10CEnerFill FC51 BiPow2 Pro, E0027700 (White)
Battery capacity10,000 mAh20,000 mAh
Rated energy36Wh73 Wh at 3.65 V
Maximum output powerUSB-C: 20W; USB-A: 22.5W22.5 W maximum single-device charging; USB PD up to 20 W
Input portsUSB-C and AC chargingUSB-C port and built-in USB-C cable
Output portsUSB-C; USB-A; integrated USB-C cableUSB-A port; USB-C port; built-in USB-C cable
Input profilesAC: 100–240V, 50/60Hz, 0.3A; USB-C: 5V / 2.5A, 9V / 2A, 12V / 1.5A; 18W maximumUSB-C port / cable: 5 V = 3 A, 9 V = 2 A, 12 V = 1.5 A
Output profilesUSB-C port / cable: 5V / 2.4A, 9V / 2.22A, 12V / 1.6A; 20W maximum. USB-A: 5V / 3A, 5V / 4.5A (SCP), 9V / 2A, 12V / 1.5A; 22.5W maximum. Combined AC charger mode: 5V / 2A; combined power-bank mode: 5V / 3AUSB-A: 5 V = 2.4 A, 9 V = 2 A, 12 V = 1.5 A, 10 V = 2.25 A (SCP); USB-C port / cable: 5 V = 2.4 A, 9 V = 2.22 A, 12 V = 1.5 A, 10 V = 2.25 A (SCP); simultaneous total: 5 V = 2.4 A
Integrated cableIntegrated USB-C cable; 88mm; up to 20W output22 cm braided USB-C cable
Power-bank charging timeAC charging: approximately 5.5–6 hours; USB-C DC charging: approximately 3.5 hours—
Battery typeLithium-ion—
Fast charging standards—USB Power Delivery, Quick Charge 3.0 and SCP; compatible devices required
Colour and display—White; digital battery-level display

Design

Design specifications comparison
SpecificationPromate POWERPACK-10CBaseus EnerFill FC51 BiPow2 Pro 20000mAh 22.5W Power Bank
Weight—356 g

Similarities

  • Both charge over USB-C.

In summary

Choose Baseus EnerFill FC51 BiPow2 Pro 20000mAh 22.5W for more battery capacity and three charging ports; Promate POWERPACK-10C offers a built-in cable at a price about 32% lower.

Back to compared products ↑

Back to Top

My Cart