Skip to content

Tablet comparison

Amazon Fire HD 10 Kids Pro vs Lenovo Tab K11

Compare screen, performance, battery and accessories.

Compared products
01Selected
Amazon Fire HD 10 Kids Pro Tablet

Amazon Fire HD 10 Kids Pro Tablet

  • 658.1 g.
  • 10.1 inch screen.
  • Mediatek MT8186A processor.
  • 3 GB RAM in this version.
  • 32 GB storage in this version.
KSh 25,000Out of Stock
02
Lenovo Tab K11

Lenovo Tab K11

  • 465 g.
  • About 90 Hz display refresh rate.
  • About 11 inch screen.
  • Mediatek MT6769H Helio G88 (12 nm) processor.
  • Storage: eMMC 5.1.
KSh 32,000Out of Stock

Add to comparison

2 spaces available

Amazon Fire HD 10 Kids 32GB (13th Gen 2023)KSh 22,800
Amazon Fire HD 10 2023KSh 17,800
Redmi Pad 2 9.7-inchKSh 25,200
Lenovo Tab M11 with S-Pen + Folio CaseKSh 28,500
Lenovo Tab M9KSh 18,000
Samsung Galaxy Tab A9 PlusKSh 30,000
Redmi Pad SEKSh 19,500
2 of 4 products

Our quick verdict

Choose the Amazon Fire HD 10 Kids Pro Tablet if you want Bluetooth 5.3. Choose the Lenovo Tab K11 if you want faster 15 W charging, more memory (8 GB RAM) and more storage (up to 128 GB).

Weight

Amazon Fire HD 10 Kids Pro Tablet
658.1 g
Lenovo Tab K11
465 g

Display

Amazon Fire HD 10 Kids Pro Tablet
10.1 inch screen
Lenovo Tab K11
About 11 inch screen

Performance

Amazon Fire HD 10 Kids Pro Tablet
Mediatek MT8186A processor
Lenovo Tab K11
Mediatek MT6769H Helio G88 (12 nm) processor

Software

Amazon Fire HD 10 Kids Pro Tablet
Runs Fire OS 8
Lenovo Tab K11
Runs Android 13

Memory

Amazon Fire HD 10 Kids Pro Tablet
3 GB RAM
Lenovo Tab K11
Up to 8 GB RAM

Key differences

The main differences to help you choose.

Amazon Fire HD 10 Kids Pro Tablet

  • Newer Bluetooth 5.3 (vs 5.1).

Lenovo Tab K11

  • Faster rated wired charging: 15 W (vs 9 W).
  • More memory: up to 8 GB RAM (vs 3 GB).
  • More storage: up to 128 GB (vs 32 GB).
  • Higher-resolution main camera: 13 MP (vs 5 MP).
  • Larger 11-inch screen (vs 10.1-inch).
  • Higher-resolution selfie camera: 8 MP (vs 5 MP).

What matters most to you?

Choose any priorities

How each product answers the questions buyers ask most. Tick a topic to add it, untick one to hide it.

More topicsFewer topics
6 priorities selected.
How each product answers the selected priorities
PriorityAmazon Fire HD 10 Kids Pro TabletLenovo Tab K11
Display10.1-inch LCD display11-inch LCD display, 90 Hz, 206 ppi
PerformanceMediatek MT8186A processorMediatek MT6769H Helio G88 processor
Storage32 GB storageUp to 128 GB storage
Battery lifeUp to 13 hours per charge7,040 mAh battery
Battery capacityUp to 13 hours of reading, browsing the web, watching video7,040 mAh battery
Charging9 W wired charging15 W wired charging

Detailed comparison

Explore the full specifications, section by section.

General

General specifications comparison
SpecificationAmazon Fire HD 10 Kids Pro TabletLenovo Tab K11
BrandAmazonLenovo
ModelAmazon Fire HD 10 Kids Pro (2023)Lenovo Tab K11
Announced20232024, January 09
Generation13th Gen—
Model numberKFTUWI—
ConnectivityMobile network: Wi-Fi; Wi-Fi: Dual band 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac, 2.4 GHz and 5.0 GHz; Bluetooth: 5.3 LE; USB: USB-C (2.0) connectorMobile network: GSM / HSPA / LTE; Wi-Fi: Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac, dual-band, Wi-Fi Direct; Bluetooth: 5.1, A2DP, LE; USB: USB Type-C 2.0
CamerasRear: 5 MP; Front: 5 MPRear: 13 MP, f/2.2, (wide) or 8 MP, f/2.0, (wide); Front: 8 MP, f/2.0, (wide)
Status—Available. Released 2024, April
Models—TB330FU, TB330KU

Design

Design specifications comparison
SpecificationAmazon Fire HD 10 Kids Pro TabletLenovo Tab K11
Dimensions189.3mm x 256mm x 16.3mm166.3 x 255.3 x 7.2 mm (6.55 x 10.05 x 0.28 in)
Weight658.1 g465 g (1.03 lb)
Protective caseKid-Friendly Case—
Build materials—Glass front, aluminum frame, aluminum back
Additional body features—Stylus support

Display

Display specifications comparison
SpecificationAmazon Fire HD 10 Kids Pro TabletLenovo Tab K11
Display10.1 inches IPS LCD11.0 inches, 350.9 cm2 (~82.6% screen-to-body ratio); IPS LCD, 90Hz, 400 nits (typ)
Screen resolution1920 x 1200 IPS1200 x 1920 pixels, 16:10 ratio (~206 ppi density)
Display protectionStrengthened aluminosilicate glass—
Display features5 - simultaneously multi-touch90Hz, 400 nits (typ)

Performance

Performance specifications comparison
SpecificationAmazon Fire HD 10 Kids Pro TabletLenovo Tab K11
ProcessorMediatek MT8186AMediatek MT6769H Helio G88 (12 nm)
CPU2 x A76@2.05 GHz, 6x A55@2.0 GHzOcta-core (2x2.0 GHz Cortex-A75 & 6x1.8 GHz Cortex-A55)
GPUARM G52MC22EE @1 GHzMali-G52 MC2

Memory & Storage

Memory & Storage specifications comparison
SpecificationAmazon Fire HD 10 Kids Pro TabletLenovo Tab K11
RAM3GB4GB, 8GB
Storage32GB64GB, 128GB
Expandable storageMicroSD up to 1 TBmicroSDXC (dedicated slot)
Storage technology—eMMC 5.1
Internal—64GB 4GB RAM, 128GB 4GB RAM, 128GB 8GB RAM

Cameras

Cameras specifications comparison
SpecificationAmazon Fire HD 10 Kids Pro TabletLenovo Tab K11
Rear camera5 MP13 MP, f/2.2, (wide) or 8 MP, f/2.0, (wide)
Front camera5 MP8 MP, f/2.0, (wide)
Rear camera video1080p Full HD1080p@30fps
Front camera video1080p Full HD1080p@30fps
Rear camera features—LED flash

Battery & Charging

Battery & Charging specifications comparison
SpecificationAmazon Fire HD 10 Kids Pro TabletLenovo Tab K11
BatteryUp to 13 hours of reading, browsing the web, watching video, and listening to music.Li-Po 7040 mAh
ChargingFully charge in under 4 hours with USB-C cable and 9W power adapter included in the box. Fully charge in under 3 hours with 15W adapter and USB type C to C cable (adapter and cable sold separately).15W wired

Software

Software specifications comparison
SpecificationAmazon Fire HD 10 Kids Pro TabletLenovo Tab K11
Operating systemFire OS 8Android 13
Android base versionAndroid 11—

Network

Network specifications comparison
SpecificationAmazon Fire HD 10 Kids Pro TabletLenovo Tab K11
NetworkWi-FiGSM / HSPA / LTE
SIM—Nano-SIM
2G bands—GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900
3G bands—HSDPA 800 / 850 / 900 / 1700(AWS) / 1900 / 2100
4G bands—1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 7, 8, 12, 13, 14, 17, 19, 20, 25, 26, 28, 29, 30, 38, 40, 41, 66, 71
Speed—HSPA, LTE

Connectivity

Connectivity specifications comparison
SpecificationAmazon Fire HD 10 Kids Pro TabletLenovo Tab K11
Bluetooth5.3 LE5.1, A2DP, LE
Wi-FiDual band 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac, 2.4 GHz and 5.0 GHzWi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac, dual-band, Wi-Fi Direct
PositioningWiFi-basedGPS, GLONASS, BDS
USBUSB-C (2.0) connectorUSB Type-C 2.0
NFC—No
Radio—No

Features

Features specifications comparison
SpecificationAmazon Fire HD 10 Kids Pro TabletLenovo Tab K11
SensorsAccelerometer, Light sensorAccelerometer, gyro, proximity (accessories only)
ColorsNebula, Happy Day, Mint.Luna grey, Seafoam green

Audio

Audio specifications comparison
SpecificationAmazon Fire HD 10 Kids Pro TabletLenovo Tab K11
LoudspeakersDual stereo speakersYes, with stereo speakers (4 speakers)
3.5 mm headphone jack3.5 mm stereo jackYes
MicrophoneYes - single—

EU label

EU label specifications comparison
SpecificationAmazon Fire HD 10 Kids Pro TabletLenovo Tab K11
Energy—Class F
Battery—76:08h endurance, 1000 cycles
Free fall—Class E (1 falls)
Repairability—Class A

Similarities

  • Both support Wi-Fi 5.
  • Both have a 3.5 mm headphone jack.
  • Both have LCD displays.
  • Both charge over USB-C.
  • Both have stereo speakers.
  • Both connect over Bluetooth.

In summary

Choose Lenovo Tab K11 for a larger screen and faster wired charging; Amazon Fire HD 10 Kids Pro Tablet offers a smaller screen.

Back to compared products ↑

Related comparisons

Back to Top

My Cart