Skip to content

Tablet comparison

Infinix Xpad vs Samsung Galaxy Tab A11

Compare screen, performance, battery and accessories.

Compared products
01Selected
Infinix Xpad Tablet

Infinix Xpad Tablet

  • Screen: 1920 × 1200 pixels.
  • MediaTek Helio G99 processor.
  • Storage: eMMC storage; LPDDR4X memory.
  • 7,000 mAh battery capacity.
  • Wi-Fi 5 support.
KSh 21,200Out of Stock
02
Samsung Galaxy Tab A11

Samsung Galaxy Tab A11

  • About 90 Hz display refresh rate.
  • About 8.7 inch screen.
  • Mediatek Helio G99 (6 nm) processor.
  • 5,100 mAh battery capacity.
  • 15 W rated wired charging power.
KSh 20,000In Stock

Add to comparison

2 spaces available

Redmi Pad SEKSh 19,500
Tecno MegaPad 10KSh 18,300
Lenovo Tab M9KSh 18,000
Fire HD 8 Kids ProKSh 19,800
Samsung Galaxy Tab A9KSh 17,500
Redmi Pad 2 9.7-inchKSh 25,200
Amazon Fire HD 10 Kids 32GB (13th Gen 2023)KSh 22,800
2 of 4 products

Our quick verdict

Choose the Infinix Xpad Tablet if you want a bigger battery (7,000 mAh), faster charging (18 W) and a larger 11-inch, sharper screen.

Choose the Samsung Galaxy Tab A11 if you want newer Android 15 with 7 OS upgrades promised.

Display

Infinix Xpad Tablet
1920 × 1200 pixels
Samsung Galaxy Tab A11
800 x 1340 pixels, 5:3 ratio (~179 ppi density)

Performance

Infinix Xpad Tablet
MediaTek Helio G99 processor
Samsung Galaxy Tab A11
Mediatek Helio G99 (6 nm) processor

Capacity

Infinix Xpad Tablet
7,000 mAh battery capacity
Samsung Galaxy Tab A11
5,100 mAh battery capacity

Storage

Infinix Xpad Tablet
Up to 256 GB storage
Samsung Galaxy Tab A11
Up to 128 GB storage

Connections

Infinix Xpad Tablet
Wi-Fi 5
Samsung Galaxy Tab A11
Wi-Fi 5, Bluetooth 5.3

Key differences

The main differences to help you choose.

Infinix Xpad Tablet

  • Bigger battery: 7,000 mAh (vs 5,100 mAh).
  • Faster rated wired charging: 18 W (vs 15 W).
  • Larger 11-inch screen (vs 8.7-inch).
  • Higher screen resolution: 1920 × 1200 (vs 800 × 1340).
  • Higher-resolution selfie camera: 8 MP (vs 5 MP).

Samsung Galaxy Tab A11

  • Newer Android 15 (vs Android 14).
  • 7 OS upgrades promised.

What matters most to you?

Choose any priorities

How each product answers the questions buyers ask most. Tick a topic to add it, untick one to hide it.

6 priorities selected.
How each product answers the selected priorities
PriorityInfinix Xpad TabletSamsung Galaxy Tab A11
Display11-inch display, 90 Hz8.7-inch LCD display, 90 Hz, 179 ppi
StorageUp to 256 GB storageUp to 128 GB storage
Battery life7,000 mAh battery5,100 mAh battery
ConnectionsWi-Fi 5Wi-Fi 5, Bluetooth 5.3
SoftwareAndroid 14 at launchAndroid 15, 7 OS upgrades promised
Charging18 W wired charging15 W wired charging

Detailed comparison

Explore the full specifications, section by section.

General

General specifications comparison
SpecificationInfinix Xpad TabletSamsung Galaxy Tab A11
BrandInfinixSamsung
ModelXPAD (original Helio G99 generation)Samsung Galaxy Tab A11
ConnectivityWi-Fi: IEEE 802.11a/b/g/n/ac; USB: USB Type-C with OTG supportNo verified value available; this is an unknown authoring state, not a manufacturer-backed specification.Mobile network: GSM / HSPA / LTE; Wi-Fi: Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac, dual-band, Wi-Fi Direct; Bluetooth: 5.3, A2DP, LE; USB: USB Type-C 2.0
CamerasRear: 8 MP with flash; Front: 8MPNo verified value available; this is an unknown authoring state, not a manufacturer-backed specification.Rear: 8 MP, AF; Front: 5 MP
Announced—2025, September 12
Status—Available. Released 2025, September
Models—SM-X133, SM-X135, SM-X135F
SAR—0.60 W/kg (head)     1.37 W/kg (body)
SAR EU—0.29 W/kg (body)

Design

Design specifications comparison
SpecificationInfinix Xpad TabletSamsung Galaxy Tab A11
Dimensions—211 x 124.7 x 8 mm (8.31 x 4.91 x 0.31 in)
Weight—335 g or 337 g (11.82 oz)

Display

Display specifications comparison
SpecificationInfinix Xpad TabletSamsung Galaxy Tab A11
Display11-inch FHD+ display8.7 inches, 214.9 cm2 (~81.7% screen-to-body ratio); TFT LCD, 90Hz
Screen resolution1920 × 1200 pixels800 x 1340 pixels, 5:3 ratio (~179 ppi density)
Display featuresUp to 90Hz refresh rate90Hz

Performance

Performance specifications comparison
SpecificationInfinix Xpad TabletSamsung Galaxy Tab A11
ProcessorMediaTek Helio G99Mediatek Helio G99 (6 nm)
CPUOcta-core processor, up to 2.2 GHzOcta-core (2x2.2 GHz Cortex-A76 & 6x2.0 GHz Cortex-A55)
GPUArm Mali-G57 MC2Mali-G57 MC2

Memory & Storage

Memory & Storage specifications comparison
SpecificationInfinix Xpad TabletSamsung Galaxy Tab A11
RAMManufacturer-listed family options: 4 GB or 8 GB; supplied configuration must be confirmed4GB, 6GB, 8GB
StorageManufacturer-listed family options: 128 GB or 256 GB; supplied configuration must be confirmed64GB, 128GB
Storage technologyeMMC storage; LPDDR4X memory—
Expandable storageExpandable microSD storage, up to 1 TBmicroSDXC (dedicated slot)
Internal—64GB 4GB RAM, 128GB 4GB RAM, 128GB 6GB RAM, 128GB 8GB RAM

Cameras

Cameras specifications comparison
SpecificationInfinix Xpad TabletSamsung Galaxy Tab A11
Rear camera8 MP with flash8 MP, AF
Front camera8MP5 MP
Rear camera video—1080p@30fps
Front camera video—Yes

Battery & Charging

Battery & Charging specifications comparison
SpecificationInfinix Xpad TabletSamsung Galaxy Tab A11
Battery7,000 mAh typical capacity5100 mAh
ChargingUp to 18 W; achievable charging power depends on the supply and regional input conditions15W wired

Software

Software specifications comparison
SpecificationInfinix Xpad TabletSamsung Galaxy Tab A11
Operating systemAndroid 14 at launch; installed software version is unverifiedAndroid 15, upgradable to Android 16, One UI 8, up to 7 major OS updates

Network

Network specifications comparison
SpecificationInfinix Xpad TabletSamsung Galaxy Tab A11
Network—GSM / HSPA / LTE
SIM—Nano-SIM (cellular model only)
2G bands—GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900 - cellular model only
3G bands—HSDPA 850 / 900 / 1700(AWS) / 1900 / 2100 - cellular model only
4G bands—1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 7, 8, 12, 17, 20, 26, 28, 38, 40, 41, 66 - cellular model only
Speed—HSPA, LTE - cellular model only

Connectivity

Connectivity specifications comparison
SpecificationInfinix Xpad TabletSamsung Galaxy Tab A11
Wi-FiIEEE 802.11a/b/g/n/acWi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac, dual-band, Wi-Fi Direct
USBUSB Type-C with OTG supportUSB Type-C 2.0
NFC—No
Bluetooth—5.3, A2DP, LE
Positioning—GPS, GLONASS, BDS, GALILEO, QZSS - cellular model only
Radio—No

Features

Features specifications comparison
SpecificationInfinix Xpad TabletSamsung Galaxy Tab A11
Sensors—Accelerometer, proximity, compass
Colors—Gray, Silver

Audio

Audio specifications comparison
SpecificationInfinix Xpad TabletSamsung Galaxy Tab A11
LoudspeakersFour stereo speakersYes, with stereo speakers (with Dolby Atmos)
3.5 mm headphone jack3.5 mm headphone connectionYes

EU label

EU label specifications comparison
SpecificationInfinix Xpad TabletSamsung Galaxy Tab A11
Energy—Class D
Battery—93:40h endurance, 1200 cycles
Free fall—Class C (104 falls)
Repairability—Class C

Similarities

  • Both use the MediaTek Helio G99 processor.
  • Both have 90 Hz displays.
  • Both support Wi-Fi 5.
  • Both have a 3.5 mm headphone jack.
  • Both have stereo speakers.
  • Both charge over USB-C.

In summary

Choose Infinix Xpad Tablet for a larger battery and a larger screen; Samsung Galaxy Tab A11 offers a smaller screen and newer Android 15.

Back to compared products ↑

Related comparisons

Back to Top

My Cart