Skip to content

Anker 548 60W 60000mAh Power Bank (PowerCore Reserve 192Wh)

0 Reviews
In stock

KSh 21,000

  • Battery capacity: 192 Wh/60,000 mAh
  • Nominal power: 60,000 mAh, 3.2 V
  • Battery cells :15x 4,000 mAh LiFePO4 (lithium-ion)
  • Inputs: USB-C, Solar (XT-60 connector, 10 – 24 V, max. 3 A)
  • Input Power:60 W
  • Outputs 2x USB-C,: 2x USB-A
  • USB-C output power: max. 60 W
  • USB-A output power: max. 18 W
  • Output power (total): max. 87 W
  • Special features: Extractable LED light, SOS button, compatible with solar panels
  • Dimensions :11.6 x 11.6 x 20.7 cm (L x W x H)
  • Weight: 2.34 kg
  • Color : Olive green
Genuine100% Original
M-PESASecure Pay
DeliveryFast Dispatch
SupportExpert Help
Brand:

Anker 548 60W 60000mAh Power Bank Highlights

  • 60,000 mAh battery
  • 87W rated output
  • 4 charging ports
  • 2.34 kg weight
  • 192 W rated capacity
  • 60 W rated energy

Compare Anker 548 60W 60000mAh Power Bank (PowerCore Reserve 192Wh) with Similar Products

Compare Anker 548 60W 60000mAh Power Bank (PowerCore Reserve 192Wh) specs, features and price with similar power banks and alternatives.

Compare Anker 548 60W 60000mAh Power Bank (PowerCore Reserve 192Wh) with Similar Products

General

General specifications comparison
SpecificationAnker 548 60W 60000mAh Power Bank (PowerCore Reserve 192Wh)Baseus Blade 2 Smart Power Bank 12000mAh 65WUGREEN Nexode 20000mAh 165W Power Bank (PB726)Anker Nano Power Bank 20000mAh 30W with Built-In USB-C Cable
BrandAnkerBaseusUGREENAnker
ModelAnker 548Blade 2Nexode PB726Nano Power Bank (20K, 30W, Built-In USB-C Cable), A1387
Battery capacity60,000 mAh12,000 mAh20,000mAh20,000 mAh total; two cells in series, 10,000 mAh at 7.4 V
Rated capacity192 WNot specifiedNot specifiedNot specified
Rated energy60 W46.44WhNot specified74 Wh
Maximum output power87 W65 W165W combined USB-C output; 100W +65W30 W single USB-C output; 24 W combined total
Input portsUSB-C, Solar (XT-60 connector, 10 – 24 V, max. 3 A)2 USB-C ports; use either for rechargeUSB-CBuilt-in USB-C cable; USB-C port
Output ports2x USB-C,: 2x USB-ATwo USB-C portsBuilt-in retractable USB-C cable; USB-C port; USB-A portBuilt-in USB-C cable; USB-C port; USB-A port
Input profilesNot applicableUSB-C1 / C2: 5V / 3A, 9V / 3A, 12V / 3A, 15V / 3A, 20V / 3A; 60W maximumUSB-C: 5V / 3A, 9V / 3A, 12V / 3A, 15V / 3A, 20V / 5A; 100W maximumUSB-C cable or port: 5 V / 3 A, 9 V / 3 A, 12 V / 1.5 A, 15 V / 2 A, 20 V / 1.5 A; 30 W maximum
Output profilesNot applicableUSB-C1 / C2 individually: 5V / 3A, 9V / 3A, 12V / 3A, 15V / 3A, 20V / 3.25A; 65W maximum. Both ports: 45W + 20WUSB-C: 10V / 2.25A, 5V / 3A, 9V / 3A, 12V / 3A, 15V / 3A, 20V / 5A; 100W maximum per USB-C connection. USB-A: 10V / 2.25A, 5V / 3A, 9V / 2A, 12V / 1.5A; 22.5W maximum. USB-C1 + USB-C2: up to 165W combinedUSB-C cable or port: 5 V / 3 A, 9 V / 3 A, 10 V / 2.25 A, 12 V / 2.5 A, 15 V / 2 A, 20 V / 1.5 A; 30 W maximum per connection. USB-A: 5 V / 3 A, 9 V / 2 A, 10 V / 2.25 A, 12 V / 1.5 A; 22.5 W maximum. Combined total: 5 V / 4.8 A, 24 W maximum.
Integrated cableIntegrated USB-C cable; 88mm; up to 20W outputNo built-in cable; 100 W USB-C to USB-C cable included0.7m retractable USB-C cable; tested for 25,000+ retractions and 10,000+ bendsBuilt-in USB-C cable; charging input and output
Power-bank charging timeNot applicableNot specifiedNot specifiedNot specified
Operating temperature0 °C – 40 °CNot specifiedNot specifiedNot specified
Net weight2.34 kgNot specifiedNot specifiedNot specified
Battery typeLithium-ionNot specifiedNot specifiedNot specified
App featuresNot specifiedCharging monitoring, personal charging settings and custom themesNot specifiedNot specified
Included cableNot specified100 W USB-C to USB-C cableNot specifiedNot specified
Battery technologyNot specifiedPolymer lithium battery; silicon-carbon negative electrodeNot specifiedNot specified
Energy conversion rateNot specified≥75%Not specifiedNot specified
Display and protectionNot specifiedNot specifiedReal-time power display; 13-layer safety protection; ThermalGuard temperature controlNot specified
DisplayNot specifiedNot specifiedNot specifiedColour display shows remaining battery percentage, full recharge time, recharging status and trickle-charging mode; no remaining discharge-time readout.
Low-power chargingNot specifiedNot specifiedNot specifiedUSB-A trickle mode activated by double-pressing button; low-power charging through USB-C cable or port supported.

Design

Design specifications comparison
SpecificationAnker 548 60W 60000mAh Power Bank (PowerCore Reserve 192Wh)Baseus Blade 2 Smart Power Bank 12000mAh 65WUGREEN Nexode 20000mAh 165W Power Bank (PB726)Anker Nano Power Bank 20000mAh 30W with Built-In USB-C Cable
Dimensions11.6 x 11.6 x 20.7 cm (L x W x H)6.4 × 5.2 × 0.4 inchesNot specifiedNot specified
Weight2.34 kg339 gNot specifiedNot specified

Specs

Anker 548 60W 60000mAh Power Bank (PowerCore Reserve 192Wh) specifications

General

Anker 548 60W 60000mAh Power Bank (PowerCore Reserve 192Wh) — General
BrandAnker
ModelAnker 548
Battery capacity60,000 mAh
Rated capacity192 W
Rated energy60 W
Maximum output power87 W
Input portsUSB-C, Solar (XT-60 connector, 10 – 24 V, max. 3 A)
Output ports2x USB-C,: 2x USB-A
Integrated cableIntegrated USB-C cable; 88mm; up to 20W output
Operating temperature0 °C – 40 °C
Net weight2.34 kg
Battery typeLithium-ion

Design

Anker 548 60W 60000mAh Power Bank (PowerCore Reserve 192Wh) — Design
Dimensions11.6 x 11.6 x 20.7 cm (L x W x H)
Weight2.34 kg

0 Reviews

No reviews yet

Be the first to review Anker 548 60W 60000mAh Power Bank (PowerCore Reserve 192Wh).

Write a review
Back to Top

My Cart