Skip to content

Smartphone comparison

Infinix Note 50 4G vs CMF Phone 2 Pro

Compare cameras, battery, screen and everyday features.

Compared products
01Selected
Infinix Note 50 4G

Infinix Note 50 4G

  • 199 g.
  • About 6.78 inch screen.
  • Mediatek Helio G100 Ultimate (6 nm) processor.
  • 8 GB RAM in this version.
  • 256 GB storage in this version.
KSh 35,000Out of Stock
02
CMF Phone 2 Pro

CMF Phone 2 Pro

  • 185 g.
  • About 120 Hz display refresh rate.
  • About 6.77 inch screen.
  • Mediatek Dimensity 7300 Pro (4 nm) processor.
  • 8 GB RAM in this version.
KSh 36,000Out of Stock

Add to comparison

2 spaces available

Tecno Camon 50 4GKSh 34,000
Infinix Note EdgeKSh 36,600
Motorola ThinkPhone 25 5GKSh 36,000
POCO M8 5GKSh 33,500
Samsung Galaxy A27 5GKSh 34,500
Redmi Note 15 Pro 4GKSh 38,500
Infinix Note 60 5GKSh 35,000
2 of 4 products

Our quick verdict

With the same 8 GB of RAM and 50 MP main camera, the Infinix Note 50 4G scrolls more smoothly (144 Hz), charges faster (45 W) and has steadier photos and video (OIS), while the CMF Phone 2 Pro has optical zoom, a higher-resolution main camera (50 MP), 3 promised OS upgrades and a brighter screen for outdoor use.

Weight

Infinix Note 50 4G
199 g
CMF Phone 2 Pro
185 g

Display

Infinix Note 50 4G
About 6.78 inch screen
CMF Phone 2 Pro
About 6.77 inch screen

Performance

Infinix Note 50 4G
Mediatek Helio G100 Ultimate (6 nm) processor
CMF Phone 2 Pro
Mediatek Dimensity 7300 Pro (4 nm) processor

Battery capacity

Infinix Note 50 4G
5,200 mAh battery capacity
CMF Phone 2 Pro
5,000 mAh battery capacity

Charging

Infinix Note 50 4G
45 W rated wired charging power
CMF Phone 2 Pro
33 W rated wired charging power

Key differences

The main differences to help you choose.

Infinix Note 50 4G

  • Faster rated wired charging: 45 W (vs 33 W).
  • Smoother 144 Hz display (vs 120 Hz).
  • IP64 water and dust resistance (vs IP54).
  • Optical image stabilisation on the main camera.
  • FM radio.
  • Newer Bluetooth 5.4 (vs 5.3).

CMF Phone 2 Pro

  • Telephoto camera with 2x optical zoom.
  • More promised OS upgrades: 3 (vs 2).
  • Brighter display: up to 3,000 nits (vs 1,300).
  • Newer Wi-Fi 6 (vs Wi-Fi 5).
  • Lighter: 185 g (vs 199 g).
  • 4K video recording (vs 1080p).

What matters most to you?

Choose any priorities

How each product answers the questions buyers ask most. Tick a topic to add it, untick one to hide it.

More topicsFewer topics
6 priorities selected.
How each product answers the selected priorities
PriorityInfinix Note 50 4GCMF Phone 2 Pro
Display6.78-inch OLED display, 144 Hz, 393 ppi6.77-inch OLED display, 120 Hz, 388 ppi
Camera50 MP main camera with OIS50 MP main camera, plus a 2x telephoto camera
PerformanceMediatek Helio G100 Ultimate processorMediatek Dimensity 7300 Pro processor
Storage256 GB storageUp to 256 GB storage
Battery capacity5,200 mAh battery5,000 mAh battery
Charging45 W wired, 30 W wireless charging33 W wired charging

Detailed comparison

Explore the full specifications, section by section.

General

General specifications comparison
SpecificationInfinix Note 50 4GCMF Phone 2 Pro
BrandInfinix—
ModelNote 50 4GCMF Phone 2 Pro
Announced2025, March 042025, April 28
Release status—Available. Released 2025, May 05
Model numbers—A001

Design

Design specifications comparison
SpecificationInfinix Note 50 4GCMF Phone 2 Pro
Dimensions163.3 x 74.4 x 7.6 mm (6.43 x 2.93 x 0.30 in)164 x 78 x 7.8 mm (6.46 x 3.07 x 0.31 in)
Weight199 g (7.02 oz)185 g (6.53 oz)
Build materialsGlass front, aerospace-grade aluminum frame—
Additional body features—User-replaceable back cover

Display

Display specifications comparison
SpecificationInfinix Note 50 4GCMF Phone 2 Pro
Display6.78 inches, 109.9 cm2 (~90.4% screen-to-body ratio); AMOLED6.77 inches, 110.9 cm2 (~86.7% screen-to-body ratio); AMOLED, 1B colors, 120Hz, 2160Hz PWM, HDR10+, 800 nits (typ), 1300 nits (HBM), 3000 nits (peak)
Screen resolution1080 x 2436 pixels (~393 ppi density)1080 x 2392 pixels (~388 ppi density)
Display features1B colors, 144Hz, 2160Hz PWM, 1300 nits (peak)Ultra HDR image support
Display protection—Panda Glass

Performance

Performance specifications comparison
SpecificationInfinix Note 50 4GCMF Phone 2 Pro
ProcessorMediatek Helio G100 Ultimate (6 nm)Mediatek Dimensity 7300 Pro (4 nm)
CPUOcta-core (2x2.2 GHz Cortex-A76 & 6x2.0 GHz Cortex-A55)Octa-core (4x2.5 GHz Cortex-A78 & 4x2.0 GHz Cortex-A55)
GPUMali-G57 MC2Mali-G615 MC2

Memory & Storage

Memory & Storage specifications comparison
SpecificationInfinix Note 50 4GCMF Phone 2 Pro
RAM8GB8GB
Storage256GB128GB / 256GB
Storage technologyUFS 2.2—
Expandable storage—microSDXC
Memory configurations—128GB 8GB RAM, 256GB 8GB RAM

Cameras

Cameras specifications comparison
SpecificationInfinix Note 50 4GCMF Phone 2 Pro
Rear camera50 MP, f/1.9, (wide), 1/1.57", 1.0µm, PDAF, OIS; 2 MP (macro)50 MP, f/1.9, 24mm (wide), 1/1.57", 1.0µm, dual pixel PDAF 50 MP, f/1.9, 50mm (telephoto), 1/2.88", PDAF, 2x optical zoom 8 MP, f/2.2, 15mm, 120˚ (ultrawide), 1/4.0", 1.12µm
Front camera13 MP, f/2.2, (wide)16 MP, f/2.0, 22mm (wide), 1/3.0"
Rear camera featuresDual-LED flash, HDR, panoramaLED flash, panorama, HDR
Rear camera video1440p@30fps, 1080p@30/60/240fps4K@30fps, 1080p@30/60/120fps, gyro-EIS
Front camera video1080p@30fps1080p@30fps

Battery & Charging

Battery & Charging specifications comparison
SpecificationInfinix Note 50 4GCMF Phone 2 Pro
Battery5200 mAh5000 mAh
Charging45W wired, 100% in 60 min; 30W wireless MagCharge; 10W Reverse wired; Reverse wireless; Bypass Charging33W wired 5W reverse wired

Software

Software specifications comparison
SpecificationInfinix Note 50 4GCMF Phone 2 Pro
Operating systemAndroid 15, up to 2 major OS updates, XOS 15Android 15, up to 3 major OS updates, Nothing OS 3.2

Network

Network specifications comparison
SpecificationInfinix Note 50 4GCMF Phone 2 Pro
NetworkGSM / HSPA / LTEGSM / HSPA / LTE / 5G
SIMNano-SIM + Nano-SIMNano-SIM + Nano-SIM
2G bands—GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900
3G bands—HSDPA 800 / 850 / 900 / 1700(AWS) / 1900 / 2100
4G bands—1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 7, 8, 12, 17, 18, 19, 26, 20, 28, 38, 40, 41, 42, 48, 66, 71 - International; 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 7, 8, 12, 17, 18, 19, 20, 26, 28, 38, 40, 41, 42, 48, 66, 71 - India
5G bands—1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 7, 8, 12, 17, 18, 19, 26, 20, 28, 38, 40, 41, 42, 48, 66, 71 SA/NSA - International; 1, 2, 3, 5, 7, 8, 12, 20, 28, 38, 40, 41, 66, 71, 77, 78 SA/NSA - India
Network speed—HSPA, LTE, 5G

Connectivity

Connectivity specifications comparison
SpecificationInfinix Note 50 4GCMF Phone 2 Pro
NFCYes (market/region dependent)Yes (market/region dependent)
Bluetooth5.4, A2DP, LE5.3, A2DP, LE
Wi-FiWi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac, dual-bandWi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/6, dual-band
PositioningGPSGPS, GALILEO, GLONASS, BDS, QZSS
RadioFM radioNo
USBUSB Type-C 2.0, OTGUSB Type-C

Durability

Durability specifications comparison
SpecificationInfinix Note 50 4GCMF Phone 2 Pro
Water resistanceIP64 dust tight and water resistant (water splashes)IP54 dust protected and water resistant (water splashes) Manufacturer-rated water-resistant (up to 25cm for 20 min)

Features

Features specifications comparison
SpecificationInfinix Note 50 4GCMF Phone 2 Pro
SensorsFingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compassFingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass
ColorsTitanium Grey, Ruby Red, Mountain Shade, Shadow BlackWhite, Black, Orange, Light Green

Audio

Audio specifications comparison
SpecificationInfinix Note 50 4GCMF Phone 2 Pro
LoudspeakersYes, with stereo speakers; Tuned by JBL; 24-bit/192kHz Hi-Res & Hi-Res wireless audioYes
3.5 mm headphone jackNoNo

EU label

EU label specifications comparison
SpecificationInfinix Note 50 4GCMF Phone 2 Pro
Energy—Class A
Battery—53:56h endurance, 1400 cycles
Free fall—Class C (90 falls)
Repairability—Class C

Tests

Tests specifications comparison
SpecificationInfinix Note 50 4GCMF Phone 2 Pro
Performance benchmarks—AnTuTu: 683318 (v10) GeekBench: 2963 (v6) 3DMark: 855 (Wild Life Extreme)
Measured display brightness—1255 nits max brightness (measured)
Measured loudspeaker loudness—-27.0 LUFS (Good)
Active use battery score—Active use score 14:38h

Similarities

  • Both have 8 GB RAM.
  • Both have NFC.
  • Both have OLED displays.
  • Both charge over USB-C.
  • Both take two SIM cards.
  • Both run Android 15.

In summary

Get the Infinix Note 50 4G if you want smoother scrolling and faster charging, or the CMF Phone 2 Pro if you would rather have optical zoom and a higher-resolution main camera.

Back to compared products ↑

Related comparisons

Back to Top

My Cart