Skip to content

Smartphone comparison

Infinix Note 50 4G vs Infinix Note 60 5G

Compare cameras, battery, screen and everyday features.

Compared products
01Selected
Infinix Note 50 4G

Infinix Note 50 4G

  • 199 g.
  • About 6.78 inch screen.
  • Mediatek Helio G100 Ultimate (6 nm) processor.
  • 8 GB RAM in this version.
  • 256 GB storage in this version.
KSh 35,000Out of Stock
02
Infinix Note 60 5G

Infinix Note 60 5G

  • 199 g.
  • About 6.78 inch screen.
  • Mediatek Dimensity 7400 Ultimate (4 nm) processor.
  • 8 GB RAM in this version.
  • Storage: UFS 2.2.
KSh 35,000Out of Stock

Add to comparison

2 spaces available

Tecno Camon 50 4GKSh 34,000
Infinix Note EdgeKSh 36,600
Motorola ThinkPhone 25 5GKSh 36,000
POCO M8 5GKSh 33,500
Samsung Galaxy A27 5GKSh 34,500
Redmi Note 15 Pro 4GKSh 38,500
Motorola G56KSh 35,500
2 of 4 products

Our quick verdict

With the same 6.78-inch OLED screen, 8 GB of RAM and IP64 rating, the Infinix Note 60 5G is the stronger choice: it has 3 promised OS upgrades, a brighter screen for outdoor use and a higher-resolution main camera (50 MP), while the Infinix Note 50 4G only offers 1080p recording at up to 240 fps.

Display

Infinix Note 50 4G
1080 x 2436 pixels (~393 ppi density)
Infinix Note 60 5G
1208 x 2644 pixels, 19.5:9 ratio (~429 ppi density)

Performance

Infinix Note 50 4G
Mediatek Helio G100 Ultimate (6 nm) processor
Infinix Note 60 5G
Mediatek Dimensity 7400 Ultimate (4 nm) processor

Storage

Infinix Note 50 4G
256 GB storage
Infinix Note 60 5G
Up to 256 GB storage

Battery capacity

Infinix Note 50 4G
5,200 mAh battery
Infinix Note 60 5G
6150 mAh or 6500 mAh

Software

Infinix Note 50 4G
Android 15, 2 OS upgrades promised
Infinix Note 60 5G
Android 16, 3 OS upgrades promised

Key differences

The main differences to help you choose.

Infinix Note 50 4G

  • Higher frame rates for 1080p recording: up to 240 fps (vs 120 fps).
  • 10 W reverse charging for earbuds or another phone.

Infinix Note 60 5G

  • More promised OS upgrades: 3 (vs 2).
  • Brighter display: up to 4,500 nits (vs 1,300).
  • 4K video recording (vs 1080p).
  • Newer Android 16 (vs Android 15).

What matters most to you?

Choose any priorities

How each product answers the questions buyers ask most. Tick a topic to add it, untick one to hide it.

More topicsFewer topics
6 priorities selected.
How each product answers the selected priorities
PriorityInfinix Note 50 4GInfinix Note 60 5G
Display6.78-inch OLED display, 144 Hz, 393 ppi6.78-inch OLED display, 144 Hz, 429 ppi
Camera50 MP main camera with OIS50 MP main camera with OIS
PerformanceMediatek Helio G100 Ultimate processorMediatek Dimensity 7400 Ultimate processor
Storage256 GB storageUp to 256 GB storage
Battery capacity5,200 mAh battery6150 mAh or 6500 mAh
SoftwareAndroid 15, 2 OS upgrades promisedAndroid 16, 3 OS upgrades promised

Detailed comparison

Explore the full specifications, section by section.

General

General specifications comparison
SpecificationInfinix Note 50 4GInfinix Note 60 5G
BrandInfinixInfinix
ModelNote 50 4GNote 60 5G
Announced2025, March 042026, February 18

Design

Design specifications comparison
SpecificationInfinix Note 50 4GInfinix Note 60 5G
Dimensions163.3 x 74.4 x 7.6 mm (6.43 x 2.93 x 0.30 in)162.4 x 77.2 x 7.5 mm (6.39 x 3.04 x 0.30 in)
Weight199 g (7.02 oz)199 g (7.02 oz)
Build materialsGlass front, aerospace-grade aluminum frameGlass front (Gorilla Glass 7i), aluminum frame, aluminum back

Display

Display specifications comparison
SpecificationInfinix Note 50 4GInfinix Note 60 5G
Display6.78 inches, 109.9 cm2 (~90.4% screen-to-body ratio); AMOLED6.78 inches, 112.1 cm2 (~89.4% screen-to-body ratio); AMOLED
Screen resolution1080 x 2436 pixels (~393 ppi density)1208 x 2644 pixels, 19.5:9 ratio (~429 ppi density)
Display features1B colors, 144Hz, 2160Hz PWM, 1300 nits (peak)144Hz, 2304Hz PWM, 700 nits (typ), 1600 nits (HBM), 4500 nits (peak); Ultra HDR support
Display protection—Corning Gorilla Glass 7i

Performance

Performance specifications comparison
SpecificationInfinix Note 50 4GInfinix Note 60 5G
ProcessorMediatek Helio G100 Ultimate (6 nm)Mediatek Dimensity 7400 Ultimate (4 nm)
CPUOcta-core (2x2.2 GHz Cortex-A76 & 6x2.0 GHz Cortex-A55)Octa-core (4x2.6 GHz Cortex-A78 & 4x2.0 GHz Cortex-A55)
GPUMali-G57 MC2Mali-G615 MC2

Memory & Storage

Memory & Storage specifications comparison
SpecificationInfinix Note 50 4GInfinix Note 60 5G
RAM8GB8GB
Storage256GB128GB, 256GB
Storage technologyUFS 2.2UFS 2.2
Expandable storage—No

Cameras

Cameras specifications comparison
SpecificationInfinix Note 50 4GInfinix Note 60 5G
Rear camera50 MP, f/1.9, (wide), 1/1.57", 1.0µm, PDAF, OIS; 2 MP (macro)50 MP, f/1.6, (wide), 0.8µm, PDAF, OIS; 8 MP, f/2.2, 112˚ (ultrawide), 1.12µm
Front camera13 MP, f/2.2, (wide)13 MP, f/2.2, (wide), 1.12µm
Rear camera featuresDual-LED flash, HDR, panoramaDual-LED flash, HDR, panorama
Rear camera video1440p@30fps, 1080p@30/60/240fps4K@30fps, 1080p@30/60/120fps
Front camera video1080p@30fps4K@30fps, 1080p@30/60fps

Battery & Charging

Battery & Charging specifications comparison
SpecificationInfinix Note 50 4GInfinix Note 60 5G
Battery5200 mAh6150 mAh or 6500 mAh
Charging45W wired, 100% in 60 min; 30W wireless MagCharge; 10W Reverse wired; Reverse wireless; Bypass Charging45W wired, 50% in 26 min, 100% in 54 min; 30W wireless; Bypass Charging (gaming, navigating)

Software

Software specifications comparison
SpecificationInfinix Note 50 4GInfinix Note 60 5G
Operating systemAndroid 15, up to 2 major OS updates, XOS 15Android 16, up to 3 major OS updates, XOS 16

Network

Network specifications comparison
SpecificationInfinix Note 50 4GInfinix Note 60 5G
NetworkGSM / HSPA / LTEGSM / HSPA / LTE / 5G
SIMNano-SIM + Nano-SIMNano-SIM + Nano-SIM + eSIM (max 2 at a time)

Connectivity

Connectivity specifications comparison
SpecificationInfinix Note 50 4GInfinix Note 60 5G
NFCYes (market/region dependent)Yes
Bluetooth5.4, A2DP, LE5.4, A2DP, LE
Wi-FiWi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac, dual-bandWi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac, dual-band
PositioningGPSGPS
RadioFM radioFM radio
USBUSB Type-C 2.0, OTGUSB Type-C 2.0, OTG

Durability

Durability specifications comparison
SpecificationInfinix Note 50 4GInfinix Note 60 5G
Water resistanceIP64 dust tight and water resistant (water splashes)IP64 dust tight and water resistant (water splashes); MIL-STD-810H compliant*; * does not guarantee ruggedness or use in extreme conditions

Features

Features specifications comparison
SpecificationInfinix Note 50 4GInfinix Note 60 5G
SensorsFingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compassFingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass, heart rate, SpO2
ColorsTitanium Grey, Ruby Red, Mountain Shade, Shadow BlackMist Titanium, Midnight Black, Fizz Blue, Rose Gold, Mocha Brown

Audio

Audio specifications comparison
SpecificationInfinix Note 50 4GInfinix Note 60 5G
LoudspeakersYes, with stereo speakers; Tuned by JBL; 24-bit/192kHz Hi-Res & Hi-Res wireless audioYes, with stereo speakers; Tuned by JBL; 24-bit/192kHz Hi-Res & Hi-Res Wireless audio
3.5 mm headphone jackNoNo

Similarities

  • Both have 8 GB RAM.
  • Both have 144 Hz displays.
  • Both are rated IP64.
  • Both have optical image stabilisation.
  • Both support Wi-Fi 5.
  • Both use Bluetooth 5.4.

In summary

For most buyers the Infinix Note 60 5G is the better buy; the Infinix Note 50 4G makes sense if you want 1080p recording at up to 240 fps.

Back to compared products ↑

Related comparisons

Back to Top

My Cart