Skip to content

Mouse comparison

Logitech Pebble Mouse 2 M350s vs Logitech M220 Silent

Compare sensor, connection, battery and comfort.

Compared products
01Selected
Logitech Pebble Mouse 2 M350s

Logitech Pebble Mouse 2 M350s

  • 76 g.
  • Battery: 1 AA battery (Alkaline Battery).
  • 4,000 DPI sensor.
  • Bluetooth Low Energy.
  • Up to three devices.
KSh 4,500In Stock
02
Logitech M220 Silent

Logitech M220 Silent

  • 75.2 g.
  • Ambidextrous shape for your grip.
  • 2.4 GHz wireless connection.
  • Battery: 1 × AA.
  • 1,000 DPI sensor.
KSh 3,300In Stock

Add to comparison

2 spaces available

Logitech G402 Hyperion FuryKSh 6,000
Logitech G102 LIGHTSYNCKSh 4,200
Logitech G203 LIGHTSYNCKSh 4,100
Logitech M235 Wireless MouseKSh 3,800
Logitech M720 TriathlonKSh 5,200
Logitech Pop MouseKSh 5,700
Logitech M240 Silent Bluetooth MouseKSh 3,250
2 of 4 products

Our quick verdict

Choose the Logitech Pebble Mouse 2 M350s if you want a 4,000 DPI sensor. Choose the Logitech M220 Silent if you prefer Advanced Optical Tracking and 1 × AA.

Weight

Logitech Pebble Mouse 2 M350s
76 g
Logitech M220 Silent
75.2 g

Battery capacity

Logitech Pebble Mouse 2 M350s
1 AA battery (Alkaline Battery)
Logitech M220 Silent
1 × AA

Connections

Logitech Pebble Mouse 2 M350s
Bluetooth Low Energy
Logitech M220 Silent
2.4 GHz wireless USB receiver

Performance

Logitech Pebble Mouse 2 M350s
4,000 DPI sensor
Logitech M220 Silent
1,000 DPI sensor

Sensor technology

Logitech Pebble Mouse 2 M350s
High-precision optical tracking
Logitech M220 Silent
Advanced Optical Tracking

Key differences

The main differences to help you choose.

Logitech Pebble Mouse 2 M350s

  • Higher sensor resolution: 4,000 DPI (vs 1,000).
  • High-precision optical tracking sensor.
  • Power: 1 AA battery.
  • Also in the box: Important Info Document.
  • Connects to two devices at once.

Logitech M220 Silent

  • Advanced Optical Tracking sensor.
  • Power: 1 × AA.
  • Also in the box: nano receiver.

What matters most to you?

Choose any priorities

How each product answers the questions buyers ask most. Tick a topic to add it, untick one to hide it.

More topicsFewer topics
6 priorities selected.
How each product answers the selected priorities
PriorityLogitech Pebble Mouse 2 M350sLogitech M220 Silent
Weight76 g75.2 g
ConnectionsBluetooth Low Energy2.4 GHz wireless USB receiver
Battery life24 monthsUp to 18 months of battery life
Performance4,000 DPI sensor1,000 DPI sensor
Battery capacityBattery: 1 AA battery (Alkaline Battery)Battery: 1 × AA
Sensor technologyHigh-precision optical trackingAdvanced Optical Tracking

Detailed comparison

Explore the full specifications, section by section.

General

General specifications comparison
SpecificationLogitech Pebble Mouse 2 M350sLogitech M220 Silent
BrandLogitechLogitech
ModelPebble Mouse 2 M350s — Tonal Rose: 910-007014; Tonal Graphite: 910-007015; Tonal White: 910-007013M220 Silent (910-004878)
TypeProductivity mouseEveryday mouse
ColorTonal Rose; Tonal Graphite; Tonal WhiteCharcoal

Design

Design specifications comparison
SpecificationLogitech Pebble Mouse 2 M350sLogitech M220 Silent
Dimensions106 mm × 58.7 mm × 26.62 mm99 mm × 60 mm × 39 mm
Weight76 g75.2 g
Hand Orientation—Ambidextrous

Connectivity

Connectivity specifications comparison
SpecificationLogitech Pebble Mouse 2 M350sLogitech M220 Silent
Connection TypeBluetooth Low Energy; optional Logi Bolt receiver2.4 GHz wireless USB receiver
BluetoothBluetooth Low Energy—
Wireless ReceiverLogi Bolt compatible; receiver not included—
Wireless Range10 mUp to 10 m
Multi-Device ConnectionUp to three devices—

Features

Features specifications comparison
SpecificationLogitech Pebble Mouse 2 M350sLogitech M220 Silent
Customization SoftwareLogi Options+ on Windows and macOS—
Silent Clicks—SilentTouch reduces clicking noise by over 90% compared with Logitech M170

Sensor & Tracking

Sensor & Tracking specifications comparison
SpecificationLogitech Pebble Mouse 2 M350sLogitech M220 Silent
Sensor TechnologyHigh-precision optical trackingAdvanced Optical Tracking
DPI400-4000 dpi (Fully adjustable with 100DPI increments)1,000 DPI

Buttons & Scrolling

Buttons & Scrolling specifications comparison
SpecificationLogitech Pebble Mouse 2 M350sLogitech M220 Silent
Number of Buttons33
Scroll Wheel—2D optical scroll wheel

Battery & Power

Battery & Power specifications comparison
SpecificationLogitech Pebble Mouse 2 M350sLogitech M220 Silent
Battery Type1 AA battery (Alkaline Battery)1 × AA
Battery Life24 monthsUp to 18 months

What's in the Box

What's in the Box specifications comparison
SpecificationLogitech Pebble Mouse 2 M350sLogitech M220 Silent
In the BoxPebble Mouse 2 M350s; 1 x AA Alkaline battery (pre-installed); User documentation; Important Info Document (IID)Mouse; Nano receiver; 1 AA battery (pre-installed); User documentation

Similarities

  • Both connect with a USB receiver.
  • Both have a range of up to 10 m.
  • Both run on 1 AA batteries.
  • Same number of buttons: 3.
  • Both are made by Logitech.

In summary

Pebble 2 M350s and M220 Silent are closely matched on the features compared here.

Back to compared products ↑

Related comparisons

Back to Top

My Cart