Skip to content
📍 Visit Us: Mithoo Biashara Centre, Shop F01 (Nairobi CBD) | 🚚 Fast Same-Day DeliveryYour orders
Category: Brand:

Oraimo PowerNova L22 20000mAh 22.5W Power Bank

0 Reviews
In stock

KSh 4,300.00

  • 20,000mAh Capacity: provides substantial backup power for smartphones and compatible devices.
  • 22.5W Fast Charging: delivers faster charging for compatible devices.
  • Built-In Type-C and Lightning cables: eliminate the need to carry separate charging cables.
  • PD & QC 3.0 Compatibility: supports widely used fast-charging protocols.
  • Dual Type-C Input and Output: provides flexible charging and recharging options.
  • AniFast Technology: supports faster charging performance on compatible devices.
  • Portable High-Capacity Design: provides extended power for travel, work, and everyday use.
  • Prices and offers are subject to change without notice.
GENUINE 100% Original
M-PESA Secure Pay
DELIVERY Fast Dispatch
SUPPORT Expert Help
Brand:

Compare Oraimo PowerNova L22 20000mAh 22.5W Power Bank with Similar Products

Compare Oraimo PowerNova L22 20000mAh 22.5W Power Bank specs, features and price with similar power banks and alternatives.

Compare Oraimo PowerNova L22 20000mAh 22.5W Power Bank with Similar Products

General

General specifications comparison
SpecificationOraimo PowerNova L22 20000mAh 22.5W Power BankAnker Zolo Power Bank 10000mAh 22.5W with Built-in USB-C CableXiaomi Ultra Slim Power Bank 5000mAhOraimo Traveler Link 20 20000mAh 12W Power Bank 
BrandOraimoAnkerXiaomiOraimo
ModelPowerNova L22 (OPB-5205CL)Zolo Power Bank A110DPB0520MITraveler Link 20 (OPB-P5201)
Battery capacity20,000mAh10,000mAh5,000mAh typical; 4,900mAh rated cell capacity20,000mAh
Rated energy74Wh37Wh19.4Wh typical; 19.1Wh rated (3.88V)74Wh
Maximum output power22.5W max22.5W max20W max12W (5V/2.4A) total
Input portsUSB-CBuilt-in USB-C cable; 1 x USB-C1 x USB-CMicro-USB; USB-C; integrated USB-A cable
Output portsUSB-C, USB-A, built-in USB-C cable, built-in Lightning cableBuilt-in USB-C cable; 1 x USB-C; 1 x USB-A1 x USB-CUSB-A; built-in Micro-USB, Lightning and USB-C cables
Input profilesUSB-C: 5V/3A, 9V/2A, 12V/1.5A (up to 20W)USB-C / built-in USB-C cable: up to 20W input5V/3A, 9V/2AMicro-USB: 5V/2A; USB-C: 5V/2A; integrated USB-A cable: 5V/2A
Output profilesUp to 22.5W; supports PD 3.0, QC 3.0 and AniFastUSB-C / built-in USB-C cable: up to 20W; USB-A: up to 22.5W5V/2.4A, 9V/2.22A, 12V/1.5AUSB-A: 5V/2.4A; built-in Micro-USB / Lightning / USB-C cables: 5V/2.1A; total 5V/2.4A max
Integrated cableYes - USB-C and Lightning cablesYes - bidirectional USB-C cableNoYes - USB-A input plus Micro-USB, Lightning and USB-C output cables
Power-bank charging timeNot specifiedApprox. 3 hours with compatible 20W inputNot specifiedNot specified
Rated capacityNot specifiedNot specified2,700mAh (5V/2.4A)Not specified
Operating temperatureNot specifiedNot specified5°C to 35°CNot specified
Net weightNot specifiedNot specifiedApprox. 93 gNot specified

Design

Design specifications comparison
SpecificationOraimo PowerNova L22 20000mAh 22.5W Power BankAnker Zolo Power Bank 10000mAh 22.5W with Built-in USB-C CableXiaomi Ultra Slim Power Bank 5000mAhOraimo Traveler Link 20 20000mAh 12W Power Bank 
DimensionsNot specifiedNot specified113 x 53 x 10 mmNot specified
WeightNot specifiedNot specifiedApprox. 93 gNot specified

Specs

Oraimo PowerNova L22 20000mAh 22.5W Power Bank specifications

General

Oraimo PowerNova L22 20000mAh 22.5W Power Bank — General
BrandOraimo
ModelPowerNova L22 (OPB-5205CL)
Battery capacity20,000mAh
Rated energy74Wh
Maximum output power22.5W max
Input portsUSB-C
Output portsUSB-C, USB-A, built-in USB-C cable, built-in Lightning cable
Input profilesUSB-C: 5V/3A, 9V/2A, 12V/1.5A (up to 20W)
Output profilesUp to 22.5W; supports PD 3.0, QC 3.0 and AniFast
Integrated cableYes - USB-C and Lightning cables

0 Reviews

No reviews yet

Be the first to review Oraimo PowerNova L22 20000mAh 22.5W Power Bank.

Write a review
Back to Top

My Cart