Skip to content

Power bank comparison

Baseus EnerFill FC51 BiPow2 Pro 20000mAh 22.5W vs Anker 548 60W 60000mAh

Compare capacity, charging speed, ports and weight.

Compared products
01Selected
Baseus EnerFill FC51 BiPow2 Pro 20000mAh 22.5W Power Bank

Baseus EnerFill FC51 BiPow2 Pro 20000mAh 22.5W Power Bank

  • 20,000 mAh battery capacity.
  • 356 g.
  • 22.5 W maximum single-device charging.
  • USB-A port.
  • Input profiles: USB-C port / cable: 5 V = 3.
KSh 8,500In Stock
02
Anker 548 60W 60000mAh Power Bank (PowerCore Reserve 192Wh)

Anker 548 60W 60000mAh Power Bank (PowerCore Reserve 192Wh)

  • 60,000 mAh battery capacity.
  • Operating range: 0 °C – 40 °C.
  • 2,340 g.
  • 87 W rated output.
  • Input ports: USB-C, Solar (XT-60 connector, 10 – 24 V.
KSh 21,000In Stock

Add to comparison

2 spaces available

Baseus Magnetic Mini Wireless Power Bank 10000mAh 20WKSh 8,500
UGREEN 10000mAh 20W Power Bank (PB311)KSh 4,200
Baseus Blade 2 Smart Power Bank 12000mAh 65WKSh 13,800
Baseus Adaman 2 Power Bank 10000mAh 30WKSh 6,800
Baseus PicoGo Power Bank 10000mAh 45W with USB-C CableKSh 8,500
Anker 323 Power Bank (PowerCore PIQ) 10000mAhKSh 5,800
Baseus Nomos Magnetic Power Bank 10000mAh 45WKSh 10,500
2 of 4 products

Our quick verdict

The Anker 548 60W 60000mAh Power Bank has a much bigger battery (60,000 mAh), a built-in cable and 4 charging ports, while the Baseus EnerFill FC51 BiPow2 Pro 20000mAh 22.5W Power Bank is lighter (356 g).

Capacity

Baseus EnerFill FC51 BiPow2 Pro 20000mAh 22.5W Power Bank
20,000 mAh battery capacity
Anker 548 60W 60000mAh Power Bank
60,000 mAh battery capacity

Weight

Baseus EnerFill FC51 BiPow2 Pro 20000mAh 22.5W Power Bank
356 g
Anker 548 60W 60000mAh Power Bank
2.34 kg

Output power

Baseus EnerFill FC51 BiPow2 Pro 20000mAh 22.5W Power Bank
22.5 W maximum single-device charging
Anker 548 60W 60000mAh Power Bank
87 W rated output

Ports

Baseus EnerFill FC51 BiPow2 Pro 20000mAh 22.5W Power Bank
3 output ports
Anker 548 60W 60000mAh Power Bank
4 output ports

Integrated cable

Baseus EnerFill FC51 BiPow2 Pro 20000mAh 22.5W Power Bank
22 cm braided USB-C cable
Anker 548 60W 60000mAh Power Bank
Integrated USB-C cable, 88mm

Key differences

The main differences to help you choose.

Baseus EnerFill FC51 BiPow2 Pro 20000mAh 22.5W Power Bank

  • Lighter: 356 g (vs 2.34 kg).
  • Lower price: KSh 8,500 (vs KSh 21,000).

Anker 548 60W 60000mAh Power Bank

  • Bigger battery: 60,000 mAh (vs 20,000 mAh).
  • Built-in cable.
  • More ports: 4 (vs 3).

What matters most to you?

Choose any priorities

How each product answers the questions buyers ask most. Tick a topic to add it, untick one to hide it.

6 priorities selected.
How each product answers the selected priorities
PriorityBaseus EnerFill FC51 BiPow2 Pro 20000mAh 22.5W Power BankAnker 548 60W 60000mAh Power Bank
Battery life20,000 mAh battery60,000 mAh battery
Portability356 g2,340 g
Output power22.5 W maximum single-device charging87 W rated output
Weight356 g2.34 kg
Ports3 output ports4 output ports
Integrated cable22 cm braided USB-C cableIntegrated USB-C cable, 88mm

Detailed comparison

Explore the full specifications, section by section.

General

General specifications comparison
SpecificationBaseus EnerFill FC51 BiPow2 Pro 20000mAh 22.5W Power BankAnker 548 60W 60000mAh Power Bank (PowerCore Reserve 192Wh)
BrandBaseusAnker
ModelEnerFill FC51 BiPow2 Pro, E0027700 (White)Anker 548
Battery capacity20,000 mAh60,000 mAh
Rated energy73 Wh at 3.65 V60 W
Maximum output power22.5 W maximum single-device charging; USB PD up to 20 W87 W
Input portsUSB-C port and built-in USB-C cableUSB-C, Solar (XT-60 connector, 10 – 24 V, max. 3 A)
Output portsUSB-A port; USB-C port; built-in USB-C cable2x USB-C,: 2x USB-A
Input profilesUSB-C port / cable: 5 V = 3 A, 9 V = 2 A, 12 V = 1.5 ANot applicable
Output profilesUSB-A: 5 V = 2.4 A, 9 V = 2 A, 12 V = 1.5 A, 10 V = 2.25 A (SCP); USB-C port / cable: 5 V = 2.4 A, 9 V = 2.22 A, 12 V = 1.5 A, 10 V = 2.25 A (SCP); simultaneous total: 5 V = 2.4 A—
Integrated cable22 cm braided USB-C cableIntegrated USB-C cable; 88mm; up to 20W output
Fast charging standardsUSB Power Delivery, Quick Charge 3.0 and SCP; compatible devices required—
Colour and displayWhite; digital battery-level display—
Rated capacity—192 W
Power-bank charging time——
Operating temperature—0 °C – 40 °C
Net weight—2.34 kg
Battery type—Lithium-ion

Design

Design specifications comparison
SpecificationBaseus EnerFill FC51 BiPow2 Pro 20000mAh 22.5W Power BankAnker 548 60W 60000mAh Power Bank (PowerCore Reserve 192Wh)
Weight356 g2.34 kg
Dimensions—11.6 x 11.6 x 20.7 cm (L x W x H)

Similarities

  • Both charge over USB-C.

In summary

For most buyers the Anker 548 60W 60000mAh Power Bank is the better buy; the Baseus EnerFill FC51 BiPow2 Pro 20000mAh 22.5W Power Bank makes sense if you want a lighter build.

Back to compared products ↑

Related comparisons

Back to Top

My Cart