Skip to content

Mouse comparison

Logitech Pebble 2 M350s vs Logitech M221

Compare sensor, connection, battery and comfort.

Compared products
01Selected
Logitech Pebble Mouse 2 M350s

Logitech Pebble Mouse 2 M350s

  • 76 g.
  • Battery: 1 AA battery (Alkaline Battery).
  • 4,000 DPI sensor.
  • Bluetooth Low Energy.
  • Up to three devices.
KSh 4,500In Stock
02
Logitech M221 Wireless Mouse

Logitech M221 Wireless Mouse

  • 75.2 g.
  • Ambidextrous shape for your grip.
  • 2.4 GHz wireless connection.
  • Battery: One AA battery.
  • 1,000 DPI sensor.
KSh 3,900In Stock

Add to comparison

2 spaces available

Logitech G402 Hyperion FuryKSh 6,000
Logitech M220 SilentKSh 3,300
Logitech G102 LIGHTSYNCKSh 4,200
Logitech G203 LIGHTSYNCKSh 4,100
Logitech M235 Wireless MouseKSh 3,800
Logitech M720 TriathlonKSh 5,200
Logitech Pop MouseKSh 5,700
2 of 4 products

Our quick verdict

Choose the Logitech Pebble Mouse 2 M350s if you want Bluetooth Low Energy and a 4,000 DPI sensor. Choose the Logitech M221 if you prefer Optical tracking and One AA battery.

Weight

Logitech Pebble Mouse 2 M350s
76 g
Logitech M221
75.2 g

Battery capacity

Logitech Pebble Mouse 2 M350s
1 AA battery (Alkaline Battery)
Logitech M221
One AA battery

Connections

Logitech Pebble Mouse 2 M350s
Bluetooth Low Energy
Logitech M221
2.4 GHz wireless USB receiver

Performance

Logitech Pebble Mouse 2 M350s
4,000 DPI sensor
Logitech M221
1,000 DPI sensor

DPI

Logitech Pebble Mouse 2 M350s
400-4000 dpi (Fully adjustable with 100DPI increments)
Logitech M221
1,000 DPI

Key differences

The main differences to help you choose.

Logitech Pebble Mouse 2 M350s

  • Bluetooth Low Energy.
  • Higher sensor resolution: 4,000 DPI (vs 1,000).
  • High-precision optical tracking sensor.
  • Power: 1 AA battery.
  • Also in the box: Important Info Document.
  • Connects to two devices at once.

Logitech M221

  • Optical tracking sensor.
  • Power: One AA battery.
  • Also in the box: USB receiver.

What matters most to you?

Choose any priorities

How each product answers the questions buyers ask most. Tick a topic to add it, untick one to hide it.

6 priorities selected.
How each product answers the selected priorities
PriorityLogitech Pebble Mouse 2 M350sLogitech M221
Weight76 g75.2 g
ConnectionsBluetooth Low Energy2.4 GHz wireless USB receiver
Battery life24 monthsUp to 18 months of battery life
Performance4,000 DPI sensor1,000 DPI sensor
Battery capacityBattery: 1 AA battery (Alkaline Battery)Battery: One AA battery
DPI400-4000 dpi (Fully adjustable with 100DPI increments)1,000 DPI

Detailed comparison

Explore the full specifications, section by section.

General

General specifications comparison
SpecificationLogitech Pebble Mouse 2 M350sLogitech M221 Wireless Mouse
BrandLogitechLogitech
ModelPebble Mouse 2 M350s — Tonal Rose: 910-007014; Tonal Graphite: 910-007015; Tonal White: 910-007013M221 Silent (910-006510)
TypeProductivity mouseProductivity mouse
ColorTonal Rose; Tonal Graphite; Tonal WhiteCharcoal

Design

Design specifications comparison
SpecificationLogitech Pebble Mouse 2 M350sLogitech M221 Wireless Mouse
Dimensions106 mm × 58.7 mm × 26.62 mm99 mm × 60 mm × 39 mm
Weight76 g75.2 g
Hand Orientation—Ambidextrous

Connectivity

Connectivity specifications comparison
SpecificationLogitech Pebble Mouse 2 M350sLogitech M221 Wireless Mouse
Connection TypeBluetooth Low Energy; optional Logi Bolt receiver2.4 GHz wireless USB receiver
BluetoothBluetooth Low EnergyNo
Wireless ReceiverLogi Bolt compatible; receiver not includedUSB nano receiver included
Wireless Range10 mUp to 10 m
Multi-Device ConnectionUp to three devices—

Features

Features specifications comparison
SpecificationLogitech Pebble Mouse 2 M350sLogitech M221 Wireless Mouse
Customization SoftwareLogi Options+ on Windows and macOS—
Silent Clicks—SilentTouch technology

Sensor & Tracking

Sensor & Tracking specifications comparison
SpecificationLogitech Pebble Mouse 2 M350sLogitech M221 Wireless Mouse
Sensor TechnologyHigh-precision optical trackingOptical tracking
DPI400-4000 dpi (Fully adjustable with 100DPI increments)1,000 DPI

Buttons & Scrolling

Buttons & Scrolling specifications comparison
SpecificationLogitech Pebble Mouse 2 M350sLogitech M221 Wireless Mouse
Number of Buttons33
Scroll Wheel—Line-by-line mechanical scrolling

Battery & Power

Battery & Power specifications comparison
SpecificationLogitech Pebble Mouse 2 M350sLogitech M221 Wireless Mouse
Battery Type1 AA battery (Alkaline Battery)One AA battery
Battery Life24 monthsUp to 18 months

What's in the Box

What's in the Box specifications comparison
SpecificationLogitech Pebble Mouse 2 M350sLogitech M221 Wireless Mouse
In the BoxPebble Mouse 2 M350s; 1 x AA Alkaline battery (pre-installed); User documentation; Important Info Document (IID)Mouse; USB receiver; AA battery; user documentation

System Requirements

System Requirements specifications comparison
SpecificationLogitech Pebble Mouse 2 M350sLogitech M221 Wireless Mouse
Windows—Windows 10/11 or later
macOS—macOS 10.5 or later
Other Operating Systems—linux: Linux kernel 2.6 or later; chromeos: Supported

Similarities

  • Both connect with a USB receiver.
  • Both have a range of up to 10 m.
  • Same type: productivity mouse.
  • Same number of buttons: 3.
  • Both are made by Logitech.

In summary

Choose Pebble 2 M350s for a Bluetooth connection.

Back to compared products ↑

Related comparisons

Back to Top

My Cart