Skip to content

EcoFlow River 3 Plus Smart Extra Battery

0 Reviews
In stock

KSh 27,700

  • Expands a compatible EcoFlow RIVER 3 Plus power station
  • USB-C output delivers up to 140W
  • USB-C input supports up to 140W charging
  • Pogo-pin connection requires no interconnecting cable
  • Clips onto the power station without screws
  • Works independently as a portable USB-C power source
Genuine100% Original
M-PESASecure Pay
DeliveryFast Dispatch
SupportExpert Help
Brand:

EcoFlow River 3 Plus Smart Extra Battery Highlights

  • 140W wired charging
  • 3,000 charge cycles
  • EcoFlow RIVER 3 Plus compatible devices
  • Pogo-pin stacking connection connections
  • LiFePO₄ battery chemistry
  • Clip-on stacking installation

Compare EcoFlow River 3 Plus Smart Extra Battery with Similar Products

Compare EcoFlow River 3 Plus Smart Extra Battery specs, features and price with similar products and alternatives.

Compare EcoFlow River 3 Plus Smart Extra Battery with Similar Products
EcoFlow DELTA 2 Max Smart Extra BatteryKSh 109,000

General

General specifications comparison
SpecificationEcoFlow River 3 Plus Smart Extra BatteryEcoFlow DELTA 2 Max Smart Extra Battery
BrandEcoFlowEcoFlow
ModelRIVER 3 Plus Smart Extra BatteryEcoFlow DELTA 2 Max Smart Extra Battery
Product typeExpansion battery with standalone USB-C input/outputReplacement / Expansion Battery

Electrical

Electrical specifications comparison
SpecificationEcoFlow River 3 Plus Smart Extra BatteryEcoFlow DELTA 2 Max Smart Extra Battery
Battery chemistryLiFePO₄ (LFP)Not specified
Nominal voltage22.4V nominalNot specified
Output limits1× USB-C: 5V / 9V / 12V / 15V at 3A maximum; 20V / 28V at 5A maximum; 140W maximumNot specified
Cycle life and conditions3000 cycles to 80%+ original capacity at 0.5C charge/discharge and 25°CNot specified

Compatibility & Safety

Compatibility & Safety specifications comparison
SpecificationEcoFlow River 3 Plus Smart Extra BatteryEcoFlow DELTA 2 Max Smart Extra Battery
Compatible devicesEcoFlow RIVER 3 PlusNot specified
ConnectionsPogo-pin stacking connection; USB-CNot specified
InstallationClip-on stacking; no interconnecting cable or screws requiredNot specified
Safety featuresOvervoltage, overload, overtemperature, short-circuit, low-temperature, low-voltage and overcurrent protectionNot specified
Operating temperatureCharging: 0–45°C; discharging: −10–45°C; storage: −10–45°C; optimal operating/storage temperature: 20–30°CNot specified

Design & Package

Design & Package specifications comparison
SpecificationEcoFlow River 3 Plus Smart Extra BatteryEcoFlow DELTA 2 Max Smart Extra Battery
In the boxNot specifiedDELTA 2 Max Smart Extra Battery, extra battery cable, user manual and warranty card

Battery & Charging

Battery & Charging specifications comparison
SpecificationEcoFlow River 3 Plus Smart Extra BatteryEcoFlow DELTA 2 Max Smart Extra Battery
Charging requirementsBidirectional USB-C: 5V / 9V / 12V / 15V at 3A maximum; 20V / 28V at 5A maximum; 140W maximum; charging through a connected RIVER 3 PlusNot specified

Additional specifications

Additional specifications specifications comparison
SpecificationEcoFlow River 3 Plus Smart Extra BatteryEcoFlow DELTA 2 Max Smart Extra Battery
Brand ModelNot specifiedEcoFlow DELTA 2 Max Smart Extra Battery; EFD350-EB
Power Station TypeNot specifiedExpansion battery
Capacity ExpansionNot specifiedBase capacity: 2048Wh Expansion: Compatible hosts: DELTA 2, DELTA Max 2000 and DELTA 2 Max
Battery Cycle LifeNot specifiedChemistry: LiFePO₄ (LFP) Cycle life: 3000 cycles to 80%+ original capacity
Dc OutputsNot specifiedProprietary extra-battery port: 51.2V DC; 3200W maximum battery output
Other ChargingNot specifiedCharging through compatible host; extra-battery input: 51.2V DC, 2000W maximum; optional compatible EcoFlow Smart Generator
Home BackupNot specifiedCompatible with DELTA 2, DELTA Max 2000 and DELTA 2 Max; DELTA 2 Max accepts up to two extra batteries
Safety BmsNot specifiedBms: Yes Protection: Overvoltage, overload, overtemperature, short circuit, low temperature, low voltage and overcurrent Charging temperature: 0–45°C Discharging temperature: −10–45°C
Smart FeaturesNot specifiedLCD: battery percentage, input and output power; EcoFlow app monitoring through compatible host
Dimensions WeightNot specifiedDimensions: 464 × 235 × 283 mm Weight: 19 kg
Physical FeaturesNot specifiedPortability: Carry handle; storage compartment Warranty: 5-year UK manufacturer warranty

Specs

EcoFlow River 3 Plus Smart Extra Battery specifications

General

EcoFlow River 3 Plus Smart Extra Battery — General
BrandEcoFlow
ModelRIVER 3 Plus Smart Extra Battery
Product typeExpansion battery with standalone USB-C input/output

Electrical

EcoFlow River 3 Plus Smart Extra Battery — Electrical
Battery chemistryLiFePO₄ (LFP)
Nominal voltage22.4V nominal
Output limits1× USB-C: 5V / 9V / 12V / 15V at 3A maximum; 20V / 28V at 5A maximum; 140W maximum
Charging requirementsBidirectional USB-C: 5V / 9V / 12V / 15V at 3A maximum; 20V / 28V at 5A maximum; 140W maximum; charging through a connected RIVER 3 Plus
Cycle life and conditions3000 cycles to 80%+ original capacity at 0.5C charge/discharge and 25°C

Compatibility & Safety

EcoFlow River 3 Plus Smart Extra Battery — Compatibility & Safety
Compatible devicesEcoFlow RIVER 3 Plus
ConnectionsPogo-pin stacking connection; USB-C
InstallationClip-on stacking; no interconnecting cable or screws required
Safety featuresOvervoltage, overload, overtemperature, short-circuit, low-temperature, low-voltage and overcurrent protection
Operating temperatureCharging: 0–45°C; discharging: −10–45°C; storage: −10–45°C; optimal operating/storage temperature: 20–30°C

0 Reviews

No reviews yet

Be the first to review EcoFlow River 3 Plus Smart Extra Battery.

Write a review
Back to Top

My Cart