Skip to content

Power bank comparison

UGREEN 10000mAh 20W vs Baseus EnerFill FC51 BiPow2 Pro 20000mAh 22.5W

Compare capacity, charging speed, ports and weight.

Compared products
01Selected
UGREEN 10000mAh 20W Power Bank (PB311)

UGREEN 10000mAh 20W Power Bank (PB311)

  • 10,000 mAh battery.
  • 15W total.
  • Input profiles: USB-C:5V/3A,9V/2.22A,12V/1.67A.
KSh 4,200In Stock
02
Baseus EnerFill FC51 BiPow2 Pro 20000mAh 22.5W Power Bank

Baseus EnerFill FC51 BiPow2 Pro 20000mAh 22.5W Power Bank

  • 20,000 mAh battery capacity.
  • 356 g.
  • 22.5 W maximum single-device charging.
  • USB-A port.
  • Input profiles: USB-C port / cable: 5 V = 3.
KSh 8,500In Stock

Add to comparison

2 spaces available

Baseus Blade 2 Smart Power Bank 12000mAh 65WKSh 13,800
Baseus Adaman 2 Power Bank 10000mAh 30WKSh 6,800
Baseus PicoGo Power Bank 10000mAh 45W with USB-C CableKSh 8,500
Anker 323 Power Bank (PowerCore PIQ) 10000mAhKSh 5,800
Baseus Nomos Magnetic Power Bank 10000mAh 45WKSh 10,500
Anker Nano Power Bank 20000mAh 30W with Built-In USB-C CableKSh 10,500
Baseus Magnetic 2-in-1 Wireless Power Bank 5000mAh 20WKSh 8,500
2 of 4 products

Our quick verdict

Choose the UGREEN 10000mAh 20W Power Bank if you want a much lower price (KSh 4,300 less). Choose the Baseus EnerFill FC51 BiPow2 Pro 20000mAh 22.5W Power Bank if you want a bigger 20,000 mAh battery and 3 charging ports.

Battery life

UGREEN 10000mAh 20W Power Bank
10,000 mAh battery
Baseus EnerFill FC51 BiPow2 Pro 20000mAh 22.5W Power Bank
20,000 mAh battery

Output power

UGREEN 10000mAh 20W Power Bank
15W total
Baseus EnerFill FC51 BiPow2 Pro 20000mAh 22.5W Power Bank
22.5 W maximum single-device charging

Ports

UGREEN 10000mAh 20W Power Bank
2 output ports
Baseus EnerFill FC51 BiPow2 Pro 20000mAh 22.5W Power Bank
3 output ports

Integrated cable

UGREEN 10000mAh 20W Power Bank
No
Baseus EnerFill FC51 BiPow2 Pro 20000mAh 22.5W Power Bank
22 cm braided USB-C cable

Key differences

The main differences to help you choose.

UGREEN 10000mAh 20W Power Bank

  • Lower price: KSh 4,200 (vs KSh 8,500).

Baseus EnerFill FC51 BiPow2 Pro 20000mAh 22.5W Power Bank

  • Bigger battery: 20,000 mAh (vs 10,000 mAh).
  • More ports: 3 (vs 2).

What matters most to you?

Choose any priorities

How each product answers the questions buyers ask most. Tick a topic to add it, untick one to hide it.

5 priorities selected.
How each product answers the selected priorities
PriorityUGREEN 10000mAh 20W Power BankBaseus EnerFill FC51 BiPow2 Pro 20000mAh 22.5W Power Bank
Battery life10,000 mAh battery20,000 mAh battery
Output power15W total22.5 W maximum single-device charging
Ports2 output ports3 output ports
Input profilesUSB-C:5V/3A,9V/2.22A,12V/1.67A, 20W maximumUSB-C port / cable: 5 V = 3 A, 9 V = 2
Integrated cableNo22 cm braided USB-C cable

Detailed comparison

Explore the full specifications, section by section.

General

General specifications comparison
SpecificationUGREEN 10000mAh 20W Power Bank (PB311)Baseus EnerFill FC51 BiPow2 Pro 20000mAh 22.5W Power Bank
BrandUGREENBaseus
ModelPB311EnerFill FC51 BiPow2 Pro, E0027700 (White)
Battery capacity10,000mAh20,000 mAh
Rated energy37Wh73 Wh at 3.65 V
Maximum output powerUSB-C up to 20W; USB-A up to 22.5W; 15W shared with both ports active22.5 W maximum single-device charging; USB PD up to 20 W
Input portsUSB-CUSB-C port and built-in USB-C cable
Output ports1 × USB-C; 1 × USB-AUSB-A port; USB-C port; built-in USB-C cable
Input profilesUSB-C:5V/3A,9V/2.22A,12V/1.67A; 20W maximumUSB-C port / cable: 5 V = 3 A, 9 V = 2 A, 12 V = 1.5 A
Output profilesUSB-C:5V/3A,9V/2.22A,12V/1.67A; USB-A:5V/3A,9V/2A,10V/2.25A,12V/1.5A; dual15W totalUSB-A: 5 V = 2.4 A, 9 V = 2 A, 12 V = 1.5 A, 10 V = 2.25 A (SCP); USB-C port / cable: 5 V = 2.4 A, 9 V = 2.22 A, 12 V = 1.5 A, 10 V = 2.25 A (SCP); simultaneous total: 5 V = 2.4 A
Integrated cableNo22 cm braided USB-C cable
Fast charging standards—USB Power Delivery, Quick Charge 3.0 and SCP; compatible devices required
Colour and display—White; digital battery-level display

Design

Design specifications comparison
SpecificationUGREEN 10000mAh 20W Power Bank (PB311)Baseus EnerFill FC51 BiPow2 Pro 20000mAh 22.5W Power Bank
Weight—356 g

Similarities

  • Both charge over USB-C.

In summary

Choose Baseus EnerFill FC51 BiPow2 Pro 20000mAh 22.5W for more battery capacity and three charging ports; UGREEN 10000mAh 20W costs less than half as much when you do not need the extra capacity.

Back to compared products ↑

Back to Top

My Cart