Skip to content

Tablet comparison

Amazon Fire HD 10 2023 vs Modio M123 5G

Compare screen, performance, battery and accessories.

Compared products
01Selected
Amazon Fire HD 10 2023

Amazon Fire HD 10 2023

  • 433.6 g.
  • 10.1 inch screen.
  • Mediatek MT8186A processor.
  • 3 GB RAM in this version.
  • Runs Fire OS 8.
KSh 17,800In Stock
02
Modio M123 5G Tablet

Modio M123 5G Tablet

  • Screen: 1280 x 800 pixels.
  • MediaTek processor.
  • 8 GB RAM in this version.
  • 512 GB storage in this version.
  • 4,000 mAh battery capacity.
KSh 11,000Out of Stock

Add to comparison

2 spaces available

Lenovo Tab M9KSh 18,000
Amazon Fire HD 10 Kids 32GB (13th Gen 2023)KSh 22,800
Samsung Galaxy Tab A9KSh 17,500
Amazon Fire HD 8 KidsKSh 18,300
Tecno MegaPad 10KSh 18,300
Redmi Pad SE 8.7KSh 15,800
Redmi Pad SEKSh 19,500
2 of 4 products

Our quick verdict

Choose the Amazon Fire HD 10 2023 if you want a larger 10.1-inch screen and a higher 1920 × 1200 screen resolution. Choose the Modio M123 5G Tablet if you want more memory (8 GB RAM), more storage (512 GB) and a 13 MP main camera.

Display

Amazon Fire HD 10 2023
1920 x 1200 IPS
Modio M123 5G Tablet
1280 x 800 pixels

Performance

Amazon Fire HD 10 2023
Mediatek MT8186A processor
Modio M123 5G Tablet
MediaTek processor

Memory

Amazon Fire HD 10 2023
3 GB RAM in this version
Modio M123 5G Tablet
8 GB RAM in this version

Software

Amazon Fire HD 10 2023
Runs Fire OS 8
Modio M123 5G Tablet
Runs Android 14

Storage

Amazon Fire HD 10 2023
Up to 64 GB storage
Modio M123 5G Tablet
512 GB storage

Key differences

The main differences to help you choose.

Amazon Fire HD 10 2023

  • Larger 10.1-inch screen (vs 8-inch).
  • Higher screen resolution: 1920 × 1200 (vs 1280 × 800).
  • 3.5 mm headphone jack.

Modio M123 5G Tablet

  • More memory: 8 GB RAM (vs 3 GB).
  • More storage: 512 GB (vs up to 64 GB).
  • Higher-resolution main camera: 13 MP (vs 5 MP).

What matters most to you?

Choose any priorities

How each product answers the questions buyers ask most. Tick a topic to add it, untick one to hide it.

6 priorities selected.
How each product answers the selected priorities
PriorityAmazon Fire HD 10 2023Modio M123 5G Tablet
Display10.1-inch LCD display8-inch LCD display
PerformanceMediatek MT8186A processorMediaTek processor
Memory3 GB RAM8 GB RAM
StorageUp to 64 GB storage512 GB storage
Battery lifeUp to 13 hours per charge4,000 mAh battery
Battery capacityUp to 13 hours of reading, browsing the web, watching videos4,000 mAh battery

Detailed comparison

Explore the full specifications, section by section.

General

General specifications comparison
SpecificationAmazon Fire HD 10 2023Modio M123 5G Tablet
BrandAmazonMODIO
ModelAmazon Fire HD 10 (2023)M123 5G Tablet
Announced2023—
Generation13th Gen—
Model numberKFTUWI—
ConnectivityMobile network: Wi-Fi; Wi-Fi: Dual band 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac, 2.4 GHz and 5.0 GHz; Bluetooth: 5.3 LE; USB: USB-C (2.0) connectorMobile network: Cellular, Wi-Fi; Wi-Fi: Wi-Fi; Bluetooth: Bluetooth; USB: USB Type-C
CamerasRear: 5 MP; Front: 5 MPRear: 13 MP

Design

Design specifications comparison
SpecificationAmazon Fire HD 10 2023Modio M123 5G Tablet
Dimensions246mm x 164.8mm x 8.6mm—
Weight433.6 g—

Display

Display specifications comparison
SpecificationAmazon Fire HD 10 2023Modio M123 5G Tablet
Display10.1 inches IPS LCD8-inch IPS LCD
Screen resolution1920 x 1200 IPS1280 x 800 pixels
Display protectionStrengthened aluminosilicate glass—
Display features5 - simultaneously multi-touch—

Performance

Performance specifications comparison
SpecificationAmazon Fire HD 10 2023Modio M123 5G Tablet
ProcessorMediatek MT8186AMediaTek
CPU2 x A76@2.05 GHz, 6x A55@2.0 GHz—
GPUARM G52MC22EE @1 GHz—

Memory & Storage

Memory & Storage specifications comparison
SpecificationAmazon Fire HD 10 2023Modio M123 5G Tablet
RAM3GB8GB
Storage32GB, 64GB512GB
Expandable storageMicroSD up to 1 TB—

Cameras

Cameras specifications comparison
SpecificationAmazon Fire HD 10 2023Modio M123 5G Tablet
Rear camera5 MP13 MP
Front camera5 MP—
Rear camera video1080p Full HD—
Front camera video1080p Full HD—

Battery & Charging

Battery & Charging specifications comparison
SpecificationAmazon Fire HD 10 2023Modio M123 5G Tablet
BatteryUp to 13 hours of reading, browsing the web, watching videos, and listening to music.4000 mAh
Charging9W wired, under 4 hours; 15W wired, under 3 hours—

Software

Software specifications comparison
SpecificationAmazon Fire HD 10 2023Modio M123 5G Tablet
Operating systemFire OS 8Android 14
Android base versionAndroid 11—
Language support—Multiple languages

Network

Network specifications comparison
SpecificationAmazon Fire HD 10 2023Modio M123 5G Tablet
NetworkWi-FiCellular, Wi-Fi
SIM—Dual SIM

Connectivity

Connectivity specifications comparison
SpecificationAmazon Fire HD 10 2023Modio M123 5G Tablet
Bluetooth5.3 LEBluetooth
Wi-FiDual band 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac, 2.4 GHz and 5.0 GHzWi-Fi
PositioningWiFi-based—
USBUSB-C (2.0) connectorUSB Type-C

Features

Features specifications comparison
SpecificationAmazon Fire HD 10 2023Modio M123 5G Tablet
SensorsAccelerometer, Light sensor—
ColorsBlack, Lilac, OceanBlue, Gray, Gold, Black

Audio

Audio specifications comparison
SpecificationAmazon Fire HD 10 2023Modio M123 5G Tablet
LoudspeakersDual stereo speakers—
3.5 mm headphone jack3.5 mm stereo jack—
MicrophoneYes - single—

Similarities

  • Both have LCD displays.
  • Both charge over USB-C.
  • Both connect over Bluetooth.

In summary

Choose Modio M123 5G Tablet for more storage and more memory; Amazon Fire HD 10 2023 offers a larger, sharper screen.

Back to compared products ↑

Related comparisons

Back to Top

My Cart