Skip to content

Smartphone comparison

OPPO Reno 15 Pro 5G vs OnePlus 13s 5G

Compare cameras, battery, screen and everyday features.

Compared products
01Selected
OPPO Reno 15 Pro 5G

OPPO Reno 15 Pro 5G

  • 187 g.
  • Screen: 1216 x 2640 pixels, 19.5:9 ratio (~460 ppi density).
  • Mediatek Dimensity 8450 (4 nm) processor.
  • 12 GB RAM in this version.
  • Storage: UFS 3.1.
KSh 80,000In Stock
02
OnePlus 13s 5G

OnePlus 13s 5G

  • 185 g.
  • About 120 Hz display refresh rate.
  • About 6.32 inch screen.
  • Qualcomm SM8750-AB Snapdragon 8 Elite (3 nm) processor.
  • 12 GB RAM in this version.
KSh 74,000In Stock

Add to comparison

2 spaces available

Xiaomi 17T 5GKSh 76,000
Oppo Reno15 5GKSh 67,700
Honor 400 Pro 5GKSh 80,000
Google Pixel 10KSh 80,500
Samsung Galaxy S24 PlusKSh 82,000
POCO F7 UltraKSh 78,000
Xiaomi 15TKSh 71,500
2 of 4 products

Our quick verdict

Choose the OPPO Reno 15 Pro 5G if you want IP68 water resistance, a 200 MP main camera and a 50 MP selfie camera. Choose the OnePlus 13s 5G if you want Wi-Fi 7 and Bluetooth 6.0.

Weight

OPPO Reno 15 Pro 5G
187 g
OnePlus 13s 5G
185 g

Performance

OPPO Reno 15 Pro 5G
Mediatek Dimensity 8450 (4 nm) processor
OnePlus 13s 5G
Qualcomm SM8750-AB Snapdragon 8 Elite (3 nm) processor

Storage

OPPO Reno 15 Pro 5G
UFS 3.1
OnePlus 13s 5G
UFS 4.0

Battery capacity

OPPO Reno 15 Pro 5G
6,200 mAh battery capacity
OnePlus 13s 5G
5,850 mAh battery capacity

Software

OPPO Reno 15 Pro 5G
Runs Android 16, ColorOS 16
OnePlus 13s 5G
Runs Android 15, upgradable to Android 16, OxygenOS 16

Key differences

The main differences to help you choose.

OPPO Reno 15 Pro 5G

  • IP68 water and dust resistance (vs IP65).
  • Higher-resolution main camera: 200 MP (vs 50 MP).
  • Higher-resolution selfie camera: 50 MP (vs 32 MP).

OnePlus 13s 5G

  • Newer Wi-Fi 7 (vs Wi-Fi 5).
  • Newer Bluetooth 6.0 (vs 5.4).

What matters most to you?

Choose any priorities

How each product answers the questions buyers ask most. Tick a topic to add it, untick one to hide it.

More topicsFewer topics
6 priorities selected.
How each product answers the selected priorities
PriorityOPPO Reno 15 Pro 5GOnePlus 13s 5G
Camera200 MP main camera with OIS, plus a 3.5x telephoto camera50 MP main camera with OIS, plus a 2x telephoto camera
PerformanceMediatek Dimensity 8450 processorQualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite processor
Battery capacity6,200 mAh battery5,850 mAh battery
Weight187 g185 g
Water resistanceIP68 water and dust resistanceIP65 water and dust resistance
SoftwareAndroid 16Android 15

Detailed comparison

Explore the full specifications, section by section.

General

General specifications comparison
SpecificationOPPO Reno 15 Pro 5GOnePlus 13s 5G
BrandOPPOOnePlus
ModelReno15 Pro 5GOnePlus 13s 5G
Announced2026, January 022025, June 05
Release statusAvailable. Released 2026, January 02Available. Released 2025, June 12
Model numbersCPH2813CPH2723

Design

Design specifications comparison
SpecificationOPPO Reno 15 Pro 5GOnePlus 13s 5G
Dimensions151.2 x 72.4 x 8 mm (5.95 x 2.85 x 0.31 in)150.8 x 71.7 x 8.2 mm (5.94 x 2.82 x 0.32 in)
Weight187 g (6.60 oz)185 g (6.53 oz)
Build materialsGlass front (Gorilla Glass 7i), aluminum frame, glass backGlass front, aluminum frame

Display

Display specifications comparison
SpecificationOPPO Reno 15 Pro 5GOnePlus 13s 5G
Display6.32 inches, 97.9 cm2 (~89.5% screen-to-body ratio); AMOLED, 1B colors, 120Hz, HDR10+, 600 nits (typ), 1800 nits (HBM)6.32 inches, 97.9 cm2 (~90.6% screen-to-body ratio); LTPO AMOLED, 1B colors, 120Hz, 2160Hz PWM, Dolby Vision, HDR10+, HDR Vivid, 1600 nits (HBM)
Screen resolution1216 x 2640 pixels, 19.5:9 ratio (~460 ppi density)1216 x 2640 pixels, 19.5:9 ratio (~460 ppi density)
Display protectionCorning Gorilla Glass 7iCrystal Shield Glass
Display features1B colors, 120Hz, HDR10+, 600 nits (typ), 1800 nits (HBM)—
Display technologyAMOLED—
Display size6.32 inches—
Refresh rate120Hz—
Brightness600 nits (typ); 1800 nits (HBM)—
HDR formatsHDR10+—
Pixel density460 ppi—
Aspect ratio19.5:9 ratio—
Screen-to-body ratio89.5% screen-to-body ratio—

Performance

Performance specifications comparison
SpecificationOPPO Reno 15 Pro 5GOnePlus 13s 5G
ProcessorMediatek Dimensity 8450 (4 nm)Qualcomm SM8750-AB Snapdragon 8 Elite (3 nm)
CPUOcta-core (1x3.25 GHz Cortex-A725 & 3x3.0 GHz Cortex-A725 & 4x2.1 GHz Cortex-A725)Octa-core (2x4.32 GHz Oryon V2 Phoenix L + 6x3.53 GHz Oryon V2 Phoenix M)
GPUMali-G720 MC7Adreno 830
User interfaceColorOS 16—
Process node4 nm—

Memory & Storage

Memory & Storage specifications comparison
SpecificationOPPO Reno 15 Pro 5GOnePlus 13s 5G
RAM12GB12GB
Storage256GB, 512GB256GB / 512GB
Storage technologyUFS 3.1UFS 4.0
Expandable storageNoNo
Memory configurations256GB 12GB RAM, 512GB 12GB RAM256GB 12GB RAM, 512GB 12GB RAM

Cameras

Cameras specifications comparison
SpecificationOPPO Reno 15 Pro 5GOnePlus 13s 5G
Rear camera200 MP, f/1.8, 24mm (wide), 1/1.56", 0.5µm, PDAF, OIS 50 MP, f/2.8, 85mm (telephoto), PDAF, OIS, 3.5x optical zoom 50 MP, f/2.0, 16mm, 116˚ (ultrawide), AF50 MP, f/1.8, 24mm (wide), 1/1.56", 1.0µm, multi-directional PDAF, OIS 50 MP, f/2.0, (telephoto), 1/2.75", 0.64µm, 2x optical zoom, PDAF
Front camera50 MP, f/2.0, 18mm, 100˚ (ultrawide), AF32 MP, f/2.0, 21mm (wide), 1/3.1", 0.7µm, AF
Rear camera featuresColor spectrum sensor, LED flash, HDR, panoramaColor spectrum sensor, LED flash, HDR, panorama
Rear camera video4K@30/60fps, 1080p@30/60/120/240/480fps, gyro-EIS, HDR, OIS4K@30/60fps, 1080p@30/60/240fps, gyro-EIS, OIS, Dolby Vision HDR
Front camera featuresPanorama, HDRHDR, panorama
Front camera video4K@30/60fps, 1080p@30/60fps, gyro-EIS, HDR4K@30fps, 1080p@30fps, gyro-EIS
Wide camera200 MP, f/1.8, 24mm (wide), 1/1.56", 0.5µm, PDAF, OIS—
Telephoto camera50 MP, f/2.8, 85mm (telephoto), PDAF, OIS, 3.5x optical zoom—
Ultra-wide camera50 MP, f/2.0, 16mm, 116˚ (ultrawide), AF—

Battery & Charging

Battery & Charging specifications comparison
SpecificationOPPO Reno 15 Pro 5GOnePlus 13s 5G
Battery6200 mAh5850 mAh
Charging80W wired, 13.5W PD, 55W PPS, 100% in 53 min Reverse wired80W wired, 33W PPS, 18W PD, 18W QC 5W reverse wired Bypass charging

Software

Software specifications comparison
SpecificationOPPO Reno 15 Pro 5GOnePlus 13s 5G
Operating systemAndroid 16, ColorOS 16Android 15, upgradable to Android 16, OxygenOS 16

Network

Network specifications comparison
SpecificationOPPO Reno 15 Pro 5GOnePlus 13s 5G
NetworkGSM / HSPA / LTE / 5GGSM / HSPA / LTE / 5G
SIMNano-SIM + Nano-SIM + eSIM (max 2 at a time)Nano-SIM + Nano-SIM + eSIM (max 2 at a time)
2G bandsGSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900
3G bandsHSDPA 800 / 850 / 900 / 1700(AWS) / 1900 / 2100HSDPA 850 / 900 / 1900 / 2100
4G bands1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 7, 8, 12, 17, 18, 19, 20, 26, 28, 32, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 48, 66, 711, 3, 4, 5, 8, 18, 19, 26, 28, 34, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 48, 66
5G bands1, 2, 3, 5, 7, 8, 12, 20, 26, 28, 38, 40, 41, 48, 66, 71, 77, 78 SA/NSA1, 3, 5, 8, 26, 28, 38, 40, 41, 48, 66, 77, 78 SA/NSA
Network speedHSPA, LTE, 5GHSPA, LTE, 5G

Connectivity

Connectivity specifications comparison
SpecificationOPPO Reno 15 Pro 5GOnePlus 13s 5G
NFCYesYes
Bluetooth5.4, A2DP, LE, aptX HD, LHDC 56.0, A2DP, LE, aptX HD, LHDC 5
Wi-FiWi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac, dual-bandWi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/6/7, dual-band, Wi-Fi Direct
PositioningGPS, GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSSGPS (L1+L5), BDS (B1I+B1C+B2a), GALILEO (E1+E5a), QZSS (L1+L5), NavIC (L5), GLONASS
RadioNoNo
USBUSB Type-C 2.0, OTGUSB Type-C 2.0, OTG
InfraredYesYes

Durability

Durability specifications comparison
SpecificationOPPO Reno 15 Pro 5GOnePlus 13s 5G
Water resistanceIP68/IP69 dust tight and water resistant (high pressure water jets; immersible up to 1.5m for 30 min)IP65 dust tight and water resistant (low pressure water jets)

Features

Features specifications comparison
SpecificationOPPO Reno 15 Pro 5GOnePlus 13s 5G
SensorsFingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compassFingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass
ColorsDusk Brown, Aurora BlueGreen Silk, Black Velvet, Pink Satin

Audio

Audio specifications comparison
SpecificationOPPO Reno 15 Pro 5GOnePlus 13s 5G
LoudspeakersYes, with stereo speakersYes, with stereo speakers
3.5 mm headphone jackNoNo

Tests

Tests specifications comparison
SpecificationOPPO Reno 15 Pro 5GOnePlus 13s 5G
Performance benchmarksAnTuTu: 1605644 (v10), 2077098 (v11) GeekBench: 6201 (v6) 3DMark: 4039 (Wild Life Extreme)AnTuTu: 2499190 (v10) GeekBench: 9093 (v6) 3DMark: 6473 (Wild Life Extreme)
Measured display brightness1237 nits max brightness (measured)—
Measured loudspeaker loudness-23.7 LUFS (Very good)—
Active use battery scoreActive use score 17:00h—

EU label

EU label specifications comparison
SpecificationOPPO Reno 15 Pro 5GOnePlus 13s 5G
EnergyClass A—
Battery66:15h endurance, 1500 cycles—
Free fallClass A (300 falls)—
RepairabilityClass B—

Similarities

  • Both have 12 GB RAM.
  • Both have 120 Hz displays.
  • Both have optical image stabilisation.
  • Both have NFC.
  • Both support 5G networks.
  • Both charge over USB-C.

In summary

Choose OPPO Reno 15 Pro for IP68 water and dust resistance and a higher-resolution main camera; OnePlus 13s offers newer Wi-Fi.

Back to compared products ↑

Back to Top

My Cart